Race Results for
Hell's Kitchen Road Race
Hogeye, AR, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/19/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Froese    12469   Columbia Racing
2 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088   OKC Velo
3 Jim Cororan      unattached
4 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR 21080   Boston Mountain Cyclist
5 Buster Brown   Bixby, OK 5020   OKC Velo
6 Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO 156643   Ozark Cycling Club
7 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ 107632   Boston Mountain Cyclist
8 Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710   Boston Mountain Cyclist
9 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR 187039   Tyson Racing
10 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748   Fossil Racing
11 David Brigman      unattached
12 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK 234065   Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR 14669   Dickson Street Cycling Club
14 John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR 209036   Boston Mountain Cyclist

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK 189845   Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431   Ozark Cycling Club
3 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879   Fossil Racing
4 Allen Narveson      Tri Peaks
5 Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403   Ozark Cycling Club
6 Matt Harder      Boston Mountain Cyclist
7 John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK 216806   Fossil 1
8 Neal Picken   Bentonville, AR 212849   Boston Mountain Cyclist

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Big Shark
2 Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO 103524   Big Shark
3 Ernesto Lechuga   Little Rock, AR 53972   Memphis Motorwekrs - CARVE
4 Douglas Plumer (1 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 28305   Big Shark
5 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   Mercy
6 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   Boston Mountain Cyclist
7 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367   Memphis Motorwekrs - CARVE
8 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   Boston Mountain Cyclist
9 Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Boston Mountain Cyclist
10 Thomas Gardner (2 - Cat2)   Joshua Tree, CA 76093   Grange
11 Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR 224712   Mercy
12 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686   Memphis Motorwerks - CARVE
DNF Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358   Mercy
DNF Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175   CARVE
DNF Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   Memphis Motorwerks - CARVE
DNF Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663   Boston Mountain Cyclist

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Fakult   Rogers, AR 226188   Tyson Racing
2 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   OKC Velo
3 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413   Tyson Racing
4 Pat Zimmerman      Dickson Street Cycling Club
5 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327   Big Shark
6 Paxton Roberts   Fayetteville, AR 222990   Tyson Racing
7 Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK 199203   Bikes of Tulsa
8 Andrew Standley   Barling, AR 176629   Tyson Racing
9 Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR 111412   Dickson Street Cycling Club
10 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS 210723   CARVE
11 John Barnett   Memphis, TN 214088   Memphis Motorwerks - CARVE
12 Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN 160187   CARVE
13 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   Sound Pony
14 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746   Ozark Cycling Club
15 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375   Tyson Racing
16 Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR 169269   Tyson Racing
17 Seth Lake   Fayetteville, AR 211049   Tyson Racing
18 Shain Hardin   Fayetteville, AR 217166   Tyson Racing
19 Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR 110166   Tyson Racing
DNP Jim Coker   Rogersville, MO 80168   Ozark Cycling Club
DNP John Purvis   Parthenon, AR 200977   Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNP Ryan Johnson   Little Rock, AR 18034   Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNP Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 220342   BRBC
DNP John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781   Ozark Cycling Club
DNP Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   Sound Pony
DNP Tom Eriacker      Mizzou
DNP Brian Lofton      CARVE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865   CBC
2 Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA 193987   KU
3 Greg French   Olathe, KS 229679   SKC Racing
4 Neil Hankins   Memphis, TN 14923   unattached
5 Luke Porter   Conway, AR 242994   The Ride
6 Thomas Knoblauch   Norman, OK 235873   CRRC
7 Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR 229314   Tyson Racing
8 James Wagner   Conway, AR 196885   The Ride
9 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   unattached
10 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR 192475   The Ride
11 Jason Ward   Springfield, MO 201027   Ozark Cycling Club
12 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601   Dickson Street Cycling Club
13 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547   Memphis Velo - Smith Nephew
14 Jason Redd   Marshall, NC 221680   Memphis Motorwerks - CARVE
15 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439   Dickson Street Cycling Club
16 Erik Leamon   Conway, AR 88355   The Ride
17 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182   CBC
18 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256   CARVE
19 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710   Auto Trader
20 Benny Story   Prairie Grove, AR 214737   Tyson Racing
21 Graeme Golding      CARVE
22 John Grady   Oakland, TN 214940   Memphis Motorwerks - CARVE
23 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN 225636   Bikes Plus
24 Brian Wilson   Tulsa, OK 162050   Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718   SKC Racing
26 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264   Sound Pony
27 Nathanial Wright      unattached
28 John Baxter      Dickson Street Cycling Club
29 Christopher Stashuk   Little Rock, AR 203272   CARVE
30 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305   unattached
31 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   unattached
32 Gene Dresel   Fayetteville, AR 220784   Tyson Racing
33 Marc Alley   Rogers, AR 221198   Tyson Racing
DNP Shawn Garls   Fayetteville, AR 180894   Tyson Racing
DNP John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556   Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Vincent Biondi   Fayetteville, AR 229090   Tyson Racing
DNP Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   unattached
DNP Joseph Alexander   North Little Rock, AR 224713   CARVE
DNP Allen Broyles   Siloam Springs, AR 5206   CARVE
DNP Vincent Cucco   Rogers, AR 187120   Bushmen
DNP Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN 185110   Memphis Velo - Smith Nephew
DNP Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786   Tyson Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Carr   Oklahoma City, OK 235759   unattached
2 Beau Theriot   Conway, AR 223981   The Ride
3 William Ross   Little Rock, AR 238543   Tyson Racing
4 Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411   Dickson Street Cycling Club
5 Stevens Alexander      Tyson Racing
6 Michael Farlow   Broken Arrow, OK 236780   Bicycles of Tulsa
7 SEAN STEVENS   Tulsa, OK 238623   Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Devin Gilpin   Tulsa, OK 234213   Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Eric Schaumburg   Prairie Village, KS 242036   KU Cycling
10 Peyton Parkhurst   Derby, KS 220395   Cleo's Bike Shop
11 Joseph Bertagna   St. Charles, MO 225673   Ozark Cycling Club
12 Paul Andreas   Olathe, KS 241067   Undiscovered
13 Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR 220842   unattached
14 Brice Ward      unattached
15 Phil Penny   Fayetteville, AR 114182   Dickson Street Cycling Club
16 Greg Kendrick   Conway, AR 231073   The Ride
17 Brian Anderson   Casa, AR 169293   The Ride
18 Dewayne Taylor      Dickson Street Cycling Club
19 Steven Friedman   Rogers, AR 197236   Boston Mountain Cyclist
20 michael grimes   Rogers, AR 241547   Boston Mountain Cyclist
21 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902   Boston Mountain Cyclist
22 Brent Grimillion      CARVE
23 Gary Linker   Fayetteville, AR 243011   unattached
24 Keith Wingfield   Conway, AR 169736   The Ride
25 John Mikesch   Fayetteville, AR 239995   Tyson Racing
26 Adam Schaffer   Bentonville 227486   unattached
27 Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR 242447   Mercy
28 James Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211106   unattached
29 John Ransom      unattached
30 Nick Gowen   Fayetteville, AR 238558   Tyson Racing
31 Joseph Spuckler   Plano, TX 215191   Evil Cycling
32 Darrin Bryant   Fayetteville, AR 241122   unattached
33 Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225   Tyson Racing
34 Chris McRoberts   Rogers, AR 234456   Boston Mountain Cyclist
35 Jeremy Barr      unattached
DNP Chris Michaels   Little Rock, AR 209250   CARVE
DNP Jess Askew   Little Rock, AR 242747   unattached
DNP Adrian Balsara      Mercy
DNP Collin Bramel   Rogers, AR 237844   Tyson Racing
DNP Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX 239379   Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNP Mark Rogers   Benton, AR 231789   CARVE
DNF Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843   unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   CBC
2 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404   B1Rocks
3 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   OKC Velo
4 Alice Alexander   Little Rock, AR 226187   CARVE

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jana Sturdivant      unattached
2 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544   Tyson Racing
3 Kimberly Porter      The Ride

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee