Race Results for
Bunny Hop
Suitland, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/07/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Hot Tubes Development Team
3 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Nick Mulder   Washington, DC 230570   Bicycle Place VC
5 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Charm City Cycling
6 Timothy Graves   Vienna, VA 209486   Evolution/Team DLS
7 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8 Liam Wallace   Flint Hill, VA 228718   Warrenton Cycling
9 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   Artemis
10 Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA 156519   NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Gregory Baumgartner   Catharpin, VA 231593   Evolution/Team DLS
12 Frank Vita   Davidsonville, MD 172974   East Coast Velo
13 Frank Vita   Davidsonville, MD 172974   East Coast Velo
13 James (Branson) Skinner   Bethesda, MD 215316   Unattached
14 Steven Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 204695   NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Rob Benjamin   Harbeson, DE 240091   NCVC/Inova Health System
16 Tim Darwick   State College, PA 222366   NCVC/Inova Health System
17 Jacob Banks   Martinsburg, WV 200130   Evolution/Team DLS
18 Edward Rice   Providence, RI 237029   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
19 Elisabeth Oehrlein   Clarksville, MD 195372   Artemis
20 Matthew Toch   Chevy Chase, MD 224357   Artemis

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Michael Stahr   Arlington, VA 237366   NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Eric Stahr   Arlington, VA 244787   NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Jackson Barnett   Chevy Chase, MD 246689   NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Jeremy Karp   Sparks, MD 241438   NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Eric Stratton   Dumfries, VA 245398   NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Charm City Cycling
2 Aloysius Vita   Davidsonville, MD 198902   East Coast Velo
3 Avery Littlejohn      DC Velo/Martens Volvo
4 Alan Karp   Sparks, MD 241437   NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MD 246627   Bicycle Place VC

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
3 Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791   Evolution/Team DLS
4 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   All American
5 Christopher Guidry   Bristow, VA 74413   Charlotte/Giordana/Clif Bar
6 Christopher Chapel   Washington, DC 164157   NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135   CVCC/Siegler Imports
8 Bryan Butts   St. Paul, MN 200975   SPBRC/Bianchi/Grand Performanc
9 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   M St/Rockville Harley
10 Mike Granger   California, MD 241373   Pax Velo
11 Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174   M St/Rockville Harley
12 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726   NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519   NCVC/Inova Health System
14 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
15 Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
16 Michael May   Bethesda, MD 208027   Artemis
17 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
18 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
19 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   M St/Rockville Harley
20 James Stratton   Mountain Home, ID 220858   NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Daniel Stimpson   Fredericksburg, VA 34192   Charlotte/Giordana/Clif Bar
3 Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Aziz Elhallou   Bethesda, MD 192245   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
5 Dale Bemis   Apo, AE 55132   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Dwayne Lewis   Owings Mills, MD 71061   Artemis
7 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9 Benjamin Basham   Fairfax, VA 47218   Artemis
10 Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
11 James Littlejohn   Severna Park, MD 70535   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
15 Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2 Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Mario Sanchez   Gaithersburg, MD 31185   M St/Rockville Harley
4 Mark Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 197707   M St/Rockville Harley
5 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
6 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Unknown
7 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   Evolution/Team DLS
8 Christopher Guidry (2 - Cat1)   Bristow, VA 74413   Charlotte/Giordana/Clif Bar
9 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730   CVCC/Siegler Imports
10 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   CVCC/Siegler Imports
11 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   Bicycle Place VC
13 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   M St/Rockville Harley
14 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   M St/Rockville Harley
15 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   M St/Rockville Harley
16 James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   M St/Rockville Harley

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Kerlin   Oakton, VA 54291   Evolution/Team DLS
2 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439   Johns Hopkins
3 Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885   NCVC/Inova Health System
4 John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412   Artemis
5 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
7 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   M St/Rockville Harley
8 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution/Team DLS
9 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
10 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
11 Stephen Jones   Chevy Chase, MD 143937   M St/Rockville Harley
12 Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr
13 Patrick Cusack   Chevy Chase, MD 139582   M St/Rockville Harley
14 William Davis   Arlington, VA 212269   NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC/Inova Health System
16 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   NCVC/Inova Health System
17 Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   NCVC/Inova Health System
19 James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   M St/Rockville Harley
20 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645   Maryland Collegiate Cycling
2 James Prickett   Bowie, MD 207414   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
4 Steven Krahling   Oak Hill, VA 205300   Evolution/Team DLS
5 Jon Woodward   Arlington, VA 184504   NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Joseph Althoff   Portales 100538   SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr
7 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505   Johns Hopkins
9 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Roger Batchelor   Burke, VA 187585   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
12 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347   Maryland Collegiate Cycling
13 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/Inova Health System
14 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623   All American
15 John Ulfelder   Takoma Park, MD 63088   Artemis
16 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908   All American
17 Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811   Unattached
19 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution/Team DLS
20 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247   Evolution/Team DLS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   M St/Rockville Harley
3 Nathan Costa   Monkton, MD 233371   Team BBC
4 Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933   Team BBC
5 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Bicycle Place VC
6 Joel Steen   Fulton, MD 237732   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
7 Shawn Mahal   Potomac, MD 241474   Pedal Shop/Old Dominion
8 Bryan Billington   Falls Church, VA 239412   Evolution/Team DLS
9 Anthony Cline   Millersville, MD 235792   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
10 Joel Christie   Fairfax, VA 191031   Evolution/Team DLS
11 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987   NCVC/Inova Health System
12 Milovan Milovanovic   Arlington, VA 222150   NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Jeffrey Schnur   Alexandria, VA 223954   Artemis
14 Mike McMillion   Chevy Chase, MD 240896   NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Tim Makepeace   Washington, DC 231219   Bicycle Place VC
16 Raymond Peterson   Greenbelt, MD 242788   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
17 James Colfelt   Arlington, VA 236125   NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100   All American
19 Bradley Russell   Alexandria, VA 232202   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
20 Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO 234039   NCVC/Inova Health System

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   HPC/LIST
2 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   Armed Forces
3 Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317   Team Spirit Cycling
4 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   HPC/LIST
5 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Charm City Cycling
6 Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   HPC/LIST
7 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   Charm City Cycling
9 Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD 162414   Orbea Ambassadors
10 Cory Marshall Bemis   Apo, AE 61393   Hub Racing
11 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/Inova Health System
12 Christina Meyer   Mc Gaheysville, VA 137340   Artemis
13 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481   CVCC/Siegler Imports
14 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling
15 Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520   Artemis
16 Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048   HPC/LIST

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Susan Estes   Owings, MD 222496   Artemis
4 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
5 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086   Rock Creek Racers
6 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling
7 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Christine Lynch   Annapolis, MD 177226   Team BBC
9 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   The Sports TEAM/Fuji/Bolt Bros
10 Veronica Eckert   Waldorf, MD 235439   Artemis
11 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   HPC/LIST
13 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373   Team DRT/Deep Blue
14 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
15 Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
16 Dian Miller   Reisterstown, MD 206182   Team BBC
17 Lynne Gross      Unattached
18 Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179   Artemis

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285   Tri Power
3 Cody Harris   Falmouth, ME 178029   NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Priscilla Pang   Baltimore, MD 203991   Charm City Cycling
5 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688   Trails End Cycling Co.
6 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Team BBC
8 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
9 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   The Sports TEAM/Fuji/Bolt Bros
11 Lora Bankova   Baltimore, MD 219027   Charm City Cycling
12 Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA 207919   HPC/LIST

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   HPC/LIST
2 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Susan Estes   Owings, MD 222496   Artemis
4 Margaret Sproat      Unattached
5 Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520   Artemis
6 Sarah Sinclair   Richmond, VA 238194   CVCC/Siegler Imports
7 Malinda Frick   Bethesda, MD 230998   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
8 Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048   HPC/LIST
9 Anne Shilton   Mililani, HI 216138   HPC/LIST
10 Veronica Eckert   Waldorf, MD 235439   Artemis
11 Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966   Artemis
12 Michelle Wagner   Crofton, MD 227459   Artemis
13 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373   Team DRT/Deep Blue
15 Corinne Moriatis   Ashburn, VA 220046   Artemis
16 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   HPC/LIST
17 Eva DuGoff   Chevy Chase, MD 237867   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18 Tyra Eulberg      Unattached
19 Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA 236486   Artemis
20 Robyn Dalzen   Washington, DC 224511   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee