Race Results for
Discovery MTB Race
Anaconda, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Grove     357 
2 Aaron Noble     347 
3 Eric Landle     370 
4 Daniel Jenkins   Bozeman, MT 206626  300 
5 Berenden Halpin     359 
6 Dan Dahlberg     354 
7 Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT 235569  360 
8 Matthew Fritz     313 
9 Shaun Radley     316 
10 Bill Schultz     349 
11 Matt Radlowski     348 
12 Willy Miller     353 
13 Scott Lenz   Missoula, MT 243632  304 
14 Jed Weiss     366 
15 Alan Perryman   Laramie, WY 233163  311 
16 Marc Hauger     310 
17 Doug Swain     356 
18 Guy McKenzie     314 
19 Jeremy Williams   Billings, MT 201138  307 
20 Brian Peterson     376 
21 James Covino     350 
22 Alan Tubbs     352 
23 Jed Dennison     309 
24 Chad Dexter   Helena, MT 224350  351 
25 Joshua Crutcher     358 
26 Dan Swehla     372 
27 Scott Urban     302 
28 Ed Warner     364 
29 Ray Derenberger     373 
30 Alden Wright     361 
31 Seth Schutte     368 
32 Tate Peterson     377 
DNF Jeff Logan     378 
DNF Benjamin Macht   Big Sky, MT 247848  308 
DNF Brendan Halpin     359 
DNF Lydia Brown     312 

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM 23198  152 
2 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534  118 
3 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  104 
4 Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723  151 
5 Randy Beckner   Helena, MT 117422  109 
6 Grant Kier   Missoula, MT 19086  105 
7 John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  114 
8 Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 184267  101 
9 Rusty Squire   Bozeman, MT 233750  148 
10 Michael Borduin   Butte, MT 4264  156 
11 Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO 173190  153 
12 Daniel McAllister   St. Louis Park, MN 245189  120 
13 Orlando Piva   Bozeman, MT 135867  155 
14 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  149 
15 Ryan Hamilton   Bozeman, MT 14825  147 
16 Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT 178447  125 
17 William Martin   Bozeman, MT 22734  124 
18 Gus Carlson   Bozeman, MT 159124  154 
19 David Peck   Bozeman, MT 140351  125 
DNF Kraig Kempt   Bozeman, MT 247849  113 
DNF Shane Mundt   Helena, MT 116260  123 
DNF Bob Waggoner   Butte, MT 183070  150 

Men - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Francis     
2 J.T. Essex   Billings, MT 246949  
3 Ross Brown   Lolo, MT 247910  502 
4 Patrick Williams   Billings, MT 242352  501 
5 Jacob Clayton     
DQ Van Neitz     

Women - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krista Birkelo     375 
2 Megan Kempt   Bozeman, MT 247851  317 
3 Laura Lander     305 
4 Jennifer Baker     363 
5 Nylene Wicks   Missoula, MT 235726  371 
6 Shar Landel     369 
7 Wendy Brooke     367 
8 Jane O'Driscoll   Helena, MT 235636  315 
9 Adrienne Younge     379 
10 Holly Hill     365 
11 Susan Sheard     362 
DNF Caleb Craft     355 
DNF Lydia Brown     305 

Women - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Smith   Helena, MT 192936  122 
2 Lisa Speegle   Bozeman, MT 243762  115 
3 Anne Hobbs   Missoula, MT 184532  121 

Women - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brown Emily     503 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee