Race Results for
Ozark Hellbender
Rolla, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Tom McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 224725  325 Ghisallo Racing
9Claus-Dieter Claussen   O Fallon, MO 7085  321 STLCC

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   
2Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690   
3Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   
4Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   
5Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688   
6Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212   
7Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   
8Tom Gardner      
9Aaron Inch   Valley Park, MO 142043   
10Steve Kaspar   Ballwin, MO 145260   
11Jay Macburger      
12Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838   
13Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691   
2Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613   
3Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267   
4Timothy Rister   Dow, IL 65319   
5Mike Flannigan      
6Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775   
7Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431   
8Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   
9Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671   
10James Beieler   Bellingham, WA 58952   
11Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565   
12Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726  128 Mesa Cycles
13Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  145 STLCC
14Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722  129 Mesa Cycles
15Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  125 Big Shark
16Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  132 Gateway Cycling Club
17Marijn Braadbaart   Webster Groves, MO 206121  127 Dogfish

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   
2Matthew Ogle   Pleasant Hope, MO 211239   
3Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479   
4Daniel Fernandez   Eureka, MO 233741   
5John Nay   Columbus, IN 214023   
6Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942   
7Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631   
8Gregory Sloan (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 230431   
9Kenneth Parker   Richmond Heights, MO 207917   
10Adam Harbough      
11Matt Wayman   Webster Groves, MO 214627   
12James Nelson   Ballwin, MO 207452   
13Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030   
14Wesley Trueblood   Columbia, MO 245306  457 Columbia Bike Club
15Scot Wallace   Saint Louis, MO 244884  460 ICCC
16Matthew Rahner   Maplewood, MO 226463  447 Big Shark
17Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  438 Big Shark
18Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047  428 Dent Wizard/Maplewood
19Larry Koester     436 GORC
20Bryan Adams   Wildwood, MO 177662  422 Dogfish/GORC
21Joseph Bertagna   St. Charles, MO 225673  425 Ozark Cycling Club
22Patrick Reedy   Boulder, CO 231343  448 Big Shark Racing
23John Headrick   Newbury Park, CA 98928  433 St. Louis Cycling Club
24Michael Schott   Hazelwood, MO 135997  451 Big Shark Racing
25William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO 173298  449 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Wyman   Saint Louis, MO 246762   
2Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037   
3Todd Parker   High Ridge, MO 246070   
4Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308   
5Lindsay Robertson      
6Geoff Birch   O Fallon, MO 238157   
7Jamie Gilpin   San Francsico, CA 241774   
8Matthew Ochs      
9Greg Docring      
10Steve Garske   Chesterfield, MO 192395   
11Kyle Emerson-Brown   Villa Park, CA 157569  613 Proctor
12Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  626 Ghisallo
13Tom Farden     619 Unattached
14W Coleman Bitting   Saint Louis, MO 237315  616 Unattached
15Mark Foster   Columbia, IL 237642  621 Ghisallo
16Michael Wade   Marine, IL 247563  645 Edwardsville Cyclery
17Christopher Tolbert     644 Unattached
18Adam Sevi     651 Unattached
19Unknown Unknown     65? 
20Don Kueneke     628 ICCC
21Cliff Willis   Saint Louis, MO 233743  646 Unattached
22James Mace     630 Unattached
23Christopher Sanson     641 Unattached
24Michael McGuire   Fenton, MO 237643  632 Unattached
25Al Lamere   Alton, IL 208851  629 STLCC
26Thomas Hill   Saint Louis, MO 229943  655 UMRCC
27Tom Magruder     650 Unattached
28Czarrok Fitzpatrick   Fairview Heights, IL 228782  620 Dent Wizard/Maplewood
29Charles Rogers   Swansea, IL 231169  640 Dent Wizard/Maplewood
30Jerry Shadrick     642 Unattached
31Mike Mason     631 Unattached
32Derek Perez   Rolla, MO 237123  637 Unattached
33Hal Nystrom     656 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824   
2Russell Murphy (1 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 25515   
3Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   
4Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273   
5Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203   
6Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   
7Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489   
8Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683   
9Edward Weiss   Webster Groves, MO 56474   
10Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO 224195   
11Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781   
12Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   
13Louis Stiffelman   Saint Louis, MO 70729   
14Jeff Wendel      

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Sauls   Evanston, IL 213133   
2Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   
3Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316   
4James Murray   Godfrey, IL 45723   
5Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403   
6Thomas Lauria   Lake St Louis, MO 180424   
7Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015   
2Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO 190816   
3Turner Rapp   Saint Louis, MO 245691   
4Joe Earsom   Saint Louis, MO 233630   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334   
2Josh Hatner      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117   
2Amy Strahan (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 183476   
3Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Felts   Columbia, MO 245307   
2Sara Nelson   Ballwin, MO 222375   
3Kimberly Kissing   Tucson, AZ 207815   
4Karie Casey   St. Louis 227872   
5Jennifer Goldstein   Saint Louis, MO 116287   
6Andrea Pilcher-Wallace      
7Sandra Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 176704   
8Ekaterina Rashkova   Pittsburgh, PA 220910   
9Christina Lumera      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee