Race Results for
Tour de Kirche
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/19/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  212 Mechanical Services
2Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT 105754  223 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
3Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  204 Anthem - CCCC
4Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  206 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
5Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  204 Anthem - CCCC
6Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  208 Tokeneke Road Club
7Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  205 Bethel Cycle Sports Club
8Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  216 Unattached
9Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  214 Fastar
10Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  215 Rocinante
11Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA 40657  224 CVC
12Alan Tooraen   Westport, CT 161144  222 Tokeneke Road Club
13Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY 144027  225 Target Training
14Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  218 Fiordi frutta
15Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424  209 Anthem Rewards - CCCC
16Mark Paggioli   Glastonbury, CT 54549  217 Anthem - CCCC
17Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  213 Anthem - CCCC
18Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  220 Anthem - CCCC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  52 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  50 Anthem - CCCC
3Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  18 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4John Mattio   Danbury, CT 199104  64 Fastar
5John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742  12 miyashoji.com
6Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  Carpe Diem Racing
7Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  62 Anthem - CCCC
8John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  16 Cafeteros
9Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT 234576  57 Clinton Cycling Club
10Paul Levis   Ossining, NY 195097  47 Fastar
11Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078  58 Fastar
12Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA 127537  75 Unattached
13Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890  51 Unattached
14Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  31 Pawling Cycle and Sport
15Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  21 Bethel Cycle Sport
16Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  22 Park City Cycling Academy
17Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  45 Anthem - CCCC
18Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  14 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
19John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT 221777  32 Connecticut Coast Cycling
21Eugene Pringle   White Plains, NY 126649  Tri State Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742  718 miyashoji.com
2Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CT 211984  730 Targetraining
3Scott Struve   Middlebury, CT 225886  743 Stage 1
4Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT 218687  705 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  711 Cyclonauts Racers
6Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC 206791  725 Connecticut Coast Cycling
7Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI 39456  736 Cafeteros
8Brett Carr   Fairfield, CT 222505  720 Tokeneke Road Club
9Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT 221777  707 Connecticut Coast Cycling
10#N/A #N/A     #N/A
11#N/A #N/A     #N/A
12Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  737 Pawling Cycle and Sport
13#N/A #N/A     #N/A
14Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424  754 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15V Thomas Siano   Rye, NY 63777  732 Miya Shoji
16Luis Fancisco     741 Pawling Cycle and Sport
17Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT 112195  733 Breaking Away Bicycles
18Michael Taylor   Danbury, CT 93115  758 Cycle Center Racing
19#N/A #N/A     #N/A
20#N/A #N/A     #N/A

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathon Warchol   Bronx, NY 241872  518 Miyashoji.com
1Tomas Tyrychtr     562 Unattached
2Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT 223649  517 Cycle Center Racing
2Shaun Berard   Hartford, CT 239452  559 Unattached
3Richard Patry   Bethany, CT 192163  528 Laural Bicycle Club
3Chris Bohannon     537 Unattached
4CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO 241549  520 Unattached
4Andrew Toplyr     546 Bates College Cycling
5Matt Pascale   Brooklyn, NY 237756  514 Miyashoji.com
5Brodie O'Brien     549 Bates College Cycling
6John Ercolani   Shelton, CT 69741  519 Unattached
6showky kaldawy   New York, NY 236917  560 Cycle Center Racing
7Morris Sachs   Greenwich, CT 218461  516 CTS
7Roland Goodell   Franklin, MA 237480  550 Shoreline Sharks
8Jay Moody   Danbury, CT 140794  524 bethel sport club
8Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY 241442  547 Unattached
9Kurt Weber   Sandy Hook, CT 225320  523 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9Sam Dodge     551 Stage 1
10Todd Gay   Sandy Hook, CT 239752  507 Bethel Cycle club
10Randy Myers   Chester, CT 187425  539 Wentworth Cycling
11Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  526 Hudson Valley Velo
11Diego Moraiz   Greenwich, CT 242205  544 Connecticut Coast Cycling
12David Roady   Roseburg, OR 237288  515 Connecticut Coast Cycling
12William Segraves   Guilford, CT 241030  558 Yale Bulldog Cycling
13Jon Stellwagen   Cos Cob, CT 237988  525 Connecticut Coast Cycling
13Jorg Polster   Norwalk, CT 210949  535 Unattached
14George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY 225487  511 Cycle Center Racing
14Bruce McGalliard   North Haven, CT 136481  534 Unattached
15Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294  532 Bard Cycling
15Lyle Baron   West Haven, CT 201246  554 USI
16Jim Reid   Bethel, CT 210379  508 Bethel Cycle
16Eric Carlson     561 Bikers Edge
17Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NY 236480  505 Miyashoji.com
17Trevor Lyons   Deep River, CT 219564  540 Rad Sport
18John Aizarani   Stamford, CT 241721  501 Connecticut Coast Cycling
18Christopher Carlson     548 Bates College Cycling
19Carlos Fonseca   Lagrangeville, NY 218691  506 Unattached
19James Brockway     552 Pawling Cycling Sport
20Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT 240980  512 Connecticut Coast Cycling
20Paul Bickford   Chester, CT 200820  543 Rad Sport

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  415 Unattached
2Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  414 Rocinante
3Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  420 Anthem - CCCC
4Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  413 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  401 Target Training
6William King   Hamden, CT 19196  419 Breaking Away Bikes
7Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  418 Fiordi frutta
8Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  405 Bethel Cycle Sports Club
9Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468  407 Stage 1
10Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078  410 Fastar
11Brian Koski   Cheshire, CT 73544  406 Stage 1
12Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890  408 Unattached
13Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  403 Horts-Benidorm-Property Research
14Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT 144115  417 Benidorm
15David Hartmann   Woodbury, CT 142369  416 Stage 1

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  311 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  301 Bethel Cycle Sport
3Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  347 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
4David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  332 BOB Cycling
5Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT 220180  304 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  321 Bethel Cycle Sport
7Joseph Bitetto   Stamford, CT 65408  330 Carpe Diem Racing
8Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  309 target training
9Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  310 Target Training
10Ray Ruyack   Brewster, NY 60500  331 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY 60985  335 cafeteros cycling club
12Charles Mattison (1 - Cat3)   Weston, CT 128148  346 Tokeneke Road Club
13Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  312 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  302 Bethel Cycle
15Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  314 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916  325 Tokeneke Road Club
17Wesley Beeman   Branford, CT 3162  337 Laurel Bicycle Club
18#N/A #N/A     #N/A
19John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  315 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742  308 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244  896 Cuevas
2Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  897 Unattached
3Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  899 ACT/Cuevas

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  143 GearWorks
2Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658  140 Connecticut Coast Cycling
3Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT 210378  142 Anthem - CCCC
4Elisa Gagnon     139 0
5Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  135 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT 181311  134 connecticut coastal cycling
7Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT 223281  133 Connecticut Coast Cycling
8Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY 200472  136 USI
9Bridget Nester   Branford, CT 240493  141 Anthem - CCCC
10Michelle Faurot   Annapolis, MD 222449  138 Connecticut Coast Cycling
11Erin Duggan   Avon, CT 189709  137 Velo Bella - Kona(mtb) Anthem Rewards -

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee