Race Results for
Tamarack Twister DH - State Championship Finals
Donnelly, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Rapp   6:16.03  847 
2Daniel Reed   6:27.78  856 
3A.J. Barclay   7:57.08  848 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Bickford   Peoria, AZ6:18.02 233378  854 
2Austin Edwards   6:44.47  851 

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Hooley   Mccall, ID6:10.16 233310  855 
2Kenne Johnston   6:35.47  853 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Micah Vitoff   6:10.18  846 
2Dusten Richcreek   6:27.53  331 
3Jesse Kroetch   6:30.10  849 
4Guillaume Saget   DNF  852 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Vineyard   6:27.60  845 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Earle    Tacoma, WA6:52.89 101858  779 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rolf Hebenstreit   Moab, UT7:13.60 174427  850 

Men - Hard Tail

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Wieser   6:16.31  34 
2Gabe Border   7:13.38  47 

Men - EX - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Reed   5:58.56  49 
2Nick Sturmack   6:15.82  50 
3Roland Forbes   Boise, ID6:23.33 224502  51 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Art Widmar   Boise, ID5:45.22 215563  43 
2Eric Daft   Driggs, ID5:49.43 114585  39 
3Kyle Davis   5:51.76  41 
4Skye Werre   Boise, ID6:9.66 246942  46 
5Travis Elquist   Pocatello, ID6:16.65 230619  191 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Skiver   Big Sky, MT6:3.08 148548  32 
2Adrian Montgomery   6:4.81  42 
3Gregory Hawkes   Boise, ID6:8.81 139648  40 
4Zane Patterson   Boise, ID6:9.79 135922  36 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Hofman   Grand Junction, CO6:18.77 16452  35 
2David Barclay   Boise, ID6:40.67 2552  33 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Forbes   10:3.58  334 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tully Bragg   7:36.73  326 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trais Taylor   6:33.63  329 
2Adam Johnson   6:40.70  330 
3Cody Johnston   7:45.07  332 
4Cameron Dunn   DNF  327 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Yergenson   7:49.00  333 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Rogers   Stanley, ID7:48.00 30414  324 
2Mel Ilka   8:42.29  300 
3Paul Curtis   10:31.02  328 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moses Mexia   Boise, ID5:36.89 99715  37 
2Carl Marcum   Meridian, ID5:38.09 183002  52 
3Pete Maniaci   Denver, CO5:42.83 229579  38 
4Philip Vega   Boise, ID5:50.15 163449  45 
5Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID5:59.76 197708  48 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID6:49.11 98936  44 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee