Race Results for
Knobby Challenge at Kelly Canyon
Rivie, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/03/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Trailblazer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Jones      

Men - Trailblazer - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Garrett Thyr      

Men - Sport Clydesdale B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Mills      
2 Bill Buckland      

Men - SP - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hudson Thyr   Cataldo, ID 201595   

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID 228474   
2 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO 233563   
3 Keaton Keene      
4 Ben Moore      
5 Quinn Deppeschmidt      
6 Brady Adams   Boise, ID 225393   
7 Riley Black      
8 William Adicoff   Ketchum, ID 231796   

Men - SP - Open - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allen Steckmest      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Casey      
2 Ryan Haughton      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Kaslow      
2 Luke Lynch      
3 Mugsy Nields      
4 Forest Dramis      
5 Mike Winans      
6 Tyson Ekstrom      
7 Paul Nash      
8 Sam McGee      
9 Bobby McNabb Jr.      
10 Hal Miller      
11 james liddle   Idaho Falls, ID 246416   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Keene      
2 Kevin Voyles      
3 Barry Lochridge      
4 Richard Fahey      
5 Danny Kelly      
6 Gerald Richsecker      
7 Cahill Jones   Boise, ID 233564   
8 Michael Bading   Boise, ID 202181   
9 Montie Milner   Reno, NV 176313   
10 Dan Durkin      
11 Steve Rogers      

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sparks      

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jason Keister   Whitefish, MT 210982   
4 Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   

Men - Singlespeed B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Vanderwood      

Men - Singlespeed A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID 84173   
2 James Moores   Boise, ID 90758   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Shueh      
2 Jon Costa   Frisco, CO 228765   
DNF Matthew Lynn      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Petervary      
2 Kenneth Jones   Boise, ID 18202   
3 Brian Williams      
4 Scott Hill   Garden City, ID 105910   
5 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050   
6 Rich Hardy      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Parker   Boise, ID 137045   

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Bell   Ketchum, ID 202562   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Koby Keene      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Stratton      
2 Scott Merenz      
3 Calon Lochridge      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Telmar Lochridge      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Sockley      
2 Michael Tveter      
3 Steve Barger      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 243884   
2 Kelly Williams      
3 Daniel Hildalgo      

Men - BG - Junior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Jeff Coward      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Bjorkman      
2 Mike Welch      
3 Bill Voyles      
4 Clayton Turner      
5 Sam Adicoff      
6 Dean Jennings      
7 Billy Schmidt      

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR 97506   
2 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracey Petervary      
2 Lisa Watson      
3 Bonnie Hunt      
4 Josie Lochridge      
5 Stephanie Liddle      
6 Shelly Snyder      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Riley   Victor, ID 223212   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Kendrick   Boise, ID 234359   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Hickerson      
2 Kasey Wood      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Nash      
2 Kristi Regotti      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynda Ransdell   Boise, ID 248749   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Chris Costa   Frisco, CO 217494   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID 199731   
2 Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID 98936   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee