Race Results for
Tour of Walkersville
Walkersville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/01/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Hot Tubes Development Team
2Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   Warrenton Cycling
4Timothy Graves   Vienna, VA 209486   Evolution/Team DLS
5Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA 211419   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6Nick Mulder   Washington, DC 230570   Bicycle Place VC
7Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   Artemis
8Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA 227992   Richmond Ciclismo
9Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Warrenton Cycling
11Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860   Tri Power
12Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Charm City Cycling
13Frank Vita   Davidsonville, MD 172974   East Coast Velo
13Nicholas Ducharme-Barth   Fredericksburg, VA 220228   Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
14Liam Wallace   Flint Hill, VA 228718   Warrenton Cycling
15Gregory Baumgartner   Catharpin, VA 231593   Evolution/Team DLS
16Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
17Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA 156519   NCVC/Inova Health System
18Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2Eric Williams   Washington, DC 38339   SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr
3Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
4Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   All American
5Christopher Guidry   Bristow, VA 74413   Charlotte/Giordana/Clif Bar
6Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7Andrew Hong   Gaithersburg, MD 73067   Red Lantern Racing
8Scott Gibbons   Reston, VA 87584   Racing Union
9Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885   NCVC/Inova Health System
10William Davis   Arlington, VA 212269   NCVC/Inova Health System
11Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   M St/Rockville Harley
12Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr
13Arch McKown   Raleigh, NC 47787   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
14Allan Emmons   Cumming, GA 220624   Evolution/Team DLS
15John Ulfelder   Takoma Park, MD 63088   Artemis
16Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252   Racing Union
17Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Inova Health System
18Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
19Jay Murphy   Pasadena, MD 49032   All American

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Marsh   Leonardtown, MD 65488   SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr
2John Hebner   Marriottsville, MD 111432   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
4Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
5William Browne   Waldorf, MD 88057   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
6Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   Unattached
8Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
10Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
12Alberto Morales   Reston, VA 58241   Evolution/Team DLS
13Gregory Werth   Washington, DC 189336   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
14Ray Clark   Frederick, MD 90927   Dream Racing
15Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
16Tim Munn   Baltimore, MD 159736   Team BBC
17Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
18Rui Ponte   Bethesda, MD 45804   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
19Robert Suydam   Glen Allen, VA 145433   VBV/East Coast Bicycles
20Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Inova Health System
21Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD 205775   Bayside/Bike Dr

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253   Evolution/Team DLS
3Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
4Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218   Artemis
5Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
6John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755   AVC/State Farm
7Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA 168083   Van Dessel Factory Team
8Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
10James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
11Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   AVC/State Farm
12Paul White   Falls Church, VA 181671   Evolution/Team DLS
13Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
14Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376   Era Cycling
15Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV 143595   NCVC/Inova Health System
16Brian Johnston   Bethany Beach, DE 18076   NCVC/Inova Health System
17Wilfred Rohlfing   Parkville, MD 207496   Team BBC
18John Ver Brycke   Annapolis, MD 232394   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
19Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
20Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada
2Christoph Herby   Charlottesville, VA 157694   Rite Aid Pro Cycling
3Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA 237498   M St/Rockville Harley
4Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
5Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   M St/Rockville Harley
6Mark Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 197707   M St/Rockville Harley
7Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA 157940   Rite Aid Pro Cycling
8Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
9Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
10Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Unknown
11Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Inova Health System
12Christopher Beck   Baltimore 141204   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
13Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   Armed Forces
14Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/Inova Health System
15Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
16Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   CVCC/Siegler Imports
17Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
18Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   Rite Aid Pro Cycling
19Ian Ayers   Charlottesville, VA 62804   Colavita/Sutter Home
20Unknown unknown      Unknown

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA 221062   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726   NCVC/Inova Health System
3Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833   CVCC/Siegler Imports
4James Prickett   Bowie, MD 207414   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Tomas Quijano   Silver Spring, MD 178565   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6David Duke   Bentonville, VA 221384   Evolution/Team DLS
7Mark Hachey   Baltimore, MD 219266   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
8Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9Jon Woodward   Arlington, VA 184504   NCVC/Inova Health System
10Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
11Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD 187415   VCB/J&P Pizza/Race Pace
12Walter Tyree   Alexandria, VA 207530   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13Benjamin Green   Washington, DC 219949   NCVC/Inova Health System
14Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA 145895   Potomac Velo
15Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
16Darius Mark   Frederick, MD 215823   Yellow Breeches Racing
17Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   M St/Rockville Harley
18Unknown unknown      NCVC/Inova Health System
19Bernie Gumucio   Rockville, MD 195020   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
20Joseph Kotun   Falls Church, VA 77079   Lanterne Rouge/QREP

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2Michael O'Leary   Arlington, VA 242723   Lanterne Rouge/QREP
3Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Bicycle Place VC
4Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD 226918   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Jeffrey Krone   Alexandria, VA 215912   Unattached
6Greg Chen      Bicycle Place VC
7Raymond Trentini   Frederick, MD 225714   NCVC/Inova Health System
8Jesse Leifert   Washington, DC 239946   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
9UN unknown      Unknown
10Michael Evans      Unattached
11Philip Young   Chevy Chase, MD 236464   Bicycle Place VC
12Rodrick Erickson   Leesburg, VA 223653   Pedal Shop/Old Dominion
13Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
14Charles Kovalchick   Frederick, MD 225449   NCVC/Inova Health System
15Lawrence Hallstrom   Dunlap, IL 223189   PoWER
16Thomas Aga   Galesville, MD 236935   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
17Steven Schwarz   Rockville, MD 145836   Unknown
18Rhys Thomas   Ellicott City, MD 243203   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
19Dana Mellerio   Alexandria, VA 112999   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
20Douglas Woods   Gaithersburg, MD 244248   Unattached

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817   Charlottesville Racing/Extreme
2Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO 212808   HPC/LIST
3Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
4Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   HPC/LIST
5Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   Armed Forces
6Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   HPC/LIST
7Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Charm City Cycling
9Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
10Michelle Suplick   Philadelphia, PA 142741   Tri State Velo/Amorosos
11Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   Velo Bella
12Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688   Trails End Cycling Co.
13Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   HPC/LIST
14Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435   NCVC/Inova Health System
15Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   Charm City Cycling
16Gretchen Jacobs   Arlington, VA 206158   HPC/LIST
17Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   Tri State Velo/Amorosos
18Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
19Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
20Alexandra Christopulos   Vienna, VA 222105   HPC/LIST

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285   Tri Power
2Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   HPC/LIST
3Malinda Frick   Bethesda, MD 230998   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
4Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   Team BBC
5Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Inova Health System
6Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520   Artemis
7Rebecca Keller      Unknown
8Sera Janson   Corvallis, OR 242806   Unattached
9Tiffany Yeselski   Washington, DC 217402   NCVC/Inova Health System
10Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966   Artemis
11Veronica Eckert   Waldorf, MD 235439   Artemis
12Kathleen Landers   Baltimore, MD 142014   Team BBC
13Michelle Kim   Springfield, VA 239718   NCVC/Inova Health System
14Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
15Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948   Team BBC
16Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MD 224356   Artemis
17Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   NCVC/Inova Health System
18Dena Austin Miller   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 250223   NCVC/Inova Health System
19Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   HPC/LIST
20Robyn Dalzen   Washington, DC 224511   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee