Race Results for
5th Annual Downtown Claremont Crit
Claremont, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389  45 Boston Scientific Cycling Team
2Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  23 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
3Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  22 Sunapee/S&W
4Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME 182648  10 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
5Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
6Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  29 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
7Isaac Howe (1 - Cat2)   Winooski, VT 201456  12 Team United
8Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
9Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  28 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
10Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
11J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA 42920  47 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
12Benjamin Kubas (2 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR 97230  15 Boston Scientific Cycling Team
13Skip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  35 Unattached
14Matthew Helming (3 - Cat2)   Acton, MA 206124  48 DK Cycling
15Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  31 Boston Bicycle Club
16Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA 193896  49 Corner Cycle
17Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  44 Fiordifrutta
18Matt Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Dunbarton, NH 175177  41 Independent Fabrication
19Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
20David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  30 BOB
21Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  51 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
22Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404  40 North Atlantic Velo
23Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  21 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
24Noah Harwood (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 187142  50 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
25Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH 182401  34 NorEast
26Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934  Sunapee S&W Racing
27Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MA 49068  53 Young NEBC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Dolbec   West Newfield, ME 230903  106 Portland Velo Club
2Tomas Smart     134 VC Deal
3Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142  142 TNM Racing.net
4Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  131 CCB/Volkswagen
5Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  150 NEBC
6Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT 172803  141 North Atlantic Velo
7Brian Keegan (1 - Cat3)   Dover, NH 188073  148 NorEast Cycling
8Nathaniel Koeppel   Crested Butte, CO 198189  133 Unattached
9Weston Ullrich   Exeter, NH 132752  149 NorEast Cycling
10Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  105 NCC-BikeReg.com
11Timothy Stanley   Sommerville, MA 187074  124 University of New Hampshire Cycling
12Paul Everard (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 181978  146 Nearac Team Int'l
13Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA 206359  122 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
14Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH 98106  108 NEBC / Cycle Loft
15Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH 246180  140 Brandeis U.
16Mackenzie Knowles-Coursin   Hanover, NH 223382  114 Dartmouth Cycling Team
17Joseph Lynch     117 Linscott Real Estate Racing
18Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  115 Southeast Bicycle Racing / Fit Werx
19Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL 186901  103 NorEast Cycling
20Chris Brewer   Bath, ME 201852  102 Bikeman.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Steers   Townsend, MA 243317  521 Gamache Cyclery
2Tom Sampson   Holderness, NH 160766  519 Rhino Bike Works
3Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH 132809  527 NHCC/Team NH
4john Monaghan     524 Unattach
5Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT 173470  506 Middlebury Cycling Club
6A J Morrill   Hiram, ME 235976  517 Unattach
7James Johnson   Hallowell, ME 232702  511 Unattach
8Kevin Lambertson   Waterboro, ME 225504  513 Southern Maine Cycling Club
9Paul DiPersio   Carver, MA 242768  504 Bicycle link/MBRC
10David Hudyma   Wethersfield, CT 75318  510 Unattach
11Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  515 Green Mountain Bike Club
12Michael O'neill     526 Unattach
13Matt Kmiec   Concord, NH 211222  512 Keene Extreme
14John Baker   Newfane, VT 175555  501 putney/westhill
15Mark Meyerrose   Norwich, VT 206966  516 Claremont Cycle Depot
16Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA 245747  514 Gamache Cyclery
17Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA 243844  518 Gamache cyclery
18Joshua Wortzel   Lexington, MA 218291  525 HUCC
19Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA 242836  508 NEBC/Cycle Loft
20David Sargent   Del Mar, CA 241310  520 Unattach

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  319 Sunapee/S&W
2Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  336 CCB
3Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH 182401  337 NorEast Cycling
4Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH 68076  322 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
5Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MA 49068  334 NEBC Cycle Loft
6Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA 4742  305 New England Masters Elite
7Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  327 Cyclenaults
8Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  313 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
9Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT 173366  321 Onion River Sports
10Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  310 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
11Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VT 52380  307 Onion River Sports
12Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  323 Gearworks -- Spinarts
13David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  325 BOB
14Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  303 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
15G Barker (1 - Cat3)   Plymouth, NH 57187  301 
16Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT 207347  317 gmbc/catamount
17Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  302 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
18Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  335 NA/Peroos
19Keith Ford   Enfield, NH 61568  331 Sunapee - S&W Sports
20Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 46238  324 New England Masters Elite
21Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  328 Cyclenaults
22Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934  308 Sunapee S&W Racing
23Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NH 59789  330 Sunapee - S&W Sports
24Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  326 BBC
25Michael Lovell   Newport, NH 83136  329 Sunapee - S&W Sports

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deirdre Vander Schaaf   Portland, ME 229885  209 Linscott Real Estate Racing
2Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH 198010  202 sunapee/s&w
3Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH 219093  206 Harvard University Cycling Association
4Darcy McGuire   Arlington, MA 243865  205 Team International Bike/Nerac
5Tonya Lail   Winston-salem, NC 161166  204 Fit Werx/SEROTTA
6Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA 240239  212 unattached
7Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA 207511  213 UNH Cycling
8Jenna Farleigh   Hanover, NH 207473  203 Wheelworks
9Melissa Coleman   Freeport, ME 214246  211 LinScott RE Racing
10Kristen Stemp (1 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY 223960  208 Noreast Cycling
11Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC 219600  201 Princeton University Cycling
12Christiane Raabe   Bow, NH 233393  207 NHCC
13Martha Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Dunbarton, NH 181120  210 Gear Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee