Race Results for
Gearlink Circuit Race
Tampa, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/11/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Men/Women - Junior - 10 to12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cirilo Benscome      Laser-es
2 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340   Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Danae Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220118   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Junior Men/Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   TeamGearLink
2 Kevin Mcguire      Laser-es
3 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513   Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser-es
5 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753   Orlando Road Club Inc
6 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117   Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL 238130   Unattached
8 Jhon Zuluaga      Laser-es
9 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
10 Francisca Quijada   Oviedo, FL 223808   Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730   Laser-es

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Rogut      Mercy Cycling Team
2 Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
3 Yosvany Falcon      City Bikes
4 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178   Vision Quest
5 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854   JC Investors Racing Team
6 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066   Hotmark Racing
7 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065   City Bikes
8 Jeff Schiler      Unattached
9 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370   Cycle Science
10 Ricardo Ortega (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah Gardens, FL 133916   VistaVelo.Com
11 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 175371   Hotmark Racing
12 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707   JC Investors Racing Team
13 Alejandro Bello      JC Investors Racing Team
14 Alexander Suarez      Laser-es
15 Josh Thorton      United Pro Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL 195916   B&J Bikes
2 Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL 127568   B&J Bikes
3 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841   TeamGearLink
4 Bret Hoffer   Huntington Beach, CA 208478   B&J Bikes
5 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581   VistaVelo.Com
6 Ryan Stoner   Orlando, FL 87949   Coastal Chiropractic
7 Carlos Martin      Best of the Bay Cyclist
8 Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL 215288   B&J Bikes
9 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   Village Bike
10 Anthony Alexander   Gainesville, FL 209454   Team Helens
11 Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL 202673   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
12 Bryan Liles   Stuart, FL 145734   Village Bike
13 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867   VeloBrew
14 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006   Cycle Science
15 Ryan Eciner      Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Glass   Tampa, FL 236571   Hotmark Racing
2 Ronaldo Tavares      B&J Bikes
3 John Kern   Orlando, FL 61561   Olympus Bikes
4 Ron Schuyler   Punta Gorda, FL 60505   Cycle Haus
5 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632   Team 19
6 Anthony Astrab      Unattached
7 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   Active Cycles
8 Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127   B&J Bikes
9 Peter Nagle   Tampa, FL 130258   Hotmark Racing
10 Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120   TeamGearLink
11 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269   VistaVelo.Com
12 LUKE ZAGURSKI   Oakland, FL 238422   Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Neal Nease      Unattached
14 Bill Meyers      Unattached
15 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Hildago      Laser-es
2 Rex Hylton      TeamGearLink
3 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630   Unattached
4 Aaron Becker      Team American Classic
5 Shane Semprebon      Unattached
6 Bill Percival      Unattached
7 Danny Figueras   Miami, FL 234715   Laser-es
8 Harry Portellos      TeamGearLink
9 Julio Vivo      Unattached
10 Brian Laiderman      Unattached
11 Felix Perez      Bell Bicycles
12 Mike Hickey   Saint Petersburg, FL 234641   Unattached
13 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513   Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Mark Poteet      Unattached
15 Kresten Lowe      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854   JC Investors Racing Team
2 Todd Pye   Jacksonville, FL 45822   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
3 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
4 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Robert Higdon (1 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL 59682   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006   Cycle Science
7 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
8 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL 232824   Naples Velo
9 Douglas Franzese   St Petersburg, FL 87296   Neptune Cyclery
10 Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627   Neptune Cyclery
11 Jack Keiser      Best of the Bay Cyclist
12 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540   Hotmark Racing
13 Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623   Hotmark Racing
2 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309   Unattached
3 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652   Cycle Science
5 Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944   TeamGearLink
6 Ian Jackson      Neptune Cyclery
7 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152   TeamGearLink
8 Michael Plumridge   Tierra Verde, FL 201647   Hotmark Racing
9 Stephen Decato   Rockland, ME 65421   Naked Bean Cycling Club
10 Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233229   Unattached
11 Stephen Ducker (1 - Cat3)   Eustis, FL 177718   Orlando Road Club Inc
12 Jim Merrifield      Unattached
13 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514   Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
14 Lance Riddle      Chainwheel Drive
14 D. Mark Parker   Englewood, FL 238085   Pedal Power
15 Christopher Crents      Unattached
15 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL 179226   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
16 Enrique Colet   Tequesta, FL 189296   Village Bike

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Bryce      Unattached
2 Brunildo Camacho   Miami, FL 179090   Laser-es
3 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science
4 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
5 Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707   Team RPM
6 James Barthel (1 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL 187542   Team American Classic
7 David Raber (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL 238190   Hotmark Racing
8 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
9 Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL 45449   West Coast Wheelmen
10 Derek Spain      TeamGearLink
11 Charles Griffiths      Unattached
12 Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL 167298   Cycle Science
13 Keith Creedon      Orlando Road Club Inc
14 John Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL 49260   Florida Sports Racing Team
15 Patrick Perkins   Seffner, FL 137619   Team American Classic
16 Kenneth Chapman   Tarpon Springs, FL 205456   TeamGearLink

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704   Laser-es
2 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733   Laser-es
3 Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452   Laser-es
4 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Morgan Bellows   Orlando, FL 234413   Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Carlos Lopez      Unattached
8 Arturo Benscome      Laser-es
9 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Shelby Gabino   Miami, FL 234698   Laser-es

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630   Unattached
2 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235   Cycle Science
3 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   Active Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL 69689   Best of the Bay Cyclist
2 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955   Cheerwine
3 Shannon Koch      Unattached
4 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Athletes by Design Racing Team
5 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675   Best of the Bay Cyclist
7 Tracie Akerhielm      Unattached
8 Stephanie Cunningham (1 - Cat2)   Mount Dora, FL 157378   Unattached
9 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   B&J Bikes
10 Sharon Monahan   Lutz, FL 49227   Best of the Bay Cyclist
11 Julie Ficker      Unattached
12 Debbie Veitch   Stuart, FL 204547   Cycle Science
13 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417   Olympus Bikes
14 Kim Vaughan      Unattached
15 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753   Orlando Road Club Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee