Race Results for
Hueston Wood
College Corner, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/26/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick O'Donnell (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN2:15:21 125826  904 Texas Roadhouse
2 O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH2:15:26 11991  910 Team Columbus
4 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY2:16:57 201060  954 Texas Roadhouse
5 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH2:17:00 1283  945 Jelly Belly Professional Cycling Team
6 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA2:17:02 115698  947 Team Mack Paper Co.
7 Michael House   Woodville, OH2:17:18 158885  997 Texas Roadhouse
8 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY2:17:34 46006  941 Texas Roadhouse
9 Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN2:18:49 204060  923 Bacardi/NUVO
10 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL2:18:50 110443  982 
11 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH2:18:54 149656  933 Abercrombie & Fitch pb Inferno
12 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY2:18:57 233613  985 
13 Jason Woods (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:18:57 179203  994 Dogfish Indy
14 Frank Cox   Louisville, KY2:18:58 151242  983 Texas Road House
15 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH2:18:59 213069  995 
16 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH2:18:59 206894  916 Anthem/Bandwidth.com
17 Jeffrey Ensman (1 - Cat2)   Lebanon, OH2:19:00 52012  912 Anthem/bandwidth.com
18 Jefferey McLane   Cincinnati, OH2:19:02 79505  988 Montgomery Cyclery/cincinnati Post
19 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN2:19:02 70424  932 Chiropower
20 Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH2:19:03 183739  911 Team Dayton
21 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN2:19:06 187714  961 Nova/ISCorp
23 Daniel Skinner   Greenfield, IN2:19:07 48173  969 Delta Faucet
24 Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH2:19:07 69678  951 
25 Russell Reed   Seymour, IN2:19:07 237418  970 
26 Peter Bauer   Mason, OH2:19:08 186474  922 Revolution Fitness
27 Johnny Merli (3 - Cat1)   Kirkwood, MO2:19:09 159712  993 
28 Jason Smith   Indianapolis, IN2:19:10 208339  991 Dogfish Indy
29 Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN2:19:12 67486  943 BACARDI-NUVO cycling
30 Phillip Noble   Xenia, OH2:19:12 52520  966 anthem/bandwith
31 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH2:19:12 153866  975 Montgomery Cyclery/Specialized
33 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN2:19:14 190551  942 Speedway Wheelman
34 Michael Busa   Northampton, MA2:19:18 94892  996 Texas Roadhouse
35 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM2:19:18 32168  907 NUVO/Bacardi
36 James Rasmussen   Michigan City, IN2:19:20 241982  902 
37 J Anderson   Terrace Park, OH2:19:25 177918  976 Montgomery Cyclery/cincinnati Post
38 Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA2:19:28 168607  968 UC Cycling
39 Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN2:19:33 194993  998 Dogfish Indy
40 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH2:28:49 175584  971 Team Dayton
DNF Brian Murphy   Indianapolis, IN 156506  999 
DNF Eric Anderson   Indianapolis, IN 42611  990 
DNF Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN 27887  989 Bacardi Nuvo
DNF Thomas Sicking   Cincinnati, OH 135959  986 Montgomery Northern Ky Flyers
DNF Brad Davis   Cincinnati, OH 79097  973 Revolution Fitness
DNF Patrick DeLisle   Indianapolis, IN 179204  967 Duke / Big Brothers
DNF Jon Sulentic   Middletown, OH 53838  944 Anthem/Bandwidth.com Cycling Team
DNF Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981  902 Tortuga/Big Brothers
DNF Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361  403 A&F/Inferno
DNF Tyler Dugar   Springboro, OH 78510  402 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN2:17:03 145965  893 
2 Tom Herman   Lakewood, CO2:19:07 193527  884 Business Lenders - Mama Mimi's
3 Andys Burns   2:19:12 68028  853 www.Team-COBC.com
4 Luis Castillo   Granger, IN2:22:07 211934  894 
5 Rodney Sauser   Waynesville, OH2:22:08 141135  912 Team Dayton
6 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH2:22:08 51774  885 Business Lenders - Mama Mimi's Take 'n B
7 Todd Otanicar   Scottsdale, AZ2:22:09 165732  901 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
8 Scott Stanford   Mason, OH2:22:09 186699  845 Anthem/Bandwidth
9 William (Bill) Hoffman   Cincinnati, OH2:22:09 163165  931 Dark Horse - Smitty's Cyclery
10 Daniel Tille   Apo, 2:22:10 165701  899 I Pro
11 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN2:22:10 99577  905 
12 Todd Creek   Bellbrook, OH2:22:12 131291  852 Team Ipro
13 Timothy Hall   Leo, IN2:22:12 115242  860 Koehlinger/Kelly
14 Todd Bolgrin   Greer, SC2:22:12 150143  907 
15 Michael Keppler   Indianapolis, IN2:22:13 195291  824 Speedway Wheelman
16 James Hyslop   San Antonio, TX2:22:13 94708  842 biowheels racing
17 Eric Peters   Columbus, OH2:22:14 173218  854 Team-Cobc.com
18 Louis Johnson   Hamilton, OH2:22:14 155815  865 Montgomery Cyclery/cincinnati Post
19 Ramon Corpuz   Columbus, OH2:22:14 199547  851 Team-COBC.com
20 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN2:22:14 206320  830 Anthem/bandwidth.com
21 Matthew Davidson   Ballwin, MO2:22:20 206493  864 Bandwidth.com
22 Edward Alyanak   Bellbrook, OH2:22:20 177746  858 Team Ipro
24 LeDoux Provosty   New Orleans, LA2:22:24 108696  835 Zephyr Wheel Sports
25 Michael Franklin   Covington, KY2:22:28 190401  896 Biowheels
26 James Matson   Columbus, OH2:22:28 60978  875 Team-COBC.com
27 James Turner   Dayton, OH2:22:31 189407  855 Team Ipro
28 Chris Anderson   Westport, CT2:22:39 172505  822 Biowheels
31 Russell Williford   Haughton, LA2:22:42 229467  925 Team IPRO
32 Jason Woerl   Huber Heights, OH2:22:53 101139  832 Team I-Pro
33 Paul Arlinghaus   Fishers, IN2:23:10 117513  836 Team I-pro
34 Pete Inglin   Belle Center, OH2:23:20 193258  874 Team-COBC.com
35 Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH2:23:46 111750  906 Team-COBC.com
36 John Gagnet   Cincinnati, OH2:25:00 141848  837 Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Rick Wait   Springfield, OH 210191  904 Team Ipro
DNF Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  900 
DNF Jeffrey Reynolds   Cincinnati, OH 143802  898 Angular Momentum
DNF Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN 100861  897 Koehlinger/Kelley
DNF Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN 19546  890 OZ
DNF L Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932  889 Team Koehlinger
DNF David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  867 Savage Hill
DNF Kyle Poland   Lebanon, OH 173655  863 Anthem/Bandwidth.com
DNF John Geoppinger   Cincinnati, OH 135369  846 team dayton cycling
DNF Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092  843 Biowheels Racing
DNF Donovan Teel   Waynesville, OH 140970  913 Team Dayton
DNF Andrew Hague   Columbus, OH 62149  909 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Michael Bonomo   Hudson, OH 198879  908 Snakebiteracing
DNF Daniel Ott   Cincinnati, OH 200121  891 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Brannan   Waynesville, OH1:42:38 220511  309 Team Dayton
2 Allen Morris   Cincinnati, OH1:42:38 239914  347 Queen City Wheels
3 Justin Anderson   Cincinnati1:42:39 230552  316 Team Dayton
4 Kip Gray   Arcanum, OH1:42:40 220340  374 
5 Jason Horn   Cincinnati, OH1:42:41 236284  202 7 hills racing
6 Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH1:42:41 206244  312 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
7 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN1:42:41 167200  319 Team Tortuga
8 Scott Schraff   Phoenix, AZ1:42:42 31778  355 Montgomery/Specialized
9 Keith Cottongim   London, KY1:42:42 225583  366 Savage Hill
10 Shawn Jonas   Lancaster, OH1:42:43 220012  345 Savage Hill Cycling
11 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH1:42:43 211810  310 Team Dayton
12 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH1:42:43 197625  344 MidwestFlyers.org
13 Chip Dobson   Cincinnnati, OH1:42:43 142763  351 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
14 Greg Tankersley   Cincinnati, OH1:42:44 223780  343 Revolution Fitness
15 Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO1:42:44 168454  357 Team Dayton Cycling
16 Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH1:42:46 218586  333 Team-COBC.com
17 Robert Hays   London, KY1:42:47 179429  342 
18 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH1:42:47 200047  301 Team Dayton
19 Bill Conley   Ashland, KY1:42:48 216220  354 Anthem Bandwidth.com
20 Rod Sparks   Batavia, OH1:42:50 239972  352 Anthem/Bandwidth.com
21 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN1:42:51 28616  325 Speedway Wheelmen
22 Stephen Grim   Kenmore, WA1:42:51 239283  314 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
23 Richard Adamczyk   Fort Myers1:42:58 379310  376 
24 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH1:42:59 218557  371 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
25 John Martin   Fort Wayne, IN1:43:02 118926  318 Koehlinger / Kelley
26 Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH1:43:03 219427  302 Team Dayton
27 Mike Lawler   Columbus, OH1:43:03 192792  340 Team Dayton Bicycling
28 Ali Kerr   Cincinnati, OH1:43:12 196779  381 7 Hills Racing
29 Ken Miller   Fort Wayne, IN1:43:34 204186  330 Koehlinger / Kelley
30 Dell Williamson   Cincinnati, OH1:44:04 115799  378 Queen City Wheels
31 Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH1:44:29 219952  361 
32 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH1:45:11 26933  372 7hills racing
33 Harry Wicks   Butler, KY1:46:22 120150  313 Bio Wheels
34 Ryan Vingris   Centerville1:46:54 179029  346 Anthem/Bandwidth.com
35 Chase Hoefer   Marion, IN1:52:26 228736  359 Honeywell
36 Richard McCreary   Cincinnati, OH2:00:12 139952  305 Team Dayton
DNF Stephen Brown   Cincinnati, OH 107882  377 Revolution Fitness
DNF Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  331 Buckeye Cycling
DNF Scot Herrmann   Loveland, OH 196635  317 Team Dayton
DNF Ryan Lindsay   Loveland, OH 156487  311 zephyr wheel sports
DNF Chris Arzberger   Waynesville, OH 227629  308 Team Dayton
DNF Adam Shelton   Ludlow, KY 243324  362 Queen City Wheels
DNF Mark Lauterwasser   Cincinnati, OH 198032  903 Biowheels
DNF Ralph Pratt   Batesville, IN 214025  561 
DNF Dennis Jones   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 148160  380 7 Hills Racing
DNF Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY 224984  379 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Hart   Charleston, WV1:46:42 242848  263 mazza winery
2 Matt Mangen   Marysville, OH1:46:45 240627  286 Team Dayton Cycling
3 Seth Buckwalter   Warren, PA1:46:46 241453  223 Miami University
4 Ryan Helbach   Loveland, OH1:46:47 238781  511 
5 Roger Spiegel   Cincinnati, OH1:46:48 178175  224 Midwest Flyers
6 Danny Watson   Gallipolis Ferry, WV1:46:48 238630  504 
8 Jim Hontas   Villa Hills, KY1:46:50 238444  252 Midwest Flyers
9 Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY1:46:51 239935  217 7 Hills Racing
10 Frederick Heiselman   Loveland, OH1:46:52 238886  527 7 Hills Racing
11 Bruce Miller   Charleston, WV1:46:52 237682  242 Mazza Vineyards / Inferno Racing
12 Michael Goertemoeller   Cincinnati, OH1:46:52 223932  235 
14 Warren Church   Cincinnati, OH1:46:54 224916  519 Montgomery
15 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH1:46:54 238296  212 
16 Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN1:46:54 238604  285 Honeywell Cycling
17 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN1:46:55 234035  245 Team Dayton
18 Richard Rouse   Centerville, OH1:46:55 236140  200 Team Dayton Cycling
19 Lawrence Brown   Cincinnati, OH1:46:55 107978  260 7 Hills Racing
20 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH1:46:57 236003  249 Midwest Flyers
21 Rob Polcyn   Proctorville, OH1:46:58 232974  215 
22 David Britton   Dayton, OH1:46:58 225969  209 Team Dayton
23 Aaron Buckley   Moscow, ID1:46:59 224285  204 
27 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY1:47:03 239980  210 Midwest Flyers.org
28 Patrick Kelly   Covington, KY1:47:06 240543  284 Midwest Flyers
31 William Childers   Lebanon, OH1:47:07 242843  503 
32 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH1:47:09 202250  229 Dogfish Racing
33 Bryan Tudor   Loveland, OH1:47:10 233076  226 Team Dayton
34 Scott Goertemiller   Cincinnati, OH1:47:15 190347  528 7 Hills Racing
37 Rick Lefever   Cincinnati, OH1:48:50 243430  287 na
38 Joshua Darfus   Bremen, OH1:50:27 242307  237 Savage Hill Cycling
39 Lloyd Pfaff   Brookville, IN1:55:16 226300  205 Unattached
40 Tim ODonnell   Indianapolis, IN1:57:47 205702  524 
41 John Anast   Fairfield, OH2:00:47 237080  233 7 Hills Racing
42 Nate Maxson   Cincinnati, OH2:02:03 230116  207 None
43 Rick Dearworth   Chicago, IL2:02:23 232416  522 
44 Jerry Hayes   Cincinnati, OH2:02:46 233064  514 QCW
45 Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH2:08:50 195234  279 Team Dayton
46 David Rich   Cedarville, OH2:09:11 231394  509 Team Dayton
47 Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH2:10:22 232186  507 7 Hills Racing
48 John Schwamberger   West Chester, OH2:10:30 243775  508 seven hills
49 Jeff Sherby   Mason, OH2:15:00 243705  515 seven hills
DNF Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY 229657  841 na
DNF John Stevens   Cincinnati, OH 236890  525 
DNF Kerry Nordstrom   Cincinnati, OH 237155  521 Unattached
DNF Glenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH 216744  520 7 Hills
DNF William Baldwin   Cincinnati, OH 236845  518 7 Hills Racing
DNF Todd Shuey   Lexington, KY 238103  517 
DNF Chester Eng   Cincinnati, OH 236657  516 7 Hills
DNF Oliver Shepherd   Fairborn, OH 243567  513 
DNF Ryan Krawczyk   Athens, OH 220896  510 
DNF Rodney Donaldson   Liberty Township, OH 226802  506 Montgomery Cyclery
DNF James Hines   Cincinnati, OH 203263  502 7Hills Racing
DNF Wayne Lehker   Milford, OH 243881  501 7-hills
DNF Bruce Bartko   Loveland, OH 243732  293 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Mark Glacken   Southgate, KY 238581  283 Midwest Flyers
DNF Hunter Boshell   Cincinnati, OH 220366  281 7 Hills
DNF Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295  265 Team Dayton
DNF Todd Ashby   Loveland, OH 225926  257 
14702 Gregg Beaty   Cincinnati, OH Inc. 239480  275 7 Hills Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Rich   Cedarville, OH1:37:28 231392  828 Team Dayton
3 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH1:37:31 238230  805 Anthem/bandwidth.com
4 Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH1:37:44 225588  832 Revolution Fitness
5 Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH1:45:12 232874  823 Anthem/Bandwidth.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Missy Kuck   Dayton, OH1:55:13 220976  814 Anthem/Bandwidth.com
3 Melissa Cover   Cincinnati, OH2:00:21 188644  813 Team Kenda Tire
4 Anne Conroy   Xenia, OH 188193  801 Revolution Fitness
5 Laura Osgood   Cincinnati, OH2:02:21 223866  824 Revolution Fitness
6 Krystal Lacy   Germantown, OH2:02:21 200960  826 Team Dayton
7 Rachel Bellante   Cincinnati, OH2:02:22 203359  804 Revolution Fitness
8 Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH2:02:28 189377  822 Team-COBC.com
9 April Beckner   Troy, OH2:02:31 193162  809 Team Dayton
10 Pascale Lercangee   Powell, OH2:02:34 221977  830 Team-COBC.com
11 Shari Heinrich   Westerville, OH2:05:01 203219  831 Savage Hill Cycling
DNF Sherry Downing   Cincinnati, OH 199748  825 Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee