Race Results for
Bob Herbert Memorial Stage Race
Bella Vista, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 04/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Knoblauch   Norman, OK2:26:2.00 235873  352 CRCC/Canadian River
2 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR2:28:3.00 21080  353 BMC
3 Rodney Stewart   Oklahoma City, OK2:33:17.00 239721  350 OKC Velo Club
4 Michael McDonald   Rogers, AR2:47:28.00 99944  354 TYSON

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Moline   Bella Vista, AR2:27:29.00 207627  52 Boston Mt. Cyclists
2 Neil Truscello   Sherwood, AR2:27:47.00 209580  53 CARVE
3 Anthony Childs   Rogers, AR2:30:9.00 6778  51 Boston Mt. Cyclists
4 Richard Claiborne   Wichita, KS2:39:52.00 97067  50 River City Racing Club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO2:27:15.00 67431  105 Ozark Cycling Club
2 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK2:30:17.00 35320  107 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO2:30:19.00 223403  103 Ozark Cycling Club
4 David Bell   Germantown, TN2:31:9.00 208927  102 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew
5 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR2:31:16.00 47436  101 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
6 John Hoke   Oklahoma City, OK2:37:51.00 97682  104 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
DNF Neal Picken   Bentonville, AR 212849  106 BMC

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS3:28:15.00 193798  Mercy Elite Cycling Team/Zero Mountain/F
2 Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR3:28:18.00 203030  14 BMC
3 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK3:28:19.00 202325  Mercy Cycling
4 William Gault   Tulsa, OK3:28:35.00 192707  Tulsa Wheelmen / CTCA
5 Michael Lanyon   Saint Louis, MO3:31:32.00 198389  Mesa Cycles Racing Team
6 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR3:32:2.00 47037  Schwab Cycles/Torelli
7 Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO3:33:22.00 192358  15 Mercy Cycling
8 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR3:36:53.00 143663  BMC
9 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO3:37:15.00 112498  11 BMC
10 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR3:39:7.00 198584  BMC
11 Josh Lewis (1 - Cat2)   Yukon, OK3:41:30.00 153567  16 Tulsa Wheelman
12 Zachary Martin   Park City, UT3:43:50.00 87169  10 Mercy Cycling Team
13 Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR3:47:26.00 224712  Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998  12 Mesa Cycles
DNF Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  BMC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR3:21:29.00 177578  301 Tyson Racing/Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO3:21:50.00 77746  308 Ozark Cycling Club
3 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK3:21:52.00 58478  311 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO3:22:38.00 216321  317 Nova Cycle Sport/IS Corp
5 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK3:23:31.00 84431  321 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK3:23:35.00 221496  322 Team Power Train
7 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ3:26:13.00 195843  314 Mirage
8 Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO3:26:13.00 156643  312 Ozark cycling club
9 Michael Fakult   Rogers, AR3:26:25.00 226188  313 Tyson Racing
10 Paxton Roberts   Fayetteville, AR3:26:29.00 222990  324 Fayetteville Wheelman/Tyson Racing
11 Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK3:26:32.00 199203  333 Bicycles of Tulsa
12 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK3:26:45.00 208841  304 Bicycles of Tulsa
13 Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK3:26:48.00 193681  334 Bicycles of Tulsa
14 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK3:26:50.00 13637  315 Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Tom Shriver   Carrboro, NC3:27:9.00 217766  327 Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX3:27:17.00 207327  302 Big Shark Racing
17 Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK3:29:34.00 193323  326 Team Power Train
18 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK3:30:51.00 100375  310 Tyson Racing
19 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK3:31:7.00 8341  306 Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR3:31:24.00 127413  307 Tyson Racing
21 Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR3:33:31.00 110166  332 Tyson Racing
22 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK3:34:44.00 164011  328 Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Jim Coker   Rogersville, MO3:34:44.00 80168  305 Ozark Cycling Club
24 Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN3:36:28.00 84148  331 Tyson Racing/Fayetteville Wheelmen
25 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR3:37:22.00 187039  303 fayetteville wheelmen
DNF Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088  316 OKC Velo
DNF Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR 169269  320 Tyson
DNF David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  318 Oklahoma City Velo
DNF Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918  319 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  325 Gp velotek
DNF Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR 77136  330 WRMC Cycling
DNF Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272  309 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770  323 Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Standley   Barling, AR 176629  329 tyaon

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR2:25:11.00 241439  561 Dickson Street Cycling Club
2 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK2:25:59.00 27307  568 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 William Ross   Little Rock, AR2:26:1.00 238543  569 Tyson Racing
4 Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK2:26:16.00 229411  563 DSCC/Johnson Mechanical Contractors
6 Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO2:26:19.00 214879  566 GP Velotek
7 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO2:26:21.00 224547  553 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephwe
8 Michael Farlow   Broken Arrow, OK2:26:53.00 236780  557 Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN2:27:6.00 212416  562 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
10 James Avery   Maryville2:27:10.00 233996  552 Knoxvelo
11 Graeme Golding   Little Rock, AR2:27:25.00 225440  573 CARVE
12 Brent Grist   Fort Smith, AR2:27:33.00 232582  559 mercy cycling
13 John Moore   Tulsa, OK2:27:37.00 208556  565 Bicycles of Tulsa (BOT)
14 John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR2:27:38.00 209036  560 BMC
15 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR2:30:9.00 135992  554 Tyson
16 greg espenkotter   Theodosia, MO2:30:19.00 238141  556 ozark cycling club
17 Marc Alley   Rogers, AR2:32:42.00 221198  551 Tyson Racing
18 Christopher Stashuk   Little Rock, AR2:35:12.00 203272  570 CARVE - Central Arkansas Velo
19 Logan Eakins   Bentonville, AR2:41:48.00 200234  574 BMC
20 Russell Oaks   Little Rock, AR2:45:57.00 96238  567 CARVE
21 Christopher Golden   Bentonville, AR2:46:19.00 169100  558 BMC
DNF Gene Dresel   Fayetteville, AR 220784  555 Tyson
DNF Thomas Marrs   Edmond, OK 228823  564 FCS Compliance Depot
DNF Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK 212180  572 Tulsa Wheelman
229314 Michael Biondi    575  AR

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR1:57:47.00 231031  501 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX1:58:16.00 239379  513 BMC
3 Chris Gattis   Notre Dame, IN1:58:33.00 227597  503 Mercy Fitness
4 Brice Ward   Little Rock, AR1:58:57.00 230774  517 CARVE
5 michael grimes   Rogers, AR2:28.00 241547  506 boston mountian cyclist
6 Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR2:1:3.00 220842  515 unattached
7 Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR2:2:45.00 242447  504 Mercy
8 Stephen O'Neal   Rogers, AR2:3:46.00 242578  512 Boston Mountain Cyclists
9 Israel Holby   2:4:8.00  507 
10 Mark Rogers   Benton, AR2:6:4.00 231789  508 CARVE
11 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR2:6:8.00 242873  514 Boston Mountain Cyclists
12 Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR2:7:4.00 221225  510 Tyson/ Fayetteville Wheelmen
13 Darrin Bryant   Fayetteville, AR2:12:60.00 241122  516 
14 Erik Kraps   2:15:35.00  502 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Charles Goad     520 
DNF Gary Linker   Fayetteville, AR 243011  509 None
DNF John Mikesch   Fayetteville, AR 239995  511 Tyson

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO1:23:51.00 133630  50 Mercy Cycling Team pb Zero Mountain
2 Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR1:24:20.00 187776  51 Mercy Cycling Team pb Zero Mountain

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Thigpen   Tulsa, OK2:7:4.00 134925  Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR2:7:20.00 223544  Team Tyson
3 tammy bray   Maumelle, AR2:7:58.00 245370  the ride
4 Alice Alexander   Little Rock, AR2:12:34.00 226187  Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE)
5 Alicia Pollan   Monett, MO2:27:30.00 245582  BMC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee