Race Results for
Helena Road Race
Helena, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/26/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922  210 Unattached
2Chris Jorgenson     546 
3Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  243 Great Divide
4Jeff Olson   Laurel, MT 160216  218 Yellowstone Valley
5John Moore   Lewistown, MT 244314  226 Unattached
6William Westphal   Columbia Falls, MT 243800  236 Flathead Cycling
7Ken Campbell   Bigfork, MT 219714  228 Flathead Cycling

Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Aragon     550 
2Trevor Brandt     564 
3David Vaughan     551 
DNFWilliam Grey     568 

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  217 Northern Rockies
2Scot Smith   Boyd, MT 138530  216 Yellowstone Valley
3John Juras     213 Echelon
4Richard West   Fairfield, MT 63105  201 Echelon
5John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Highlands

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Cordingly     548 Montana Velo
2Thomas Johnson     553 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534  543 Cannondale
2Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT 48283  Montana Velo
3John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  13 Five Valley Velo
4Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552  577 Outdoorsman/Cannondale
5Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Heritage Homes
6Troy Scherer   Bozeman, MT 94789  573 Grandstay
7Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  569 University of Montana

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Marzullo   Portland, OR 212029  554 University of Montana
2Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  325 GAS/Heritage Homes
3Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT 81059  208 Flathead Cycling
4Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869  330 Sportsman/Cannondale
5John Lackey   Anchorage, AK 189063  327 GAS/Heritage Homes
6Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454  304 Flathead Cycling
7Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT 151146  311 Flathead Cycling
DNFEdward Porter   Bozeman, MT 243503  571 GAS/Heritage Homes

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Handlin   Billings, MT 174670  467 Handlin Sports
2Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  463 GAS/Heritage Homes
3Warren Smith   Butte, MT 216488  580 Highlands Cycling
4Don Ruesch   Billings, MT 78360  453 Yellowstone Valley
5Michael Borduin   Butte, MT 4264  418 Highlands Cycling
6Mark Nitz   Billings, MT 170848  466 Yellowstone Valley
7John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  462 Northern Rockies
8Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA 218964  451 Northern Rockies
9Denny Row III     561 
10Robert Funk   Coolin, ID 196962  422 Northern Rockies
11Jason Keister   Whitefish, MT 210982  403 Flathead Cycling
12Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  556 University of Montana
13Jeffrey twohig   Missoula, MT 243404  460 Five Valley Velo
14Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  206 Unattached
15Tim O\'Haron     544 
16Dan Adams   Morgan, UT 229463  542 Lost River CC
17Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC 244914  546 Yellowstone Valley
18Unknown Unknown     569 
19John Thomas   Park City, UT 199388  402 GAS/Heritage Homes
20David Lewis     575 
21David Wagner   Anaconda, MT 231049  457 Highlands Cycling
22Chris Martin     547 
23Steve Whitney     552 
24Dan Gager   Corvallis, MT 96448  405 Five Valley Velo
25Chris Hostetter (1 - Cat4)   Billings, MT 242533  456 Yellowstone Valley
DNFAdam Hawks     566 Highlands Cycling
DNFMarshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  450 Montana Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Smith   Helena, MT 192936  128 Yellowstone Valley
2Katryn Mitchell   Bozeman, MT 235570  565 
3Jane O'Driscoll   Helena, MT 235636  120 Great Divide
4Laura Morin     560 
5Heidi Rentz     524 
6Sophia Kircos     551 
7Kathy Aragon     541 
8Tina Whitfield   Raleigh, NC 228688  121 Velo Bella
9Jen Baker     557 
10Annie Schaub   Bozeman, MT 243275  579 
11Molly Damm     574 
12Rhonda Wodnik     117 Great Divide
13Susan Sheard     545 
14Betsy Defries     563 
15Anna Clark     562 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee