Race Results for
Le Tour de Philadelphia
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/12/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA 209043   Faulkner Honda Racing
2 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA 207152   Essex County Velo
3 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567   Guys Racing
4 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA 62413   Lost Boys Racing inc.
6 Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678   QCW 123
7 Randal Henderson   Doylestown, PA 86414   Doylestown Wheelmen
8 John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   Doylestown Wheelmen
9 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom Cycling
10 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
11 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   QCW 123
12 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA 210202   Cornell U Cycling Club
13 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201   First State Velo Sport
14 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD 217303   Team Independence
15 Tim Lancaster   State College, PA 199289   Unattached
16 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425   Champion System Racing
17 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA 186081   Essex County Velo
18 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
19 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412   All American Bicycle Club Inc.
20 Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440   University of Rochester
21 Edward Kaftan   Pennington, NJ 18407   Doylestown Wheelmen
22 Ransom Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Havertown, PA 142290   Guys Racing
23 Ryan Mitchell      Unattached
24 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811   Vail Racing And Development

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264   Quaker City Wheelmen
2 Eric Edmund      Unattached
3 Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900   Team Independence
4 Hendrik Gerrits      Unattached
5 Steven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ 194482   Watchung Wheelmen
6 Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462   Unattached
7 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   Unattached
8 John Naegle   Arlington, MA 242161   MIT
9 Collin Hair   Bensalem, PA 232065   Unattached
10 Joshua Wortzel   Lexington, MA 218291   Harvard U Cycling
11 David Gould      Tri State Velo
12 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13 Louis Lanzilotta   Lansdale, PA 164032   Drexel Alumni
14 Julian Natisin   Easton, PA 44131   Unattached
15 Lou D'Amico   Lafayatte , LA 221372   Tri State Velo
16 Michael Castellan   Howell, NJ 73977   Drexel Alumni
17 Robert Schoutens   Philadelphia, PA 121324   Drexel Alumni
18 Richard Jacobson      Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Watchung Wheelmen
3 Nathalie Roy (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 205231   Harvard U Cycling
4 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062   Doylestown Wheelmen
5 brooke dubose (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 242054   Champion System Racing
6 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911   Verducci/Breakaway Racing
7 Lise Dupuis   Brooklyn, NY 218664   Unattached
8 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   ACT-UPMC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee