Race Results for
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC
Maxatawny/Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 07/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA1:11:49 213999    Vortex Cycling
2 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA1:12:16 230465    East Coast Velo
3 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA1:12:50 230201    Bikeline / LWA
4 Cole Malin   Exton, PA1:13:19 231019    Team Vortex
5 Colin Fitzgerald   Orefield, PA1:15:18 234908    
6 Keith Stednitz   Reading, PA1:18:38 230909    
7 Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ1:20:17 232132    Colavita Racing
8 Jacob Hoover   Fogelsville, PA1:21:58 233340    Bikeline/LWA
9 Justin Cruz   1:50:01    Colavita Junior Racing
10 Connor Bade   Macungie, PADNF 244780    lehigh wheelmen
11 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJDNF 241677    Colavita Racing
12 Willy Schumen-Kline   DNF    Bikeline / LWA

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Camilo Carmona   1:40:34   Young Medalists
2 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA1:40:43 236340   Skylands Cycling
3 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA1:40:58 235891   Bike Line/LWA
4 Eddie Grystar   Oakmont, PA1:41:17 244283   Sci-Fit/Dirty Harry's
5 Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA1:41:19 214160   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
6 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA1:41:29 213251   East Coast Velo
7 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1:41:44 208018   NorEast Cycling
8 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:41:52 211959   Mystic Velo Club
9 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ1:42:01 233280   Colavita Racing
10 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA1:43:17 230145   Bike Line / LWA
11 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA1:45:42 249618   
12 Joe Clarke   Naples, FL1:46:42 249534   Independent
13 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA1:49:35 248058   
14 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA1:51:07 250164   
15 Kevin Rose   1:56:51   Lehigh Wheelman
16 Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MD2:00:06 246627   Bicycle Place Velo
17 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ2:00:11 235809   Colavita Racing
18 Ian Huyett   Alburtis, PA2:04:32 229079   Team Vortex
19 Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PADNF 247712   Velocity
20 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PADNF 249208   Berks County Bicycle Club (no team affil

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT1:56:06 210129   Pawling Cycle and Sport
2 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY1:56:10 221358   CRCA JrDev
3 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY1:56:13 208888   Capala Brothers/Polska
4 I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA1:56:37 188686   Red Rose Rockets
5 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN2:00:19 230154   Crca (Junior development)
6 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT2:00:43 174494   Cuevas/ACT
7 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA2:01:01 214142   East Coast Velo
8 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT2:01:23 211421   Pawling Cycle and Sport
9 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA2:01:37 223052   Vortex Cycling
10 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT2:05:50 205747   A.C.T./Cuevas Development
11 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA2:06:13 243366   Red Rose Rockets
12 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ2:08:18 240943   Colavita Racing
13 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA2:09:10 164378   South Mountain Cycles
14 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville2:11:38 235971   Colavita Racing
15 Josh Sindorf   Lancaster, PA2:12:13 243209   Red Rose Rockets
16 Andrew Celin   Hamilton, NJ2:16:38 244880   
17 Anthony Novio   Plainsboro, NJ2:19:14 234012   colavita racing team
18 Andreas Boehm   State College, PADNF 248268   
19 David Gordon   DNF   Colavita
20 Matthew Hardy   Acton, MADNF 242836   NEBC/Cycle Loft
21 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJDNF 237187   3d racing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Densmore   Denton, TX2:19:22 219335   Compliance Depot
2 Thomas Marrs   Edmond, OK2:19:44 228823   Compliance Depot
3 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ2:19:57 228090   Atlantic Bicycle Club
4 Rodney Santiago   Allentown, PA2:19:59 230558   CCG
5 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA2:20:06 199114   Tri-State Velo
6 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY2:20:45 209085   CRCA Junior Development
7 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA2:24:10 186783   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ2:24:19 228570   CSE/CSS/Wendy's
9 Amaury Arias   New York, NY2:24:30 220818   CRCA Junior Development
10 Brian Burdick   Toms River, NJ2:24:49 210752   Atlantic Bicycle Club
11 Chris Null   Washington, NJ2:25:03 201997   Colavita Racing
12 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA2:25:23 247323   
13 Adam Savitzky   San Francisco, CA2:28:42 232786   Guy's Racing
14 Brian Grier   Saratoga Springs, UT2:35:37 242676   Spokes Bike Shop
15 Alexander Fuchs   Hackettstown, NJ2:39:00 228939   Colavita Racing
16 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ2:45:38 244321   pedal sports
17 Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE2:58:38 229625   Tri State Velo
18 Matthew Nudy   Fleetwood, PADNF 240343   Team Vortex

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Parak   Highland Lakes, NJ1:12:23 245273   skylands cycling
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA1:13:37 232118    VORTEX
3 Taylor Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA1:16:09 230872    east coast velo
4 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA1:30:12 240336   Bikeline/LWA
5 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ1:43:44 249200   Colavita Junior Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA1:34:20 200614   Bike Line/LWA
2 Shelbe Eck   Kutztown, PA1:38:40 192812   Tri State Velo
3 Brittany Parak   1:41:24   Skylands Cycling

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA1:41:40 180423   Team Fuji / Salamander
2 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA1:42:38 192297   East Coast Velo
3 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA1:47:50 229080   Team Vortex
4 Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA1:49:51 229078   east coast velo
5 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ2:03:17 238042   Colavita Racing
6 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PADNF 222408   Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yolenda Rivera   1:41:57   CCG

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee