Race Results for
Battenkill-Roubaix
Salem, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Jones   2:19:06  Health Net Pro Cycling Team Presented by
2Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:19:06 174590  17 Fiordifrutta
3Christopher Jones   Bend, OR2:19:17 187300  30 Champion System
4Matthew White   Leeds, MA2:20:24 179919  51 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
5Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA2:20:24 100678  38 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
6John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI2:20:47 172966  23 Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
7Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI2:20:51 5230  61 CCB/Volkswagen
8Chad Butts   New York, NY2:20:51 83254  12 Unattached
9Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:20:51 136195  Westwoodvelo
10Charles McCarthy (1 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT2:21:04 99405  35 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
11Michael Norton   Beloit, WI2:21:22 74291  40 Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
12John Loehner   New York, NY2:21:22 47769  33 Axis/CRCA
13Aliaksandr Bialiauski   2:22:09  CCB/Volkswagen
14Paolo Zenoni (2 - Cat2)   Southbury, CT2:22:09 200632  58 westwood velo
15Jason Beerman   Allston, MA2:22:09 204721  Kenda/Raleigh Racing
16Kevin Molloy   New York, NY2:22:09 24736  37 CRCA/AXIS
17Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY2:22:51 208214  63 CRCA/Axis
18Bryan Collins (3 - Cat2)   Saugerties, NY2:22:51 168606  66 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
19Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:22:51 54209  14 westwood velo
20Todd Cassan   2:23:45  13 Rocinante
21Stan Jurga (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA2:23:45 174555  31 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
22Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA2:23:53 188134  42 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
23Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT2:24:41 170381  16 Exodus Road Racing
24Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN2:24:51 180972  34 CRCA / Merrill Lynch-Hincapie
25Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME2:25:06 135256  39 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
26Eric Tremble (5 - Cat2)   Jericho, VT2:25:06 212585  49 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
27Matthew Baldwin   Westport, CT2:25:06 83283  Targetraining
28Pascal Bessieres   2:25:58  55 LaGoeliche
29Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA2:26:31 205236  36 Independent Fabrications
30Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:31:12 199084  48 Boston Scientific
31Peierre Boilard   2:31:12  56 LaGoeliche
32Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT2:31:12 32650  45 Velo Europa
33Peter Bell   2:31:12  57 NCC/Bikereg.com
34Christopher Harnish   Richmond, VA2:31:12 43663  24 ESP Training-Tradewind Sports
35David McCutcheon   Saugerties2:31:12 56199  64 Endeu/XC
36David Wiswell   New York, NY2:31:12 97020  52 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
37Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY2:34:05 215937  59 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
38Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT2:34:05 184583  62 Onion River Sports
39Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:34:24 129914  18 Kenda Raleigh
40David Werling   Vernon, CT2:34:24 84266  50 Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
41Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA2:34:24 159158  11 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
42David Gray   Portsmouth, NH2:36:15 13955  22 9to5athlete.com
43Craig Cook   Princeton, NJ2:36:15 7640  15 CRCA-Remax
44Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ2:36:15 52240  46 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
45Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:36:15 97363  21 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
46Michael Sherry   Brooklyn, NY2:36:27 166486  60 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
47Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT2:36:27 151038  43 Kenda/ Raleigh Racing
48Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC2:36:27 144633  54 Fiordifrutta
49Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI2:36:27 48200  20 ccb/volkswagon
50Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT2:47:47 71022  Kenda/Raleigh Racing
51Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO2:49:36 184675  32 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
52Peter Horn   Boulder, CO2:51:13 145882  27 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
53Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI2:51:13 127840  10 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
54Steven Hobson (1 - Cat3)   Watertown, MA2:51:13 179500  25 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
55Chris Jones   Front Royal, VA2:51:13 56325  29 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
56Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT2:53:30 17647  28 Exodus Road Racing
57Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA2:59:51 196706  nerac/team IBC
DQGregory Wolf   Norwalk, CT 38770  53 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
DNFKurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY 31508  65 Verge Sport/Test Pilot

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ2:24:46 192578  102 Westwood Velo
2Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:24:46 205717  114 Windham Mountain Outfitters
3Daniel Estevez   2:25:38  96 Hot Tubes Cycling Team
4M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY2:25:38 155529  116 CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations
5Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt2:25:38 220150  123 Warrenton Cycling
6Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA2:25:38 209746  124 Team Bicycle Alley
7Ulrich Lackner   2:25:38  111 Aspen East Cycling Team
8Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT2:26:27 198087  92 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
9Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA2:26:27 193942  108 WESTWOOD CYCLE
10Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ2:26:27 187996  117 Westwood Velo
11Duncan McGovern   2:31:04  119 Team Bike Alley
12Kevin Putman   Wells, NY2:31:04 228810  128 CBRC
13Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY2:32:36 211781  115 Merrill Lynch/ Hincapie Sportswear -CRCA
14Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY2:32:36 185052  125 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
15Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA2:33:03 191176  127 Independent Fabrications
16Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA2:33:18 119676  121 CRCA/VisitBritain
17Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ2:33:18 65794  107 Aspen East Cycling Team
18W Scott Wade   Putney, VT2:33:18 36860  136 west hill/putney
19John Brehmer   Southbury, CT2:33:18 4725  82 Bethel
20Daniel Brill   South River, NJ2:33:18 150191  83 Team Beacon
21William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY2:33:18 189067  122 Colavita CNY
22Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT2:33:18 208560  85 Putney West Hill
23Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT2:33:18 105603  113 NCC / BikeReg.com
24Gary LaSala   Chatham, NJ2:35:27 174341  110 Liberty Cycle
25Carsten Belanich   Anacortes, WA2:35:27 196021  78 Second Ascent
26Christian Skinner   Lawrenceville, NJ2:37:47 172757  131 Team Beacon
27Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CT2:38:50 100104  86 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros
28Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT2:38:50 172803  79 NAV/Pedros
29Robert Woudenberg   Valley Cottage, NY2:39:03 80117  141 Westwood Velo
30Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PA2:39:10 200707  112 caster's/majik coffee
31Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA2:39:23 202100  140 Housatonic Wheel Club
32Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH2:41:13 169375  77 Team Bike Alley
33James Fisher   Midlothian, VA2:41:13 75073  97 Team Cobblestone
34Scott Brooks   Westford, MA2:41:13 189995  84 NEBC/Cycle Loft
35Stan Skotnicki   Eden, NY2:43:45 119758  132 Handlebars Cycle Co.
36James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA2:43:45 209455  129 Aspen East Cycling Team
37Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:44:20 195075  103 NCC/Bikereg.com
38David Chiu   Brookline, MA2:44:20 205552  89 NEBC/CycleLoft
39Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA2:44:20 182240  81 Putney/West Hill
40Russell Kelly   Brooklyn, NY2:45:10 163543  109 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
41Sean Condron   2:45:10  142 0
42David Miller   Warwick, RI2:47:29 158647  120 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technolog
43Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT2:47:44 117382  99 NAV/ClassBook.com/Mercury Web
44Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT2:50:34 199287  88 Porky's / Cyclocosm.com
45Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT2:51:35 117555  93 0
46Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT2:54:06 56662  94 bethel cycle
47Darius Greenbacher   Northampton, MA2:55:02 195448  104 TheraFeet Cycling
48Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX2:57:29 210195  135 casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologi
49Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT2:57:29 193706  134 Team Casterama
50R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA2:59:21 8150  91 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
51Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY2:59:43 200492  126 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
52David Rose   Cambridge, MA3:00:13 148474  130 harriscycleryracing.com
53Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:02:40 202213  133 Essex County Velo
54Sean Carmickle   Seattle , WA3:07:04 6177  87 0
55Michael Berlinger   3:34:49  80 adidas Test Pilot
56Bruce Freehoff   Robbinsville, NJ3:39:00 12338  100 Team Beacon
DNFJames Conopask   Southport, CT 115389  90 Tokeneke Road Club
DNFScott Grimshaw   Greenville, SC 14219  105 Colavita Racing
DNFNathaniel Ward     137 CBRC
DNFDoug Welling     138 Carmichael Training Systems

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA2:30:02 230258  358 Foundation/CRCA
2Shane Kramer   Lake Placid, NY2:30:22 122757  340 Team Placid Planet
3Jason Clark   Southbury, CT2:30:42 7016  312 CBRC
4Milos Janicek   Mystic, CT2:30:59 208797  332 Louis Garneau Masters Cycling
5Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT2:30:59 221777  334 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6Joe Cruz   Williamstown, MA2:30:59 8277  314 North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles
7Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT2:31:13 225628  348 Connecticut Coast Cycling
8Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ2:31:23 214939  324 Westwood Velo
9Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY2:32:07 230528  304 Dick Sonnes Racing / MVBC
10Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA2:32:07 177946  345 0
11Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ2:34:07 223024  330 0
12Jeffrey Kellogg   Pittsfield, MA2:34:07 18802  338 North Atlantic Velo / Mercury Web Design
13Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:34:43 166529  310 Westwood Velo
14Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT2:35:18 219731  329 Bethel Cycle and Sport
15Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC2:35:27 206791  317 Connecticut Coast Cycling
16Jerome Townsend   2:36:19  370 Team Bike Alley
17Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA2:36:19 184317  366 CRCA-NYvelocity
18Kenneth King   New York, NY2:38:56 217862  339 CRCA/VisitBritain
19Christopher Chaput   New York, NY2:38:56 190425  311 Champion System Racing
20Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY2:39:13 186883  316 CBRC
21Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY2:39:13 175091  302 CBRC
22Ivry Semel   New York, NY2:39:13 193264  365 CRCA/VisitBritain
23John Broussard   Wilmington, MA2:39:13 210801  305 NEBC/cycleloft
24Christopher Cummings   Denver, CO2:39:13 116077  315 bvf
25Rick Laliberte   2:39:13  342 Great Plains Cycling Club
26Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA2:39:13 206395  362 Brooklyn Velo Force
27Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT2:39:41 30742  360 North Atlantic Velo
28Keith Levesque   Portland, OR2:39:41 199530  344 Century Road Club Association
29Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY2:40:26 105935  341 RUUD RACING
30Andrew Cohen   Lexington, MA2:43:02 197993  313 CRCA/Visit Britain
31Scott Denoncourt   Canterbury, NH2:43:45 9231  320 0
32Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH2:44:30 205058  336 NEBC/Cycle Loft
33Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT2:44:58 173881  308 Essex County Velo
34Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT2:44:58 218687  327 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
35Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX2:44:58 209915  333 NorEast Cycling
36Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ2:44:58 212581  326 Westwood Velo
37Benjamin Hughes   New York2:44:58 204305  331 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear
38James Dutko   Albany, NY2:44:58 221518  322 Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
39Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA2:44:58 228871  335 NEBC/Cycleloft
40Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY2:45:39 195529  319 CRCA / Brooklyn Velo Force
41Robert Talmadge   Concord, NH2:46:22 118122  368 NorEast Cycling
42James Leone   Delmar, NY2:46:29 214803  343 CBRC
43Rick Hall   New York, NY2:47:03 218475  328 CRCA-NYVelocity
44Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY2:48:00 213638  373 CRCA / Edgemont Capital
45John Raheb   Montvale, NJ2:48:17 184269  356 westwood velo
46Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CT2:48:17 211984  364 Targetraining
47Ryan Davenport   Hopkinton, MA2:50:12 165554  318 Exodus Cycling
48Aaron Miller   Goffstown, NH2:50:12 172181  351 0
49James Wirtanen   Boston, MA2:50:23 200481  372 harriscyclery.com
50Greg Brown   Boston, MA2:51:30 210796  306 NEBC/Cycleloft
51Cory Peranich   Brackney, PA2:52:09 214536  354 CBRC
52Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA2:52:46 141247  323 Minuteman Road Club
53Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY2:55:49 168255  350 HVVC web event.com
54Eric Schillinger   2:55:49  363 CBRC
55Brian Chapman   Cranston, RI2:55:49 231074  309 Union Velo
56Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH2:57:51 171591  357 NorEast Cycling
57Shane Moran   Piermont, NY3:01:18 216570  352 Westwood Velo
58Justin Roth   Somerville, MA3:01:39 232955  359 strangers racing
59Justin Brown   New York, NY3:02:16 232666  307 NyVelocity.com
60Zachary Sager   3:02:49  361 BIKEMAN/Boston University
61John Smertneck   Neptune, NJ3:10:29 205125  367 Atlantic Bicycle Club
62Mark Kantner   Richmond, VA3:13:54 59469  337 Team Nature's Path - Presented by Fuji
63chris mcmahon   3:14:15  349 0
64John Ormsby   Vernon, NY3:17:21 140052  353 Dick Sonne's Racing
DNFChristopher Loudon   New York, NY 191280  346 CRCA/VisitBritain
DNFRandy Lovelace   Columbia, MD 221261  347 Aspen East
DNFMatt Purdue   Berkeley Heights, NJ 193015  355 CRCA / Setanta

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Morrison   2:39:06  407 Cornielle Cycling
2Gregory Berks   2:39:06  378 0
3paul fronhofer   2:39:06  392 0
4Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR2:39:39 227664  401 Capital District Tri Club
5Doug Welling   2:43:36  423 0
6Erik Markewich   2:44:05  402 0
7Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH2:44:05 5453  382 WOODEN WHEELS
8Kevin Crossman   2:44:46  389 T3Coaching
9Daniel Owen   Manchester Center, VT2:46:09 236139  414 CBRC
10chad seelye   2:46:57  419 AdirondackSpokes-People
11J Wozniak   2:47:31  424 0
12John Painter   Starksboro, VT2:49:42 124654  415 Earl's Cyclery & Fitness
13Gregory Rems   2:50:48  416 0
14Wiley Mosley   2:50:48  408 0
15Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY2:51:18 100755  393 0
16Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO2:52:05 232868  376 0
17Bruce Beauharnois   2:53:25  377 0
18Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT2:53:25 232329  398 0
19Frederic Seers   2:53:43  420 0
20Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT2:55:01 240980  406 Connecticut Coast Cycling
21Jason Haight   Manlius, NY2:56:11 223622  394 Colivita CNY
22Glenn Cook   Marblehead, MA2:56:11 127279  387 Team Fred
23Sol McLellan   Silverthorne, CO2:56:11 233839  405 North Atlantic Velo
24Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY2:58:47 186936  386 Brooklyn Velo Force
25Patrick O'Keeffe   2:58:51  413 0
26Tim Cook   2:59:29  388 Annie's Homegrown
27Charles Lozner   Seattle, WA3:00:29 230663  400 GMBC/Catamount
28Matt Young   3:05:05  425 0
29Eric Mayer   3:05:05  403 0
30Jonathan Muhlbaier   Redwood, NY3:07:04 217885  409 
31Jonathan O'Brien   Sudbury, MA3:08:59 218201  412 Brooklyn Velo Force
32Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA3:11:17 236879  411 0
33Gordon Murray   3:15:26  410 Ten Speed Spokes
34Eric Schwenker   3:16:51  418 0
35Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY3:18:03 216632  421 Pedros Adirondack Riders
36Bill FitzGerald   3:20:28  390 NorEast Cycling
37Kyle Flynn   Copake Falls, NY3:21:17 236606  391 0
38mike sobol   3:24:12  422 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
39matt rosenberg   3:27:14  417 Phil Wingert Cycling
40JAMES BROCKWAY   3:32:02  381 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
41Gregory Keller   Westwood, NJ3:34:06 203505  396 Westwood Velo
42Kevin Lovell   3:36:04  399 0
43Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY3:37:35 238152  383 0
44Kean Bouplon   3:53:57  379 HFG

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:42:05 210766  454 Century Road Club
2Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY2:42:05 232344  458 0
3Thomas Despart   Albany, NY2:42:05 237277  436 CBRC
5Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT2:46:11 237439  434 EBCC/Benidorm
6Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY2:46:58 233834  431 Cambridge Valley Cycling
7Jim Joyce   2:46:58  449 Bennington Cycle Club
8David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH2:46:58 226492  455 NorEast Cycling
9John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT2:46:58 171352  463 Unattached
10Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME2:52:25 220996  440 housatonic wheel club
11Thomas Evers   Reading, MA2:53:21 220255  441 nebc/cycleloft
12Philip Burnett   Niskayuna, NY2:54:15 241559  429 Schenectady Cycling Club
13James Johnson   Hallowell, ME2:55:05 232702  447 CCCP
14Anthony DiScipio   Hanover, NH2:55:20 209749  438 
15Matthew Wheeler   Albany, NY2:56:23 99873  472 NAV/Pedros
16Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NY2:57:47 226900  439 CRBC
17Patrick Shroyer   Pownal, VT2:59:36 83163  465 0
18Daniel Anhalt   3:04:03  426 0
19W Bruce Bunn   3:04:49  428 Team ROAR
20Tom Scontras   3:04:49  427 NorEast Cycling
21Roland Goodell   Franklin, MA3:05:23 237480  442 Shoreline Sharks Multisport
22Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY3:07:37 213656  452 Pedros Adirondack Riders
23Daniel Servetas   Loudonville, NY3:08:19 235935  464 CBRC
24Garry Celio   3:11:17  432 0
25brian dansin   3:12:33  435 Cambridge Valley Cycling
26Paul Sulse   Morris Plains, NJ3:13:10 228287  468 Cycle Craft
27Edward Pierce   Rye, NH3:15:04 28122  456 NorEast Cycling
28Andrew Piper   Dalton, MA3:15:04 211227  457 BCA/VoMax
29Neil Schnaak   Raleigh3:17:56 216714  462 0
30Andrew Holzman   3:19:55  444 0
31Douglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NY3:20:27 177701  466 Tequila Doug and the mud hunnies
32Craig Cheeseman   3:23:37  433 Team Placid Planet
33Matthew Rogers   South Berwick, ME3:37:26 205169  461 Southern Maine Cycling club
34Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH3:44:27 216414  473 0
35Jamie Verner   Glenmont, NY3:47:55 225251  471 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
DNFRaymond Jenks     446 0
DNFCurtis Prosser   Culpeper, VA 62725  459 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
DNFJames Trainor     469 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNFScott Woodward     475 Team Placid Planet

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH2:29:52 174030  176 NorEast Cycling
2Jay Gump   Conway, MA2:29:52 14415  171 Incline Training
3Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:32:26 62085  152 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
4M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:33:01 47271  197 CCB/Volkswagen
5Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO2:33:01 128758  177 CBRC
6Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2:33:01 38789  217 Unattached
7Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ2:33:01 1319  151 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
8Eric Streckfuss (1 - Cat2)   Belle Mead, NJ2:33:01 79390  210 Westwood Velo
9Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:33:01 149684  208 queen city cyclist
10Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:33:01 190039  154 North Atlantic Velo
11John McKone   Park City, UT2:33:30 23665  186 CCB/Volkswagen
12Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT2:33:30 101473  173 Fiordifrutta Masters Team
13Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:33:30 83357  172 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
14Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT2:35:10 154705  200 Velo Bella-Kona
15Stephen Fairchild   2:37:29  164 CCB/Volkswagen
16Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA2:37:29 34319  209 Gearworks -- Spinarts
17Basil Moutsopoulos   Belmont, CA2:37:29 55050  188 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
18Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA2:37:29 56333  195 Cyclonauts Racers inc.
19Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY2:38:41 208323  214 CBRC
20Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:38:41 160291  185 CBRC
21William Holmes   Waltham, MA2:39:07 46332  175 Boston Road Club
22James Corcoran   Windsor, CT2:39:07 71165  160 mercy
23tyler merritt   2:39:07  187 0
24Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY2:39:07 221357  174 crca/metro-sanchez
25Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ2:39:07 43711  163 Westwood Velo
26Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:40:51 13215  167 CVC Vernon Cycle
27Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA2:43:07 40657  162 TARGETRAINING
28Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY2:43:07 45094  155 fastar
29Scott Paine   2:44:34  190 North Atlantic Velo
30Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA2:45:58 118120  184 bicyclelink/mbrc
31Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY2:45:58 174170  203 Kissena
32Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY2:45:58 34634  211 CBRC
33William Luecke   Falls Church, VA2:45:58 21779  183 NCVC/Inova Health System
34Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH2:48:31 34968  212 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
35Jim Pammer   Keene, NH2:49:21 27152  191 Sunapee
36Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT2:49:21 45142  157 capital velo club
37Thomas Krenitsky   Melville, NY2:49:50 141502  178 CRCA/Babylon Bike/ARC Systems
38John Garrett   Williamsville, NY2:51:53 198316  166 Team Fortistar/Handlebars
39Richard Perrotti   2:53:41  193 CCB/Volkswagon
40Jud Speer   2:56:34  206 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
41David Tremblay   2:58:08  215 Mad River Riders
42Brian Smith   Saratoga Springs, NY2:58:56 168373  202 0
43David Banas   2:59:41  153 Jamis
44Mark Rosenfield   3:05:39  196 Bethel Cycle
45Alwin Winkler   3:09:26  216 0
46bret young   3:11:54  218 pedro's adirondack riders
47Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE3:13:49 33433  204 Mainline Cycling - BiKyle
48Thom Little   3:24:04  182 0
49Robert Filkins   3:28:51  165 None
50Michael Corasaniti   New York, NY3:37:21 237133  159 0
51Mike Griffin   3:39:46  170 0
52Greg Young   3:51:17  219 The Training Wheels
53David Little   3:55:30  181 United States
DNFDieter Drake     161 CBRC / Cambridge Valley Cycling
DNFDavid Parker     192 0
DNFDennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY 49248  198 CRCA- Bablyon Bike
DNFMichael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  205 cyclonauts
DNFJesse Taylor     213 0

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:35:24 169430  280 Deno's Wonder Wheel
2Doug Dale   Hadley, MA2:35:58 8538  238 Century Road Club of AMerica
3Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY2:35:58 70398  279 CBRC
4Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:35:58 27519  273 BOB/Skofield Builders
5Terrence Parker   Portsmouth, NH2:36:35 87364  272 Boston Scientific Cycling
6Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT2:36:35 201173  275 GMBC/Catamount
7Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ2:36:35 35822  293 Liberty Cycle
8Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME2:37:01 119604  235 Portland Velo
9Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT2:38:31 45751  269 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
10Scott Klion   New York, NY2:38:31 152618  258 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
11Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ2:42:07 62623  256 Velocity Sports/CCE
12Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY2:42:40 77226  291 Westwood Velo
13Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY2:42:40 56101  295 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
14Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:42:40 47710  297 Bethel Cycle
15John Podesta (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:42:40 56257  276 CRCA
16Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT2:42:40 108078  237 FASTER/TARGETRAINING
17J Craig Robertson   Williamstown, MA2:42:40 217468  282 0
18Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY2:42:40 11308  242 Secret Henry's Team/Soul Cycles
19Edward Gravelle   Ballston Lake, NY2:44:07 13934  248 CBRC
20W. Mark Graber   2:44:31  247 North Atlantic Velo
21Dennis Humphrey   2:44:43  254 CBRC
22Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY2:44:43 190793  233 CCB/Volkswagen
23Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY2:44:43 33904  290 Targetraining
24Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:44:43 236270  241 0
25Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT2:44:43 3216  230 GMBC/Catamount
26Eric Marro   Nashua, NH2:44:43 22572  263 BOB/Skofield Builders
27Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA2:44:43 243525  227 Ebel Box
28Paul Siebert   Orlando2:46:55 56756  286 BCA/VOmax
29matt daly   2:47:04  239 0
30Terry White   Dorset, VT2:49:13 59911  294 unattatched
31Richard Broderick   Guilford, CT2:49:13 4923  232 Richard Sachs/CT Yankee
32Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY2:51:38 215593  281 CCB/Volkswagen
33Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:51:38 75172  292 Berkshire Cycling / VOmax
34Robert Guatelli   New York, NY2:54:30 65169  250 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
35David Foley   Stoughton, MA2:54:40 11937  244 BOB/Skofield Builders
36Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ2:54:58 217865  229 Strictly Bicycles
37Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY2:54:58 137767  255 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
38James Merrifield   Janesville, WI2:54:58 52315  265 Berkshire Cycling Association
39Thomas Luther   Durham, NH2:55:32 171588  261 NorEast Cycling
40Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY2:58:17 200159  251 CBRC
41Richard Shear   Darien, CT2:59:26 221396  285 Tokeneke Road Club
42Paul Palmer   3:01:00  270 Bingo Velo
43Kevin O'Donnell   Grafton, VT3:01:00 209028  267 GMBC/Catamount
44John Schiffmann   3:02:09  283 Blue Hills Cycling
45Michael Holzman   West Hartford, CT3:08:48 193438  253 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
46Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY3:12:38 74221  240 Hudson Valley Velo Club
47Terry Fina   3:14:25  300 Tyler Hamilton Foundation
48Brad Young   3:14:49  298 Pedros Adirondack Riders
49Thomas LaBarge   3:18:41  259 0
50Steven Winckler   3:20:57  296 Global Composites Inc.
51Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY3:25:52 106471  260 Schuss Racing/MVBC
52Vincent Kirby   Mechanicville, NY3:28:09 233736  257 0
53Jim Arnold   Copper Mtn, CO3:33:40 172326  228 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
54Dan Fischer   3:35:46  243 Team in Training Leukemia Society
55David Canfield   3:41:40  234 0
56Powell Maille   3:42:33  262 0
57Stan Snavely   3:56:04  288 0
DNFbob birkby     231 bca
DNFDavid Corr   Bronxville, NY 221453  236 0
DNFJames Odorisio (Cat3)   Chittenden, VT 26564  268 NAV/Mercury Web Solutions/Pedros
DNFKenneth Prater     278 0

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Hutchinson   Deerfield, NH2:45:26 143999  557 New Hampshire Cycling Club
2Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA2:52:02 45079  551 Bike Line / LWA
3Mark Mc Carthy   2:57:13  561 GVCC
4James Themig   Niantic, CT2:58:03 91637  565 Mystic Velo Club
5Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY2:59:28 66821  555 Saab of Halfmoon and New Salem/CBRC
6David Jordan   Billerica, MA2:59:34 128398  558 NEBC/Cycle Loft
7Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT3:00:28 180414  554 Mystic Velo Club
8Pete Hubbell   3:07:14  556 HVVC-Dutchess Suzuki
9Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY3:21:03 236542  553 Cambridge Valley Cycling
10Richard Morse   3:21:42  562 0
11Robert Joy   3:22:32  559 0
12Greg Mountford   3:34:48  563 Gear Works Cyclery
13Robert Armagno   3:37:08  550 0
DNFGeorge Pratt     564 0
DNFHARRY LENTZ     560 CBRC

Men - Junior - JR - 10 TO 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY2:45:15 209085  532 century Road club Association
2Lewis Almonte   New York, NY2:46:23 221358  530 CRCA/Junior Development
3Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT2:52:02 175603  538 Coyote Hill
4Jonathan Harding   Queensbury, NY2:58:53 218023  539 0
5Ian Harris   New York, NY2:58:53 223431  535 CRCA/Junior Development
6Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY3:09:55 238210  540 0
7Chris Conte   East Dorset, VT3:17:12 212076  533 Unattached
8Morgan Pellerin   3:23:29  537 Steve's Bike Shop
DQTommy Bibliowicz     531 CRCA

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Lambden   2:45:15  518 Team Lipton
2Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:45:26 172658  479 Connecticut Coast Cycling
3Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:45:26 239476  502 North Atlantic Velo
4Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA2:49:36 214757  492 Hot Tubes
5Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT2:52:02 200866  493 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
6Elisabeth Wegner (1 - Cat3)   Colchester, VT2:52:02 180516  517 GMBC
7Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA2:56:58 197113  495 Team International Bike/NERAC
8Bryna Nestor   2:56:58  508 North Atlantic Velo
9Marie-Pier Bédard   2:59:16  478 Marinoni/Cadence
10Nancy Camp   New York, NY2:59:46 208223  482 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
11Ellen Moses   New York, NY2:59:46 200962  505 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
12Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ2:59:46 211085  515 3D Racing Team
13Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT2:59:46 223281  476 Connecticut Coast Cycling
14Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH2:59:46 211194  485 NorEast Cycling
15Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA3:01:17 199987  486 Aaron's Cycling Team
16Elizabeth Carrington   3:05:41  483 Peachtree Bikes
17Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT3:07:39 147342  499 CCB/Volkswagen
18Colleen Flaherty   Portland, OR3:08:38 186397  491 BCA/VOMax
19Darcy McGuire   Arlington, MA3:09:02 243865  501 0
20Nathalie Roy (2 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA3:15:40 205231  512 Harvard University Cycling
21Melissa Smith   3:16:16  514 0
22Mara O'Neill   3:16:23  509 0
23Heather Owens   North Kingstown, RI3:18:00 174547  566 Providence Velo Club
24Lise Dupuis   Brooklyn, NY3:19:15 218664  489 Champion System Racing
25Jodi Richard   Water Mill, NY3:21:09 206832  511 East End/Kreb Cycle
26Susan Jenkins Lawson   3:21:16  496 0
27Maureen Mayer   3:27:02  500 Team CMI/Cycles Plus
28Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI3:29:11 244055  498 the Hub women's team
29Hoshaiah Barczynski (2 - Cat4)   Providence, RI3:29:54 241070  477 0
30Stephanie Farrar   Providence, RI3:30:45 241896  490 The Hub
31ilke Van Genechten   3:30:54  516 0
32Pamela Mudar   3:32:59  506 QCC/Handlebars
33Nancy Shapiro (3 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE3:34:14 192817  520 DeepBlue
34Christine Brick   3:44:56  480 0
35Karin Kilgore-Green   3:50:49  497 0
DNFPamela Duell     487 0
DNFHolly Morizio     504 0
DNFAnja Pfeffer     510 0
DNFPaula Sawyer     513 0
DNFJodi Joseph     519 Ebel Box/HFH Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee