Race Results for
Ninigret Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY14:27 234696  271 CBRC
2 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 219424  270 Union Velo
3 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 234564  269 Union Velo
4 Nate Morse   st  273 The Bicycle Link
5 Jacob Dowe   Barrington, NHst 242796  268 NHCC
6 Caitlin Maloney   st  272 AFD/OSVC

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH19:37 208018  382 NorEast Cycling
2 COREY ANNA DOWE   st  381 NHCC
3 Matthew Gilbert   st  384 
4 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CTst 205980  383 Mystic Velo Club

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA29:00 218736  187 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT-1 lap 205747  185 A.C.T./Cuevas Development
3 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA-1 lap 209949  186 Union Velo
4 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT-1 lap 186823  188 Mystic Velo Club

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA46:34 218622  175 CCB/Volkswagen
2 David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  198 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
3 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  169 Arc En Ciel
4 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CTst 211872  192 bikebarn racing
5 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  204 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  202 BOB/Naults Cyclery
7 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  189 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
8 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  164 Corner Cycle
9 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  191 Gear Works/Spin Arts
10 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  200 CCB/Volkswagen
11 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  163 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
12 George Adams   Holliston, MAst 1134  161 CCB/Volkswagen
13 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RIst 212172  178 BIKEMAN.COM
14 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIst 65025  195 Ocean State Velo
15 Jeff Murray   Andover, CTst 81459  180 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
16 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CTst 209269  168 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
17 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RIst 163305  176 Cox Communications Cycling Team
18 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  199 Arc En Ciel
19 Philip Porter   Arlington, MAst 227021  183 CCB/Volkswagen
20 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RIst 141211  184 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
21 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RIst 183231  188 Arc en Ciel
22 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAst 146541  165 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
23 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  186 BOB/Naults Cyclery
24 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NHst 159160  207 Mechanical Services
25 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MAst 65696  196 CCB/Volkswagen
26 Juston Manville   Richmond, VAst 125938  208 Nav-Pedros
29 Paul Lynch   Medford, MAst 191982  174 Colavita Racing
30 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RIst 182794  181 AFD/OSVC - Bikeman
31 Rick Desmarais   Attleboro, MAst 97004  211 Union Velo
32 Michael Patrick   Milford, CTst 77698  212 gary fisher

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA46:23 117383  Corner Cycle
2 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MAst 60154  30 Gearworks
3 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME@0:17 66046  13 Arc En Ciel
4 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MAst 65696  21 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  23 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA@0:30 127424  31 Bicycle Link / MBRC
7 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIst 63690  10 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
8 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  50 CCB/Volkswagen
9 Derek Zisk   Sterling, CTst 58904  55 Ocean State velo
10 Lionel Trahan   Glocester, RIst 52549  54 Ocean State velo
11 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CTst 83266  46 Arc En Ciel
12 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  ArcEnCiel
13 David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  19 Arc En Ciel
14 Gregory Hutchinson   st  16 Linscott Raceing
15 Rex Brewer   Wickford, RIst 173758  39 Arc En Ciel
16 Steven Post   Mystic, CTst 213186  28 Cox Communications Cycling Team
17 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  56 Gear Works/Spin Arts
18 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  32 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
19 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTst 189103  11 Mystic Velo
20 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CTst 147170  25 Mystic Velo Club
21 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MAst 107999  18 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
22 John Brady   Westford, MAst 203563  53 Boston Road Club
23 Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MAst 81469  34 Bicycle Link/MBRC
24 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RIst 173146  40 Arc En Ciel
25 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CTst 62870  37 Bethel Cycle
27 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RIst 119169  22 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
28 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RIst 46261  49 Arc En Ciel
29 Mark Hagen   Natick, MAst 51545  15 CCB/Volkswagen
30 Steve Alger   Uncasville, CTst 134091  51 Mystic Velo
31 Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RIst 194692  47 bikeworks/blount/svc
32 George Adams   Holliston, MAst 1134  CCB/Volkswagen
33 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAst 146541  Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
34 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIst 65025  42 Ocean State velo
35 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MAst 4300  GEARWORKS
36 Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RIst 97755  45 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
37 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  52 Mass bay Road Club
38 bob polakowski   st  27 bikeworks/blount/svc
39 Michael Miller   Middletown, RIst 54821  48 Jaeger
40 David Burnell   Jamestown, RIst 51491  cox communications cycling team
41 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  35 Gear Works/Spin Arts
42 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RIst 48893  Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
43 Paul Ayers   Wakefield, RIst 205483  38 Arc En Ciel

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Harwood (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO54:37 187142  334 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
2 Conor Hurley (1 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VTst 162881  344 Boston Scientific
3 Brad Sheehan   st  328 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
4 Andrew Inglis   Boston, MAst 86971  338 Velo Europa
5 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RIst 48893  343 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
6 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  325 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Christopher Green   st  323 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
8 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA-1 lap 43989  340 TARGETTRAINING
9 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT-1 lap 105754  341 CRCofA
10 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA-1 lap 201118  322 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
11 Peter Girard   Seattle, WA-1 lap 121016  345 Linscott
12 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT-1 lap 99523  326 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
13 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH-1 lap 91766  335 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
14 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI-1 lap 21706  324 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
15 Wade Summers   Southington, CT-1 lap 60566  329 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research
16 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH-1 lap 174593  336 
17 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH-1 lap 159160  331 Cyclemania-Mechanical Services
18 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT-1 lap 47889  333 Cox Communications
19 Justin Lillie   Springfield, VT-1 lap 21195  342 Boston Scientific

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI47:02 47974  109 Caster's/Majik/Apex Tech Group
2 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTst 99523  102 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
3 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RIst 69266  96 TNMracing.net
4 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAst 178236  108 Team International Bike/NERAC
5 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CTst 178919  114 Uconn
6 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MAst 201447  107 Essex County Velo
7 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RIst 5508  83 Providence Velo
8 Thomas Arcari   st  81 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
9 Thomas Francis   Needham, MAst 191352  89 Boston Road Club
10 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MAst 60154  103 Gearworks
11 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VAst 220702  97 TNMracing.net
12 Ian Everard   Somerville, MA@1:26 181977  116 Team International Bike/NERAC
13 Joseph Jankovsky   Cambridge, MAst 110396  91 Boston Road Club
14 Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MAst 209185  106 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
15 Jeff Murray   Andover, CTst 81459  94 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
16 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MAst 204166  115 Team International Bike/NERAC
17 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CTst 174437  99 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
18 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MAst 197467  90 Providence Velo Club
19 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  118 Therafeet
20 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NHst 205575  95 Linscott Real Estate Racing
21 Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CAst 213366  104 Team International Bike/NERAC
22 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  100 Caster's/Majic Coffee pb Apex Tech
23 Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CTst 194487  86 Organic Athlete
24 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MAst 67106  98 B.O.B./Skofield Builders
25 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CTst 197969  105 Anthem Rewards - CCCC
26 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  93 TNMracing.net
27 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RIst 119169  110 arc en ceil
28 Paul Everard   Somerville, MAst 181978  117 Team International Bike/NERAC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIMOTHY THAYER   45:09  261 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
2 Seth Mitchell   Deep River, CTst 92984  275 Cog Wild
3 Joseph Ramos   San Francisco, CAst 171679  270 Colavita Racing
4 John Doll   Apple Valley, MNst 226777  246 AFD/OSVC
5 Daniel Shelley   Chicago, ILst 201618  273 Providence Velo Club
6 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RIst 163305  256 Cox Communications Cycling Team
7 Justin Ziemba   Manchester, NHst 176312  266 Team International Bike/NERAC
8 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RIst 212172  258 BIKEMAN.COM
9 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NHst 151809  253 NorEast Cycling
10 Brad Buckley   Medford, MAst 189327  278 Colavita Racing
11 Rod Mitchell   Barrington, RIst 177534  276 AFD/OSVC
12 Antonio Silva   Providence, RIst 220997  260 Providence Velo Club
13 David Baxter   Cranston, RIst 195246  242 Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology
14 Steve Dowe   Barrington, NHst 210574  268 NHCC/Team NH
15 William Doonan   Blackstone, MAst 194514  247 NEBC/Cycleloft
16 Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PAst 215426  243 Team International Bike/NERAC
17 Robert Poole   Brunswick, MEst 224748  267 
18 Philip Porter   Arlington, MAst 227021  264 ccb/vw
19 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RIst 120142  271 AFD/OSVC
20 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  241 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
21 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RIst 182794  259 AFD/OSVC - Bikeman
22 Mark Stockwell   North Attleboro, MAst 219044  265 Colavita Racing
23 Graham Thompson   Voluntown, CTst 171460  262 Mystic Velo
24 Ken Abrams   st  279 arc
25 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CTst 211872  269 
26 Michael Harney   Pawcatuck, CTst 200136  272 Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology
27 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTst 197036  257 Mystic Velo
28 Paul Fabish   Windham, CTst 58127  277 Mystic Velo
29 Tom Hopper   Superior Colorado st 194718  250 Bikeman.com
30 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CTst 208218  263 
31 Anthony Inzero   Westerly, RIst 223672  251 BrumbleBikes.com/Mystic Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ernest tauykus   49:28  478 
2 Robert Norigian   Cranston, RIst 236938  470 
3 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MAst 225455  471 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
4 David Smith   Arlington, MAst 195708  474 NEBC/Cycleloft
5 kyle stockford   st  476 
6 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTst 242328  467 Mystic Velo Club
7 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MAst 237758  473 Cyclonauts Racers
8 Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NHst 229092  483 Bob Cycling
9 Kim McClure   st  469 
10 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NHst 208018  468 NorEast Cycling
11 Arthur Blackwood   Lincoln, RIst 192429  464 
12 joseph drivere   Willimantic, CTst 243400  466 mysticvelo
13 Bucky Brennan   st  465 Arc En Ceil
14 Stuart Streuli   st  477 
15 Daniel Williams   Annapolis, MDst 234058  480 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
16 David Dolce   st  484 
17 James Vogel   East Greenwich, RIst 46032  482 Amgen
18 Steven Ahlen   Wellesley Hills, MAst 217801  461 
19 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PAst 102406  481 Wheelman
20 Peter Barek   st  463 
21 John Weaver   st  479 
22 marc phenix   st  472 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
23 al soper   st  475 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee