Race Results for
Attleboro Crit & Kids Grass Crit
Allteboro, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/08/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Kotch   49:15  945 Union Velo
2 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  966 Caster's/Majik coffee/Apex Tech Group
3 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  954 Sunapee/S&W
4 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA@ :04 117383  933 Corner Cycle
5 Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MA@: 40 49068  971 NEBC - Cycle-Loft
6 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  972 Sunapee s&w
7 Philip Porter   Arlington, MAst 227021  981 CCB - VW
8 Scott Brooks   Westford, MAst 189995  934 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  938 CCB/Volkswagen
10 Edward Richard   Newton, MAst 46546  953 Boston Road Club
11 Mark Doherty   Westford, MAst 9696  940 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
12 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  931 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
13 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  943 Union Velo
14 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VTst 173366  961 Onion River Sports
15 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MAst 227057  960 Boston Road Club
16 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NHst 76016  963 CCB/Volkswagen
17 John Dieli   Newton Nhst 9474  939 BOB/Skofield Builders
18 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CAst 101476  975 NEBC - Cycle-Loft
19 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI 160060  928 Union Velo
20 Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NHst 117899  946 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
21 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NHst 72962  982 NEBC - Cycle-Loft
22 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  974 CCB - VW
23 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  955 BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA
25 Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PAst 215426  980 Team International Bike - NERAC
26 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  964 Sunapee/S&W
27 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  968 Sunapee s&w
28 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAst 3786  932 Gear Works/Spin Arts
29 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MAst 221623  929 Union Velo
30 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MAst 201652  948 Team International Bike/NERAC
31 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MAst 34319  970 Gearworks - Spinarts
32 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  Arc En Ceil
33 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  942 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
34 Michael Myers   Worcester, MAst 121796  984 Team Bicycle Alley
35 Mark Lescault   Swansea, MAst 20959  947 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
36 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Iast 120435  962 MBRC/Bicycle Link
37 Justin Kasunick   Montague, MAst 54803  969 Cyclonauts
38 Jay Busse   Oakland, RIst 92409  935 Union Velo
39 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  930 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
40 David Palese   Brunswick, MEst 51000  976 SMCC
41 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA-1 lap 9762  941 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA45:51 127424  264 MBRC/Bicycle Link
2 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  204 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
3 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CTst 211872  283 Bikebarnracing.com
4 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  285 Boston Bicycle Club
5 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  246 BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA
6 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MAst 221623  202 Union Velo
7 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT@ :11 46238  262 New England Masters Elite
8 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  214 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
9 Rick Kotch   st  225 Union Velo
10 Edward Richard   Newton, MAst 46546  275 Boston Road Club
11 Mike Norton   st  240 2005 MCRA Champ Cyclonauts
12 Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MAst 49068  280 NEBC Cycle-Loft
13 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  215 CCB/Volkswagen
14 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MAst 40910  252 Union Velo
15 John Corriveau   Bedford, NHst 48466  213 B.O.B. / SKOFIELD BUILDERS - MCRA
16 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  232 Cyclonauts Racers
17 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  271 CCB/Volkswagon
18 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIst 160060  201 Union Velo
19 James Burke   Arlington, MAst 49796  209 NEBC/CycleLoft
20 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  269 CCB/Volkswagon
21 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MAst 54377  284 Boston Bicycle Club
22 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  229 Gearworks/Spin Arts
23 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NHst 76016  259 CCB/Volkswagen
24 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  218 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
25 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  245 Sunapee/S&W
26 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MAst 118120  272 MBRC
27 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  242 Caster's/Majic Coffee pb Apex Tech
28 Mark Doherty   Westford, MAst 9696  216 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
29 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  253 2005 MCRA Champ BCA/Tosk
30 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  203 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
31 Eric Post   Barrington, NHst 28493  243 B.O.B./Nault's
32 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MAst 26419  273 MBRC
33 Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NHst 117899  226 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
34 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CTst 45142  278 CVC
35 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  222 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
36 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VTst 173366  255 Onion River Sports
37 John Dieli   Newton Nhst 9474  217 BOB/Skofield Builders
38 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  220 Bikebarn Racing
39 John Mosher   Boxborough, MAst 140765  268 MBRC
40 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MAst 34319  277 Gearworks Spinarts
41 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  239 CCB Volkswagen
42 Michael Ballou   Hollis, NHst 2440  287 BOB Skofield Builders
43 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NHst 72962  237 NEBC/Cycle Loft
44 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MAst 100624  289 Mercy
45 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Iast 120435  257 MBRC/Bicycle Link
46 Neil Harrigan   Acton, MAst 200460  282 Minuteman RC
47 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  244 CCB/Volkswagen
48 Don Mills   Exeter, NHst 48432  234 Fiordifrutta
49 Paul Martin   st  231 Union Velo
50 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CTst 50345  258 GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB
51 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  230 BOB/Skofield Builders
52 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MAst 45336  219 CCB/Volkswagen
53 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  221 CCB/Volkswagen
54 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MAst 45884  247 RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSON VALL
55 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  281 Sunapee s&w
56 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  238 Bicycle Link/MBRC
57 Richard Morin   Williston, VTst 131715  236 Union Velo
58 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTst 193624  235 Connecticut Coast Cycling
59 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHst 32365  250 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
60 Daniel Butler   Arlington, MAst 96862  211 Boston Road Club
61 William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  248 Gearworks - Spinarts
62 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  241 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
63 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  256 Gear Works/Spin Arts
64 Jay Clausen   New London, NHst 7081  212 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
65 Mark Lescault   Swansea, MAst 20959  227 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
66 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  261 Sunapee/S&W
67 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  267 Sunapee s&w
68 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MAst 208969  286 Cyclonauts
69 Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CTst 200182  254 Cyclonauts

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA39:26 8380  258 Gear Works/Spin Arts
2 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  211 Arc En Ciel
3 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  257 CCB Volkswagen
4 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  256 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MAst 60154  232 Gearworks/Spin Arts
6 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  240 BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERSmcra
7 Ken Shardlow   st  252 AFD
8 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  249 2005 MCRA Champ Bethyl
9 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  208 Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
10 John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  228 Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
11 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MAst 157211  245 CCB/Volkswagen
12 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  214 CCB/Volkswagen
13 David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  263 BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERSmcra
14 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  238 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MAst 26419  260 MBRC
16 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  231 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
17 William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  235 Gearworks - Spinarts
18 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTst 189103  205 Mystic Velo
19 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MAst 118120  259 MBRC
20 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MAst 45336  207 CCB/Volkswagen
21 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RIst 169209  236 Union Velo
22 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  224 BOB/Skofield Builders
23 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  229 CCB Volkswagen
24 David Schwartz   Rehoboth, MAst 95476  237 Union Velo
25 Walter Lane   st  223 Cox Communications Cycling Team
26 Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CTst 49849  221 Cox Communications Cycling Team
27 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAst 3786  203 Gear Works/Spin Arts
28 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NHst 49265  204 BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport/Naults
29 Neil Faigel   North Andover, MAst 129915  206 CCB/Volkswagen
30 Rob Lea   st  565 Fuji
31 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHst 32365  239 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
32 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  261 Mystic Velo Club
33 John Mosher   Boxborough, MAst 140765  254 MBRC
34 John Roche   st  251 BOB
35 Joseph Roth   Norwood, MAst 48117  233 Union Velo
36 ERNEST LANDRY   st  222 FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
37 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NHst 24537  226 BOB/schofield
38 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  242 Gear Works/Spin Arts
39 David Alger   Fort Mill, SCst 47700  255 MBRC
40 Daniel McDowell   Riverside, RIst 168719  264 AFD
41 George Stergiou   Dover, NHst 175338  241 NorEast Cycling
42 Marc Tatar   Providence, RIst 245317  244 
43 Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NHst 229092  216 Bob/Skofield Builders
44 Tommy Thompson   st  246 Union Velo

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA36:20 45079  553 2005 MCRA Champ Bikeline/LWA
2 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NYst 45371  576 team squiggle
3 James Boudreau   st  554 Masters Velo
4 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MDst 20622  565 TEAM Fuji
5 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  573 2005 MCRA Champ Mystic Velo
6 Larry Barbaras   Brookline, MAst 45055  552 Boston Road Club
7 Barry Boyce   Andover, MAst 45110  555 CCB/Volkswagen
8 David Jordan   Billerica, MAst 128398  564 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 David Burnett   Norwich, CTst 227154  556 Mystic Velo MCRA
10 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CTst 180414  559 Mystic Velo Club
11 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MAst 50168  567 2005 MCRA Champ Masters Velo
12 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MAst 47061  557 BOB
13 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CTst 133637  572 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM -mcra
14 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CTst 239670  569 Mystic Velo Club-MCRA
15 Steve Heath   st  560 Master's Velo
16 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NYst 66821  562 CBRC
17 Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NHst 169999  571 NHCC/Team N.H.
18 Roger Woodbury   Beverly, MAst 49106  575 CCB/Volkswagen
19 John Bexiga   Franklin, MAst 196190  577 
20 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CTst 55444  574 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
21 Frank Holt   Hollis, NHst 145102  563 NHCC/Team NH
22 James Riel   Auburn, MAst 29848  578 NEBC Cycleloft/MCRA
23 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CTst 215502  566 laurel bike club
24 Stephen Allison   Braintree, MAst 201409  551 NEBC Cycleloft/MCRA
25 Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MAst 59344  558 worcester cycling club

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA36:20 47523  123 2005 MCRA Champ Somersct Wheelman
2 David Reed   Niantic, CTst 169069  127 Mystic Velo
3 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MAst 54655  124 NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
4 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MDst 20622  128 Team Fuji

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Mc Cormack   1:16:18  20 Colavita/Sutter
2 Alex Lavalee   @: 04  35 Ganeau-Optik
3 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT@: 22 12764  53 NAV
4 Eric Boily   @: 24  Equipe Volkswagen Trek
5 Robbie King   North Andover, MAst 168259  16 Priority Health
6 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VTst 184583  56 Onion River
7 Adam Branfman (1 - Cat2)   Portland, ORst 214352  NEBC/Cycleloft
8 Edward King   Brentwood, NHst 182602  17 Priority Health
9 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VAst 220702  26 TNMracing.net
11 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CAst 101476  11 NEBC/Cycle Loft
12 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MAst 215163  58 HotTubes
13 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NHst 159160  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
14 John Corriveau   Bedford, NHst 48466  213 BOB Skofield Builders
15 Ryan Mackenzie   st  36 VW Trek
16 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MAst 4742  44 galaxy sports marketing
17 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  59 Union
18 Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CTst 100104  52 NAV
19 Stan Jurga (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, MAst 174555  15 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
20 Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZst 156115  60 Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada
21 Clovis Auger   st  Equipe Volkswagen-Trek
22 Brad Sheehan   st  29 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
23 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIst 63690  Caster's/Majik Coffee Cycling Team
24 Andy Mills   st  22 New England Masters Elite/Galaxy
25 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  62 Eastcoast Velo
26 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TXst 210195  31 casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologi
27 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MAst 54377  45 Boston Bicycle Club
28 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  18 CCB/Volkswagen
29 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NHst 174593  50 1ktogo
30 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  39 MBRC
31 Toby Walch   Scarborough, MEst 184178  51 Mechanical Services
32 Greg Montello   Malden, MAst 24794  23 Independant Fabrication/Channel Cafe
33 David Berryman   Roxbury Crossing, MAst 173318  49 Independent fabrication Channel cafˇ
34 Ryan Flemming   st  46 Portland Velo
35 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  14 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
36 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TXst 190683  CCB/Volkswagon
37 Noah Harwood (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, COst 187142  57 1ktogo
38 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RIst 48200  12 ccb/volkswagon
39 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MAst 114792  55 Onion River
40 Art Rand   st  27 Velo Europa-Cyfac
41 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  28 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
42 Matt Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Dunbarton, NHst 175177  34 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
43 Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VAst 201388  42 Team Snow Valley
44 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  24 Bicycle Link/MBRC
45 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  41 Cyclonauts
46 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  32 Boston Scientific Cycling
47 Jon AAALowenstein   st  Arc en Ceil
48 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  47 BBC
49 Raphael Tremblay   st  33 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
50 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NHst 182401  61 Noreast
51 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 195075  13 NCC/Bikereg.com
52 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MAst 159158  Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Norton   Monson, MA1:06:58 51860  337 Cyclonauts
2 Zachary Hartwig   Jamaica Plain, MAst 187729  350 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
3 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CTst 197142  306 TNMracing.net
4 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CTst 209269  312 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
5 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MDst 180548  316 NCC/Bikereg
6 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA@ :22 8380  354 Gearworks - Spinarts
7 Andrew Boone   Bend, ORst 222604  302 TNMracing.net
8 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT@ :25 17647  353 Exodus
9 Paul Everard   Somerville, MAst 181978  351 Team International Bike - NERAC
10 Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MAst 78321  346 Therafeet
11 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MAst 204568  361 Housatonic Wheel
12 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  345 Fitchburg Cycling Club
13 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CTst 213239  325 Bethel Cycle
14 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTst 99523  355 Anthem - CCCC
15 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CAst 101476  340 NEBC - CycleLoft
16 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, IDst 194512  320 Essex County Velo
17 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MAst 220674  309 Minuteman Road Club
18 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MAst 204166  321 Team International Bike/NERAC
19 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RIst 146208  356 afd/osvc
20 Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CAst 213366  357 Team International Bike - NERAC
21 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  319 Cyclonauts Racers
22 Scott Brooks   Westford, MAst 189995  303 NEBC/Cycle Loft
23 Patrick Geleneau   st  341 team squiggle
24 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MAst 197467  314 Providence Velo Club
25 Scott Cole   Oakland, CAst 199614  347 NEBC - CycleLoft
26 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MAst 196706  301 Team International Bike/NERAC
27 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MAst 184861  349 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
28 Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NHst 106995  317 Nor'east Cycling Club
30 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  362 Therafeet
31 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  344 Essex County Velo
32 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, MEst 104055  343 SMCC
33 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MAst 120392  358 
34 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RIst 187565  327 NCC/BikeReg.com
35 David Rose   Cambridge, MAst 148474  322 harriscycleryracing.com
36 Harold Chan   Malden, MAst 41710  307 RedlanternRacing/foundryframeworks.com
37 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NHst 205575  360 Portland Velo
38 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  311 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
39 Dan Seaton   Wayne, PAst 166036  323 NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
40 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTst 186430  315 Park City Cycling Academy
41 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  318 TNMracing.net
42 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MAst 168120  363 CPT Colnago
43 Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MAst 49068  339 NEBC - CycleLoft
44 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MAst 172838  310 University of Vermont Cycling
45 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MAst 201447  329 Essex County Velo
46 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAst 178236  330 Team International Bike/NERAC
47 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIst 65025  334 afd/osvc
48 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RIst 111708  335 afd/osvc
49 Peter Girard   Seattle, WAst 121016  359 Linscott real estate
50 Daniel Butler   Arlington, MAst 96862  305 Boston Road Club
51 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  331 Caster's/Majik coffee/Apex Tech Group

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Peterson   Adams, MA40:49 186257  442 
2 Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PA@ :03 215426  407 Team International Bike/NERAC
3 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MAst 242898  457 NEBC/Cycleloft
4 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NHst 98106  422 NEBC / Cycle Loft
5 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJst 236160  417 MIT Cycling
6 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MAst 133412  482 Minuteman RC
7 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CAst 226525  423 Unattached
8 Clayton Dennis   Westport, MAst 197955  414 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
9 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CAst 209391  472 NEBC - Cycle-Loft
10 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CTst 224149  473 Essex County Velo
11 Brad Buckley   Medford, MAst 189327  409 Colavita Racing
12 Mark Stockwell   North Attleboro, MAst 219044  454 Colavita Racing
13 Brian Chapman   Cranston, RIst 231074  410 Circle A Cycles/Union Velo
14 Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MAst 214250  478 Scotties
15 John Broussard   Wilmington, MAst 210801  408 NEBC/cycleloft
16 Brendan Sullivan   Somerville, MAst 128564  470 Team International Bike - NERAC
17 Tyson Parody   Keene, NHst 198870  440 NCC/BikeReg.com
18 David Mazur   Haverhill, MAst 190567  466 CCB - VW
19 Carl Ring   Rumney, NHst 189874  445 NHCC/ Team NH
20 Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NYst 100755  421 Gallivan Corporation
21 Alex Huckstepp   Weston, MAst 233231  424 Boston Road Club
22 Drew Davis   Sudbury, MAst 169004  413 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
23 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MAst 172472  430 NEBC/Cycle Loft
24 Augustus Kelley   Waltham, MAst 199743  453 Boston Road Club
25 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MAst 185202  404 Essex County Velo
26 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NHst 242915  455 NEBC/CycleLoft
27 Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MAst 223437  476 UMASS
28 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CTst 231409  420 Corner Cycle Club
29 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MAst 227057  449 BRC
30 Todd Lombardo   st  471 Team International Bike - NERAC
31 Bruce Thompson   Sudbury, MAst 151845  456 Minuteman Road Club
32 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NHst 72962  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft
33 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CAst 222927  416 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
34 Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MAst 193333  451 Fitchburg Cycling Club
35 Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, MEst 94016  444 HealthQuest/Northern Lights
36 Michael Savona   Chicago, ILst 226768  450 
37 aaron phipps   Poughkeepsie, NYst 246979  443 
38 Stephen Morison   Pomfret, CTst 221622  433 Ata Cycle
39 Robert Bauer   Natick, MAst 137096  403 Minuteman road Club
40 Lawrence King   Exeter, RIst 185168  475 Providence velo club
41 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RIst 214588  467 AFD
42 Richard Person   Hudson, MAst 211432  441 Minuteman Road Club
43 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MAst 218879  459 Minuteman Road Club
44 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MAst 191760  446 Team International Bike/Nerac
45 Brad Johnson   Reading, MAst 193944  474 NEBC - Cycle-Loft
46 David Moerlein   San Francisco, CAst 225806  432 
47 Peter Esselstyn   Charlestown, MAst 212837  418 NEBC/Cycleloft
48 Justin Roth   Somerville, MAst 232955  448 Harris Cyclery Racing
49 John Johnson   Attleboro, MAst 214497  426 bike works /swansea velo
50 Justin Dozier   st  415 
51 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CAst 240158  479 Brown U
53 Tom Hopper   Superior Colorado st 194718  484 Bikeman.com
54 Michael Cook   Franklin, MAst 169310  412 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI27:53 220545  504 Boston Road Club
2 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MAst 230842  516 Boston Scientific Cycling
3 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MAst 243844  522 Gamache cyclery
4 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CTst 246755  501 
5 Peter Shapiro   st  527 NEBC/Cylce Loft
6 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MAst 228998  502 Cyclonauts Racers
7 Erik Kallio   @ :10  541 
8 Rory Henderson   st  514 Cox Communications
9 Timothy Pitzer   st  537 AFD
10 Paul DiPersio   Carver, MAst 242768  509 Bicycle link/MBRC
11 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MAst 244301  507 Northeastern University Cycling
12 Brian Kent   Mystic, CTst 18950  517 Mystic Velo
13 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MAst 245747  518 Gamache Cyclery
14 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CAst 240209  530 NEBC/Cycle Loft
15 Tom Whitehill   Westford, MAst 212072  531 NEBC/Cycle Loft
16 James Butler   Rockland, MEst 146543  506 Midcoast Velo
17 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MAst 237758  525 Cyclonauts Racers
18 Dwayne Melton   st  546 
19 Michael McLaughlin   Westerly, RIst 23690  519 Swamp Yankee Road Club/Cox Communication
20 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MAst 242949  524 NEBC / Cycle Loft
21 Patrick Newton   Little Rock, ARst 248484  539 Carve
23 Paul Brais   Chepachet, RIpulled 146123  544 Blackstone Valley Velo
24 Jamie Meier   pulled  520 
25 A J Morrill   Hiram, MEpulled 235976  521 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
26 Ross McLeod   Windham, NHpulled 212447  545 NHCC
27 Morgan Hillier   pulled  534 
28 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PApulled 246360  532 Northeastern University Cycling
29 Matthew Hardy   Acton, MApulled 242836  513 NEBC/Cycle Loft
30 Thomas Swiader Jr.   pulled  529 Scottee's Westport Bicycles
31 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MApulled 209949  512 Union Velo
32 Benjamin Pinkus   Woburn, MApulled 242020  523 Northeastern University Cycling
33 Sid Lea   pulled  536 Fuji
34 Jack Daley   Bow, NHpulled 224211  508 Colavita Racing
35 David Holmander   Epsom, NHpulled 240201  515 NHCC/Team NH
36 Matt Tavern   pulled  543 
37 francis dwyer   pulled  510 Granite State Wheelmen

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Joiner   Cotuit, MA37:46 45514  197 CCB/Volkswagen..MCRA
2 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NHst 115814  193 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
3 Heather Owens   North Kingstown, RIst 174547  192 providence velo club/MCRA
4 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MDst 20621  195 TEAM Fuji
5 Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MAst 133941  191 NEBC/CycleLoft
6 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MAst 180362  196 2005 MCRA Champ NEBC/Cycleloft

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT37:46 207005  155 2005 MCRA Champ Bethyl
2 Cheryl Payne   Wrentham, MAst 202493  151 Union Velo
3 christiane raabe   st  153 NHCC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA37:46 210803  10 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MAst 210692  36 Wheelworks
3 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHst 211194  NorEast Cycling
4 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NHst 198010  32 Sunapee S&W
5 Tami Buhr   Lexington, MAst 188684  18 NEBC/ Cylce Loft
6 Joanna Peters   Hailey, IDst 165601  portland velo/cyclemania
7 Sally Annis   Nashua, NHst 225263  28 NEBC/ Cylce Loft
8 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  15 Mystic Velo
9 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NHst 219093  24 Harvard
10 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MAst 222328  bikeworks/blount/svc
11 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PAst 164760  20 NERAC - International Bike
12 Ashley Hubka   Jamaica Plain, MAst 194430  19 Squadra Coppi
13 Erin Duggan   Avon, CTst 189709  27 Anthem CCCC
14 Blake Fitch   Arlington, MAst 213607  NEBC/ Cylce Loft
15 Catherine Dudley (1 - Cat3)   New Ipswich, NHst 10091  16 
16 Aiyana Currie   Groton, MAst 224649  NEBC/Cycle Loft
17 Abigail Anthony   st  29 bikeworks/blount/svc
18 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MAst 214603  33 NorEast Cycling
19 Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NHst 215433  26 NHCC
20 Martha Wilson (2 - Cat3)   Dunbarton, NHst 181120  14 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
21 Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RIst 244055  the Hub
22 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MAst 52510  Boston Scientific Cycling Club
23 Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MAst 93874  12 Team International Bike/NERAC
24 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NMst 171965  17 NERAC - International Bike
25 Kasey Rumrill   Lafayette, COst 219698  11 CCB/Volkswagen
26 Jen Cunningham Butler   Arlington, MAst 154738  NEBC/Cycle Loft
27 Jan Weyant - Hamel (2 - Cat4)   Coventry, RIst 227604  34 
28 Jamie Talmis   st  35 
29 Dina Smith   Waltham, MAst 71010  25 Independent fabrication
30 Catherine Womack   Belmont, MAst 243364  23 NEBC/ Cylce Loft
31 Kathy Martin   Watertown, MAst 239879  21 NEBC/ Cylce Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee