Race Results for
Palmer Road Race
Warren, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:31:09 136195  554 Westwood Velo
2 John McKone   Park City, UTst 23665  597 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  558 Corner Cycle
4 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY0:00:21 47271  610 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NYst 45094  557 fastar
6 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  599 Bicycle Link/MBRC
7 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJst 1319  551 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
8 Troy Kimball   Austin, TXst 118576  587 Westwood Velo
9 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CTst 198087  566 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
10 Chris Karam   Scarborough, MEst 18524  586 Portland Velo Club
11 Steven Roszko   Westhamptonst 56688  608 NCC / BikeReg.com
12 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CTst 62085  555 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
13 Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CTst 94818  584 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
14 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NYst 114907  624 CBRC-Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NHst 68076  619 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
16 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NYst 149684  618 queen city cyclist
17 Joseph Regan   Branford, CTst 97302  636 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18 John Tomlinson   New York, NYst 46672  628 Deno's Wonder Wheel
19 Mark Doherty   Westford, MAst 9696  642 Sunapee / S&W
20 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  561 ArcEnCiel
21 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CTst 101473  578 FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM
22 Edward Angeli   Southington, CTst 91227  553 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
24 Michael Patrick   Milford, CTst 77698  602 Gary Fisher/Subaru/GU/Kenda Tires
25 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  577 BikeBarnRacing.com
27 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  579 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
28 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTst 51489  630 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
29 William Holmes   Waltham, MAst 46332  640 Boston Road Club
30 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIst 63690  632 Casterama
31 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MAst 168995  583 Bicycle Link/MBRC
32 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NYst 18392  585 TargetTraining/Fastar
33 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAst 146541  559 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
34 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  580 Union Velo Masters
36 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJst 150783  598 Somerset Wheelmen
37 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  575 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
38 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CTst 211872  621 bikebarn racing
40 John Interlandi   Newington, CTst 57611  582 FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM
41 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  616 Cyclonauts Racers
42 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  609 Sunapee/S&W
43 Jose Martinez   Brimfield, MAst 201326  595 Martinez Bros. Racing
44 David Taylor   New York, NY0:00:40 172065  625 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com
45 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  627 Sunapee/S&W
46 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  633 Casterama
47 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CTst 166060  576 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
49 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAst 54408  588 Union Velo Club
50 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  569 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
51 Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CTst 154705  613 Velo Bella-Kona
52 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Iast 120435  620 MBRC/Bicycle Link
53 Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ0:00:56 79390  622 Westwood Velo
54 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NYst 89148  572 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
55 Robert Hult   Harvard, MAst 17104  581 Union Velo
56 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NYst 53209  573 fastar
57 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CTst 144115  606 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
58 Stefan Kreft   New Haven, CTst 223564  589 Yale Bulldog Cycling
59 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA0:01:23 223916  596 Cyclonauts Racers
60 Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RIst 58932  641 ocean state velo
61 Dan Collins   st  565 mbrc
62 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA0:01:51 34319  638 Mid Sate Cycle Club
63 Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  623 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
64 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA0:05:59 40910  614 Union Bike Velo / MCRA
65 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA theeducated.com 221623  552 Union Velo Club
66 David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA0:06:20 121880  639 Union Bike Velo / MCRA
67 Jay Clausen   New London, NHst 7081  564 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
69 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA 56333  604 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT2:41:06 45751  816 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
2 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RIst 48618  827 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
3 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RIst 48893  761 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
4 Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NYst 196446  803 J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / Interlakes Cyling
5 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NYst 190793  763 CCB/Volkswagen
6 William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  829 Gearworks - Spinarts
7 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  817 BOB/Skofield Builders
8 Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME0:00:20 108461  791 Linscott Raceing
9 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  852 Bethel Cycle
10 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  782 Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
11 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  784 Arc En Ciel
12 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MAst 60154  824 Gearworks/Spin Arts
13 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NYst 33904  836 Targetraining
14 David Johnson   Mystic, CTst 52087  793 Mystic Velo Club
15 David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  796 Arc En Ciel
16 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 51815  837 Portland Velo
17 John Mosher   Boxborough, MAst 140765  812 Bicycle Link/MBRC
18 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  830 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
19 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MAst 65696  804 CCB/Volkswagen
20 Jody Dean   Hudson, MAst 63939  772 Mass Bay Road Club
21 John Corriveau   Bedford, NHst 48466  857 BOB/Skofield Builders
22 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJst 35822  846 Liberty Cycle
23 Edward Deming   Mystic, CTst 203702  774 Mystic Velo Club
24 Philip Beliveau   St George, VTst 68336  756 GMBC/Catamount
25 Paul Cooke   Easthampton, MAst 78867  768 Hudson Valley Velo Club
26 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CTst 147170  860 Mystic Velo
27 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  813 CCB/Volkswagen
28 Thomas Swensen   Ithaca, NYst 46609  839 fingerlakes cycling club
29 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJst 27779  818 Bikery/SHEBELL/SHEBELL
30 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  814 CCB Volkswagen
31 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MAst 75172  845 Berkshire Cycling / VOmax
32 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PAst 75409  755 BikeLine/LWA
33 Brian Linscott   S Portland, MEst 21303  800 Linscott Real Estate Racing
34 Steven Post   Mystic, CTst 213186  821 Cox Communications Cycling Team
35 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NHst 49265  769 BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport
36 John Teall   Riverside, CTst 149429  840 Tokeneke Road Club
37 Scott Klion   New York, NYst 152618  797 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
38 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VTst 3216  757 GMBC/Catamount
39 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MAst 9768  861 Mid state velo
40 Normand Collard   Westford, MAst 134121  767 NEBC/CycleLoft
41 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CTst 62870  843 Bethel Cycle
42 John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  811 Bethel Cycle Sport
43 Richard Broderick   Guilford, CTst 4923  759 Richard Sachs
44 Paul Denis   Fairfield, MEst 118982  775 Mathieu's Cycle
45 Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VTst 201173  819 GMBC/Catamount
46 Dzmitry Buben   st  760 CCB/Volkswagen
47 John Liston   North Yarmouth, MEst 174499  801 portland velo
48 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RIst 173146  778 Arc-En-Ciel
49 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FLst 159333  806 Capital Velo Club
50 Charles Litty   Southbury, CTst 148424  802 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
51 Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RIst 183973  854 Arc En Ciel
52 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NYst 77226  842 Westwood Velo
53 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CTst 10276  779 Bethel Cycle
54 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MAst 145604  823 Minutemen road club
54 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NYst 56101  851 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
56 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MAst 9063  773 
57 Brian Anderson   Concord, MAst 211977  752 NEBC/Cycle Loft
58 Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FLst 179162  826 NEBC/Cycleloft
59 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CTst 180511  766 Cafeteros
60 Peter Nehring   Berlin, CTst 206224  815 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
61 David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  781 BOB/Skofield Builders
62 Steve Alger   Uncasville, CTst 134091  751 Mystic Velo
63 Wesley Beeman   Branford, CTst 3162  856 Laurel Bicycle Club
64 David Burnell   Jamestown, RIst 51491  762 cox communications cycling team
65 William Thompson   West Hartford, CTst 35402  841 Bethel Cycle
66 George Adams   Holliston, MAst 1134  750 CCB/Volkswagen
67 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  805 BOB
68 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  838 Gear Works/Spin Arts
69 Mark Hagen   Natick, MAst 51545  785 CCB/Volkswagen
70 Daune Skofield   st  833 BOB
71 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAst 3786  758 Gear Works/Spin Arts
72 Lionel Trahan   Glocester, RIst 52549  858 Ocean State Velo
73 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MAst 240990  799 NEBC
74 Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CTst 6213  855 eastern bloc
75 James Argabright   Richardson, TXst 98324  753 NEBC
76 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NYst 200159  786 CBRC
77 Michael Weeks   Orleans, MAst 37541  850 arc en ciel
78 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  764 NHCC/Team NH
79 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH 24537  810 BOB/schofield
80 Bradley Yeakel   Allentown, PA 226054  853 Lehigh Wheelman Assoc.

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA2:05:36 45079  902 Bike Line / LWA
2 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NYst 60985  900 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
3 Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CTst 145267  921 CRCA/Foundation
4 Peter Bates   Charlestown, RIst 45064  901 Arc-En-Ciel
5 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MAst 50168  919 Masters Velo
6 David Burnett   Norwich, CTst 227154  929 Mystic Velo Club
7 Bradford Knipes   Shutesbury, MAst 19460  917 Competitive Edge
8 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  924 Mystic Velo
9 Doug Dale   Hadley, MAst 8538  908 Century Road Club of AMerica
10 Rebecca Cooke   Easthampton, MAst 78869  398 hvvc
11 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MAst 47061  905 BOB
12 David Jordan   Billerica, MAst 128398  916 NEBC/CycleLoft
13 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MAst 114345  903 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA
14 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PAst 47523  594 Somerset Wheelmen/MCRA
15 Peter Johnson   Woodbury, CTst 50847  915 Zephyr Cycling Team
16 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 207005  651 Bethel Cycles
17 Barry Boyce   Andover, MAst 45110  904 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Donald LaBonte   Lincolndale, NYst 50858  928 Julio Bicycle
19 Peter Finch   Clinton, CTst 11605  909 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
20 Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MAst 46009  926 Competitive Edge Racing Team
21 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NYst 66821  912 Saab of Halfmoon and New Salem/CBRC
22 Heather Owens   North Kingstown, RI0:00:29 174547  393 providence velo club
23 Frank Holt   Hollis, NHst 145102  914 NHCC/Team NH
24 John Bexiga   Franklin, MAst 196190  932 
25 James Case   Groton, CT0:00:36 6374  906 Mystic Velo Club
26 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CTst 180955  920 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
27 William Connolly   Milton, MAst 7582  907 Blue Hills Cycling Club
28 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CTst 193702  397 Capital Velo Club
29 Paul Gerstein   Amherst, MA0:00:52 53003  910 Competitive Edge Racing Team
30 Anne Becken   Hartland, VT0:00:57 216735  399 MCRA
31 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI0:01:03 15608  911 Masters Velo Club
32 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA0:07:24 16453  913 Bike Line / LWA
33 Cynthia Joiner   Cotuit, MA 45514  395 CCB/Volkswagen..MCRA
34 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA0:15:06 46083  927 Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing Club
35 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT0:15:28 133637  923 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM -mcra
36 David Reed   Niantic, CT0:17:01 169069  591 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA
37 Robin Kerwitz   0:20:46  389 Mystic Velo Club MCRA
38 June Froh   Mystic, CTst 223204  396 Mystic Velo Club
39 Maureen Bierglo   0:25:22  388 Mystic Velo Club MCRA
40 Carol Case   Groton, CT0:27:22 220982  390 Mystic Velo Club MCRA
41 Julia Armstrong   North Stonington, CT0:33:52 244284  391 Mystic Velo Club MCRA
42 Jennifer Scott   Mystic, CT0:35:12 220625  392 Mystic Velo Club MCRA
43 Herbert Insley   Albany, NY0:39:42 17399  593 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA3:04:28 100678  184 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
2 Charly Vives   st  203 Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
3 Nikola Smutny (1 - Cat1)   Hartford, CTst 238029  198 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
4 Toby Walch   Scarborough, MEst 184178  205 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
5 Michael Margarite   New York, NYst 211807  232 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
6 John Loehner   New York, NYst 47769  175 Axis/CRCA
7 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VTst 71022  150 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
8 Brendan Matthias   st  231 
9 Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VTst 32650  196 Velo Europa
10 Brooke Boocock   0:00:24  156 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
11 Kevin Molloy   New York, NYst 24736  183 CRCA/AXIS
12 Damian Kurzawinski   st  174 ZM cycle and Fitness
13 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GAst 201118  161 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
14 Eric Kenney   Boulder, COst 184675  172 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
15 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAst 129914  226 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
16 Zoltan Tisza   New York, NYst 208214  201 AXIS/CRCA
17 Michael Taylor   Reno, NVst 66806  200 McGuire Pro Cycling
18 Marc Bertucco   New York, NYst 44238  154 ABD Cycling Team
19 Jo‘l Dion-poitras   st  164 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
20 John Hackett   West Rutland, VTst 140630  224 North Atlantic Velo
21 Eric Pearson   Somerville, MAst 188134  188 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
22 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, MEst 182648  169 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
23 Maxime Vives   st  204 Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
24 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CTst 131471  225 
25 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  178 CCB/Volkswagen
26 Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJst 158198  220 
27 Matthew Okeefe   st  223 CCB/Volkswagen
28 Mathew Moon   Westbrook, MEst 135256  185 Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania
29 Ian Manning   st  179 Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team
30 Jason Harpp (1 - Cat2)   Denver, COst 227147  170 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
31 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MAst 195634  173 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
32 Paolo Zenoni (2 - Cat2)   Southbury, CTst 200632  209 Westwood Velo
33 Tom Gosselin   st  168 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
34 Michael Sherry   Brooklyn, NYst 166486  217 crca Merril Lynch
35 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NYst 97363  216 
36 Charles McCarthy (3 - Cat2)   Burlington, VTst 99405  180 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
37 Brad Sheehan   st  195 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
38 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  199 Boston Scientific
39 Peter Sleight   Framingham, MAst 95756  228 Boston Scientific
40 Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MAst 183838  230 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafˇ
41 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NHst 159160  160 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
42 Matthew Helming (4 - Cat2)   Acton, MAst 206124  208 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
43 John Foley   Fiskdale, MAst 121026  222 Mtb Mind
44 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  176 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
45 Neil Fitch   Portland, MEst 61873  166 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
46 Yahor Buben   st  158 CCB/Volkswagen
47 Matt Wilson (5 - Cat2)   Dunbarton, NHst 175177  206 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
48 Alvin Nordell   Golden, COst 169765  227 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
49 Keith Moore   st  186 Jet Fuel Coffee
50 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MAst 166426  214 Ford Cycling
51 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NHst 184042  167 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
52 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CTst 54549  187 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
53 Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NYst 43348  162 
54 Erik Lyman   st  177 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
55 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH0:00:55 174593  213 
56 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH0:00:58 156797  152 NorEast Cycling
57 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NYst 156640  192 North Atlantic Velo
58 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NYst 215937  218 crca Merril Lynch
59 Gustavo Cinci   Watertown, MA0:01:10 142262  159 BRC
60 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA0:01:12 188230  229 Boston Scientific
61 David Wilson   Morristown, NJst 38514  219 
62 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJst 65744  202 Central Jersey Cycling Team
63 Karl Rahn   New York, NYst 92839  193 CRCA/AXIS
64 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT0:01:34 59721  181 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
65 Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ0:01:51 45870  194 Northeastern Hardware
66 Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJst 52240  197 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
67 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  211 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
68 John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CA 135695  643 Merideth Group

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA2:24:47 215163  454 HotTubes
2 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NCst 217857  431 CBRC
3 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RIst 69266  402 TNMracing.net
4 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CTst 17647  444 Exodus Cycling
5 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MDst 180548  381 NCC
6 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CAst 230258  410 Foundation/CRCA
7 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MAst 172472  393 NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  447 Fitchburg Cycling
9 Christopher Strempel   Chester, CTst 159483  421 Cogwildracing.org/rocknroadcycles.com
10 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MNst 162185  389 Colavita Racing
11 John Brehmer   Southbury, CTst 4725  338 Bethel
12 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RIst 5508  342 Providence Velo
13 Paul Levis   Ossining, NYst 195097  386 FASTAR/Target Training
14 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CTst 178919  369 International Bike/NERAC
15 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  420 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
16 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJst 225383  396 CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
17 Peter Girard   Seattle, WAst 121016  364 Linscott Real Estate Racing
18 Weston Ullrich   Exeter, NHst 132752  426 NorEast Cycling
19 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VTst 172803  335 NAV/Pedros
20 Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CAst 213366  415 Team International Bike/NERAC
21 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VAst 220702  403 TNMracing.net
22 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MAst 202100  434 Housatonic Wheel Club
23 Duncan McGovern (1 - Cat3)   Peterborough, NHst 203374  395 Team Bike Alley
24 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CAst 184179  390 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
25 Steven Neri (1 - Cat4)   Kingston, MAst 221015  401 Yale University
26 Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NYst 200492  440 CRCA
27 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MAst 4296  437 Essex County Velo
28 David Chiu   Brookline, MAst 205552  352 NEBC/CycleLoft
29 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MAst 114792  441 University of vermont
30 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MAst 209746  404 Team Bicycle Alley
31 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NYst 209085  346 century Road club Association
32 Keith Button   Nottingham, NHst 153475  344 noreast cycling
33 Ryan Themig   Milford, MAst 80568  423 Team International Bike/NERAC
34 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RIst 111708  451 ocean state velo
35 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RIst 187565  422 NCC/BikeReg.com
36 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NYst 196831  371 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
37 Brian Usher (2 - Cat3)   Queensbury Nyst 133522  427 unattached
38 Richard Brown   Danville, NHst 169536  341 NorEast Cycling
39 Kenneth Harris   New York, NYst 204430  368 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - HincapieSports
40 Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CTst 194487  350 Organic Athlete
41 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MAst 120392  435 
42 Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VTst 119525  397 Pawling Cycle and Sport
43 Justin Inglis   New York, NYst 188053  373 CRCA / Jonathon Adler Racing
45 David Rizzo   Woburn, MAst 203626  411 NEBC/Cycle Loft
46 Jeffrey Von Dauber (3 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MAst 209185  430 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
48 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CTst 86327  428 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
49 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CTst 154843  405 cafeteros cycling club
50 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NHst 193101  424 CUEVAS / ACT
51 Tom Hopper (2 - Cat4)   Superior Colorado st 194718  372 Bikeman.com
52 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MAst 141247  436 team sager
55 Joseph Jankovsky (4 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MAst 110396  374 Boston Road Club
56 Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CAst 219533  409 Cadence/Parkpre
57 Nicholas Keough (5 - Cat3)   Sandwich, MAst 203439  379 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
58 Jerome Townsend   st  425 Team Bike Alley
59 Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VTst 197455  446 
60 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NYst 210742  375 Miya Shoji.com
61 Scott Glenney   Avon, CTst 209743  365 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
62 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTst 99523  408 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
63 David Rose (6 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MAst 148474  413 harriscycleryracing.com
64 Jason Parkin   New York, NYst 180969  407 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
65 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MAst 197467  367 Providence Velo Club
66 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CTst 197142  347 TNMracing.net
67 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MAst 201447  432 Essex County Velo
68 Sean Marvel   Holtsville, NYst 129759  392 Axis/CRCA
69 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NYst 148571  377 Pawling Cycle and Sport
70 Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PAst 200707  383 caster's/majik coffee
71 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CAst 186081  438 Essex County Velo
72 Jonathan Baxendale   Riverside, CTst 163183  334 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
73 Thomas Francis   Needham, MAst 191352  362 Boston Road Club
74 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CTst 103281  327 Exposition Wheelmen
75 Jordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DCst 190906  455 
76 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CTst 108078  442 Targetraining
77 Andrew Kriete   Watertown, MAst 210701  382 CJCT
78 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CTst 197125  418 TARGETRAINING
79 paul Ricard   st  439 Team International Bike/Nerac
80 Scott Brooks   Westford, MAst 189995  339 NEBC/Cycle Loft
81 Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT0:07:21 85440  328 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
82 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT0:08:20 117382  363 NAV / Mercury Web Solutions
84 Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT0:12:18 172024  351 Stage 1
85 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  394 TNMracing.net
86 Justin Roth   Somerville, MAst 232955  414 Harris Cyclery Racing
87 Craig Abrams   Culver City, CAst 189224  326 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
88 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:12:42 229135  378 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
89 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  445 Cranford Bike team
90 Mark Jamieson   Ivoryton, CT 197529  443 Exodus Cycling
92 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD 190729  453 
93 Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CT 211984  416 Targetraining
94 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  336 Cafeteros Cycling Club
95 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437  406 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
96 Seth Mitchell (3 - Cat4)   Deep River, CT 92984  398 Cog Wild
97 Victor Chi-Wai Chan   Brooklyn, NY 197531  349 Kissena
98 Christopher Baldwin (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 216121  329 CRCA/Merrill Lynch Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael DelRossi   Lowell, MA2:26:14 97193  125 NEBC / Cycle Loft
2 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MAst 68242  43 Boston Road Club
3 Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TXst 204868  121 Jonathan Adler Racing/CRCA
4 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CAst 101476  35 NEBC/Cycle Loft
5 John Hurley   Reno, NVst 228891  59 Boston Road Club
6 David Baxter   Cranston, RIst 195246  Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology
7 Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NYst 205848  70 Kissena
8 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NYst 186198  47 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
9 Thomas Middleton   Hingham, MAst 187452  85 MBRC/Bicycle Link
10 Christopher Mecray   New York, NYst 213044  83 CRCA/NYVeloCity
11 James Combs   Austin, TXst 234976  27 Boston Road Club
12 Christopher Bagg   Portland, ORst 241689  Putney Bicycle Club
13 Kim Riseth   New York, NYst 231315  101 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
14 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MAst 199986  119 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
15 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MAst 228871  61 NEBC/Cycleloft
16 Maison Chen   Del Mar, CAst 127537  23 carpe diem
17 David Junius   Lanark, ILst 188026  62 Westwood Velo
18 Rick Hall   New York, NYst 218475  52 CRCA-NYVelocity
19 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJst 214939  46 Westwood Velo
20 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJst 166529  21 Westwood Velo
21 Pete Avitable   st  CBRC
22 Benjamin Hughes   New Yorkst 204305  58 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
23 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CTst 60916  18 Tokeneke Road Club
24 David Lamanna   Lunenburg, MAst 208598  68 fitchburg cycling club
25 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NYst 186883  31 CBRC
26 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MAst 208060  116 Boston Road Club
27 John Broussard   Wilmington, MAst 210801  14 NEBC/cycleloft
28 Andrew Cohen   Lexington, MAst 197993  25 CRCA/Visit Britain
29 John Brady   Westford, MAst 203563  11 Boston Road Club
30 Benjamin Harris   New York, NYst 201883  54 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
31 Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MAst 193333  113 Gearworks Cyclery
32 Connor Cushman   Park City, UTst 199718  30 Portland Velo Club
33 Morris Ragaza   West Orange, NJst 210727  100 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
34 Andrew Hackel   Redding, CTst 218687  51 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
35 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NHst 98106  44 NEBC / Cycle Loft
36 Brian Chapman   Cranston, RIst 231074  20 Union Velo
37 Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RIst 189781  Providence Velo
38 David Peterson   Cambridge, MAst 205683  95 Boston Road Club
39 David Morse   Somerville, MAst 187939  88 
40 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, MEst 222891  115 Linscott Real Estate Racing
41 Jaime Garcia   New York, NYst 70471  42 CRCA/Merril Lynch-Hincapiesportswear
43 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJst 212581  48 Westwood Velo
44 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NYst 195686  26 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
45 Justin Brown   New York, NYst 232666  16 NyVelocity.com
46 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY 226407  81 Team Placid Planet
47 Christopher Chaput   New York, NYst 190425  22 Champion System Racing
48 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NYst 168255  86 HVVC
49 Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CTst 200182  117 Cyclonauts Racers
50 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CTst 213239  114 Bethel Cycle
51 Keith Liggett   Somers, CTst 190957  72 Cyclonauts
52 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NHst 72962  87 NEBC/Cycle Loft
53 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CTst 200396  Bethel Cycle Sport Club
54 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RIst 182794  90 Bikeman - AFD/OSVC
55 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CTst 210914  103 Connecticut Coast Cycling
57 Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJst 133398  Westwood Velo
58 Scott Struve   Middlebury, CTst 225886  118 Stage 1 Cannondale
59 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RIst 214588  92 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
60 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MAst 174018  124 Essex County Velo
61 Benjamin Dale   New York, NYst 228910  32 CRCA
62 Greg Mackintosh   Cambridge, MAst 206118  75 Boston Road Club
63 Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MAst 143685  123 Cyclonauts Racers
64 Brian McDonald   Cleveland Heights, OHst 207275  78 BRC
65 James Dutko   Albany, NYst 221518  39 Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
66 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJst 195390  36 CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
67 Timothy Oakes   New York, NYst 201427  91 Champion System Racing
69 S Tyler Durham   Plymouth, NHst 185631  38 
70 Brett Durham   Plymouth, NHst 178205  37 
71 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PAst 184317  111 CRCA-NYvelocity
72 Augustus Kelley   Waltham, MAst 199743  64 Boston Road Club
73 Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MAst 208728  74 Fitchburg Cycling Club
74 Bruce McGalliard   North Haven, CTst 136481  79 epic velo/cheshire cycle
75 Francis Dillon   South Orange, NJst 188165  33 Champion System
76 Jason Perry   Florence, MAst 199170  94 Cyclonauts Racers
77 John Hirsch   st  80 CycleCenter racing
78 Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RIst 225157  45 Providence Velo Club
79 Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA0:00:43 198124  56 NEBC/Cycle Loft
80 Andrew Babaian   Port Washington, NYst 204713  CRCA/Foundation
81 Jack Piller   Keene, NY0:01:04 60574  97 Team Placid Planet
82 David Mccormick   0:01:26  77 Yale Bulldogs
83 Jon Messersmith   New York, NYst 219994  84 Sleepy Hollow
84 Christopher Bouchard   0:01:49  10 Thread City Cyclers
85 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT0:01:53 221777  60 Connecticut Coast Cycling
86 Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA0:02:13 140119  cyclonauts Racers
87 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY0:03:24 206384  106 CBRC
88 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY0:05:54 203742  73 CRCA/NYVelocity
89 Max Roselli   Paramus, NJ0:09:04 214488  104 Westwood Velo
90 Lorenzo Cavallaro   New York, NY0:11:38 189344  19 CRCA / Merrill Lynch Hincapie
91 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MAst 195867  65 Boston Road Club
92 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:12:03 120142  53 AFD/OSVC
93 Stephen Brault   Suffield, CT0:12:31 118335  12 Cycloanuts Racres
94 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:33:00 196464  34 NEBC

Men - Cat 4/5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Tauykus   1:46:25  318 
2 Chris Hayhurst (1 - Cat4)   Westmoreland, NHst 239857  280 Pawling Cycle and Sport
3 Jonathon Warchol   Bronx, NYst 241872  322 miyashoji.com
4 Steeve Breton   Natick, MAst 241318  255 Boston Scientific Cycling
5 Charles Lozner   Seattle, WAst 230663  293 GMBC/Catamount
6 Graham Thompson (2 - Cat4)   Voluntown, CTst 171460  319 Mystic Velo
7 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MDst 237578  303 CRCA/NY Velocity
8 Trevor Downey   Parker, COst 242855  268 
9 Andrew Kennedy   Temple, NHst 242015  287 New Hampshire Cycling Club
10 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, MEst 174497  277 HealthQuest/Northern Lights
11 Jonathan O'Brien   Sudbury, MAst 218201  300 Brooklyn Velo Force
12 Chip Herzog   Sudbury, MAst 203954  282 Boston Scientific Cycling
13 Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, MEst 94016  306 HealthQuest/Northern Lights
14 Sean Soltysik   Boylston, MAst 223534  316 Team Bike Alley
15 Phil Simon   Portland, MEst 218244  314 Quad Cycles
16 Thomas Evers   Reading, MAst 220255  273 Nebc/cycleloft
17 Stephan Wnendt (3 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MAst 221405  325 NEBC/Cycleloft
18 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTst 242328  274 Mystic Velo Club
19 Lawrence Neumann   Shrewsbury, MAst 203958  299 Boston Scientific Cycling
20 Gregory Keller   Westwood, NJst 203505  286 Westwood Velo
21 Morris Sachs   Greenwich, CTst 218461  309 CTS
22 Tom Whitehill (1 - Cat5)   Westford, MAst 212072  324 NEBC/Cycle Loft
23 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NYst 227407  276 cafeteros cycling club
24 William Doonan   Blackstone, MAst 194514  266 NEBC/Cycleloft
25 Brian Kent   Mystic, CTst 18950  288 Mystic Velo
26 Christopher Evans   st  272 NCC / BikeReg.com
27 Alex Parker   West Roxbury, MAst 237993  301 NEBC/Cycle Loft
28 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MAst 227739  313 Union Velo
29 Jason Gulbinas   Boston, MAst 14405  279 NEBC
30 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MAst 210617  323 NEBC/Cycleloft
31 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MAst 233595  267 NEBC / Cycle Loft
32 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MAst 180528  295 NEBC/Cycle Loft
33 Jerry Towne   st  320 
34 John Kaszanek (4 - Cat4)   Lakewood, COst 240067  284 NEBC
37 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CTst 181180  262 Thread City Cycles
38 Drew Procyk   Stratford, CTst 65676  304 Mystic Velo
39 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MAst 76361  308 NEBC
40 Todd Mickel   Stamford, CTst 240980  298 Connecticut Coast Cycling
41 Carl Ditkoff   Amherst, MAst 245094  264 Incline Training
42 Lester Bethel   Acton, MAst 216971  253 NEBC/Cycleloft
43 JC Coughlin   Franklin, MAst 231677  257 Union Velo Club
44 Sol McLellan   Silverthorne, COst 233839  297 North Atlantic Velo
45 Steve Bosic (2 - Cat5)   South Lawrence, MAst 246052  263 Team Psycho
46 Dodd Lyles (3 - Cat5)   Melrose, MA0:00:25 203962  294 NEBC/Cycle Loft
47 joseph drivere   Willimantic, CT0:00:59 243400  269 mysticvelo
48 James Butler (4 - Cat5)   Rockland, ME0:01:05 146543  256 Midcoast Velo
49 Steven Levine   New Milford, CT0:01:07 177280  292 cranford bike shop/ CTS
50 Roland Goodell   Franklin, MA 237480  278 Shoreline Sharks Multisport
51 Steven Ahlen   Wellesley Hills, MA 217801  250 
52 Kurt Reiner   Cambridge, MA 220998  305 NEBC/CycleLoft

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME1:45:18 220996  496 housatonic wheel club
2 Shaun Berard (1 - Cat4)   Hartford, CTst 239452  480 
3 Damien Callahan   Burlington, VTst 95709  550 Umass- Amherst Cycling
4 Eric Nguyen   Dedham, MAst 244241  503 Minuteman Road Club
5 Robert Norigian   Cranston, RIst 236938  543 providence velo
6 Josh Preneta   Billerica, MAst 237274  546 
7 Robert Vickers   st  536 team hops
8 Karl Small (1 - Cat5)   North Yarmouth, MEst 245686  549 Linscott
9 Paul Warner (2 - Cat5)   Princeton, NJst 245859  537 
10 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MAst 241354  531 Boston Road Club
11 Rob Burnett   st  487 Deerfield
12 Robert Otto (2 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MAst 241151  518 
14 Jonathan Dehouwer   st  494 
15 William Turner   Northboro, MAst 101153  535 Minuteman Road Club
16 Chuck Officer   Hanover, NHst 245329  517 
17 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NYst 233834  488 Team CVC
18 Peter Arnold   st  251 NorEast Cycling
19 Zachary Latimer (3 - Cat5)   Stratham, NHst 91625  505 Naults Cyclery
20 Christian Farrar   Arlington, MAst 243780  498 Quad Cycles
21 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NYst 237492  533 Team NY Velocity.com/CRCA
22 Michael Samartano   Providence, RIst 226023  524 providence velo
23 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MAst 236879  513 NCC/BikeReg.com
24 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MAst 205032  512 Minuteman Road Club
25 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MAst 218879  542 Minuteman Road Club
26 Matthew Simpson   Parker, COst 236449  529 B.O.B Cycling
28 Christopher Barba   West Granby, CTst 158022  478 CCB/Volkswagen
29 William Roff   Bonaire, GAst 224429  522 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
30 Miles Chapin   st  490 West Hill
31 Jeffrey Blake   Brighton, MAst 3874  482 Quad Cycles
32 Scott Bourgault   st  485 
33 Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MAst 191627  475 Team Psycho
35 Nicholas Lloyd (4 - Cat5)   Southborough, MAst 239598  506 Minuteman Road Club
36 Dana Washburn   Wellesley, MAst 205102  538 Boston Scientific Cycling
37 Karl Krantz (5 - Cat5)   Marlborough, MAst 114388  547 Stage 1
38 MARTIN CASHIN (6 - Cat5)   Cheshire, CTst 242047  489 zanes cycles
39 Brian Palmer (3 - Cat4)   Milford, MAst 208593  519 MinuteMan Road club
40 Stephen Morison   Pomfret, CTst 221622  511 Ata Cycle
42 peter frenzilli   Cheshire, CTst 240556  499 n/a
43 Todd Savage   Westborough, MAst 187341  525 Minuteman Road Club
44 Nicholas Demille   Scottsburg, INst 242276  495 NCVC/Inova Health System
45 Daniel Servetas   Loudonville, NYst 235935  528 CBRC
46 David Giampietro (7 - Cat5)   Clifton, NJst 236212  501 WESTWOOD VELO
47 John Gibbons   Norwell, MAst 224572  548 
48 Matt Aumiller   st  477 Boston Bikes / Pain Train
49 Philip Burnett   Niskayuna, NYst 241559  486 Schenectady Cycling Club
50 Tom Stevenson   Stamford, CTst 212291  544 Tokeneke
51 Mark Slater   Amherst, MAst 223421  530 Umass- Amherst Cycling
52 Daniel Williams   Annapolis, MDst 234058  541 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
53 Mark Schmidt   New York, NYst 116716  527 
54 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MAst 242695  510 
55 John Bonadies   Hamden, CTst 138043  484 
56 Christopher Lucas   Quincy, MAst 220476  507 
57 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NHst 216414  540 NHCC/Team NH
58 Merton Smith   Southbury, CTst 238547  532 
59 Paul Perkins   Arlington, MAst 227254  520 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club
60 Kyle Stockford (4 - Cat4)   Norwich, CT 210921  545 Nerac
61 Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY 236542  500 Team CVC
62 Randall Welner   Ludlow, MA 228539  539 
DNF John Bentley   Brattleboro, VT Putney 227248  479 West Hill

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA2:24:16 165493  183 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
2 Heather Labance (1 - Cat1)   Vernon, NJst 211821  191 Team Advil-Chapstick
3 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CTst 200866  194 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
4 Alie Kenzer (1 - Cat2)   Putney, VTst 221670  192 Wheelworks
5 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NHst 198010  197 sunapee/s&w
6 Emma Nelson   Nashville, TNst 206603  187 Team Advil-Chapstick
7 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJst 206273  188 Team Advil-Chapstick
8 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CTst 167207  190 North Atlantic Velo
9 Amy Wallace   Andover, MAst 180801  184 Wheelworks
10 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NHst 155241  180 Terry Precision
11 Kami Tremblay   st  731 
12 Kristina Eaton (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MAst 190893  196 Wheelworks
13 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:09:34 163971  177 
14 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NYst 177177  193 Team Advil-Chapstick
15 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJst 200869  199 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
16 Maria Klemperer-Johnson   Trumansburg, NYst 191406  178 Chris Cookies
17 Mo Bruno   st  722 
18 Christy McArdle   Rocky Hill, CT 121803  179 ccc anthem
19 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762  181 Independent Fabrication/Kempner

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA2:00:35 197113  692 Team International Bike/NERAC
2 Kendra Jarratt   Portland, MEst 229899  724 Linscott Real Estate Racing
3 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MAst 210692  728 Wheelworks
4 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NYst 185300  700 USI
5 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MAst 222328  707 bikeworks/blount/svc
6 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CTst 223281  676 Connecticut Coast Cycling
7 Kristi Roberts   Rico, COst 88290  726 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
8 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHst 211194  720 Noreast
9 Darcy McGuire   Arlington, MAst 243865  702 
10 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, MEst 184613  719 Linscott Real Estate Racing
11 Emily O'Brien (1 - Cat3)   Medford, MAst 190690  733 Quad cycles
12 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NYst 230334  680 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
13 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  717 Mystic Velo
14 Erin Brennan   Portland, MEst 244265  679 Linscott Real Estate Racing
15 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NYst 200472  683 USI
16 Erin Duggan   Avon, CTst 189709  684 Anthem Rewards - CCCC (road)
17 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NYst 214578  697 Radical Media/CRCA
19 Karen Ulrich   New York, NYst 201454  713 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
20 Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MDst 237467  688 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
21 Julie Reid   New York, NYst 70349  706 Team Advil-Chapstick
22 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NYst 241168  685 CRCA/NY VELOCITY
23 Jaimie Epstein   New York, NYst 169085  686 CRCA/Radical Media
24 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NYst 198115  723 Buffalo Bicycle Club
25 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJst 228861  699 CRCA/Radical Media
26 Caroline Lam (1 - Cat4)   New York, NYst 214793  698 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
27 Deirdre Vander Schaaf   Portland, MEst 229885  714 Linscott Real Estate Racing
29 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PAst 164760  725 Team International Bike/NERAC
30 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MAst 146312  708 NEBC
31 Jan Weyant - Hamel (2 - Cat4)   Coventry, RIst 227604  729 
32 Hoshaiah Barczynski (3 - Cat4)   Providence, RIst 241070  677 
33 Kelly Bergkessel (4 - Cat4)   Groton, CTst 243409  678 Mystic Velo
34 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT0:00:35 190960  693 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
35 Kate Giordano   Branford, CTst 210936  690 Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield - CCCC
36 Kimille Taylor   New York, NYst 185804  712 CRCA- radical media
37 Courtney Harris-Foggitt (5 - Cat4)   Chester, CT0:00:46 229607  691 CogWild Racing
38 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT0:00:59 189722  689 Spin Ho's
39 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT0:01:07 190748  696 Cafeteros
40 Hannah Kirshner (6 - Cat4)   Providence, RIst 244055  695 the Hub
41 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ0:01:46 204047  704 Team Bikery Shebell/Shebell
42 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CTst 150092  732 Michelin
43 Jean Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:02:29 168187  730 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
44 Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ0:02:36 197623  710 Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell
45 Stephanie Farrar   Providence, RIst 241896  687 The Hub
46 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CTst 159513  711 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
47 Lisa Agrusa   New York, NYst 227106  675 CRCA/NY VELO CITY
48 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MDst 245760  715 NEBC/Cycleloft
49 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MAst 2763  718 MTBMind
50 Nancy Shapiro (7 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DEst 192817  709 Team DRT/Deep Blue
51 Mary Cortright   Plymouth, MN 236735  682 Champion System

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee