Race Results for
4th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/08/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  195 Mystic Velo Club
2Matthew Gilbert     173 
3Jesse Keogh     171 Corner Cycle

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH43:12 203374  174 Bike Alley
2Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA@0:35 209746  175 Bike Alley
3Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH@0:49 169375  176 Bike Alley
4Graham Lang   Sherman, CTst 211421  197 Pawling Cycle and Sport
5Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MAst 218736  194 CCB/Volkswagen
6Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT@2:18 174494  199 Cuevas/ACT
7Connor Sallee   Southbury, CTst 210129  192 Pawling Cycle and Sport
8Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA-1 lap 229135  170 Corner Cycle

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI53:11 48893  107 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
1Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA theeducated.com 221623  101 Union Velo Club
2William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI@1:15 47974  138 Caster's/ Majik Coffee/ Apex Tec
3Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  130 Bicycle Link / MBRC
4Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MAst 40910  133 Union Bike
5William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  135 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6Jay Busse   Oakland, RIst 92409  109 Union Velo
7John Grenier   Lewiston, ME-1 lap 66046  114 Arc En Ciel
8Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO-1 lap 69228  134 cyclonauts
9Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA-1 lap 54408  Union Velo Club
10Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA-1 lap 169053  139 Cyclonauts Racers
11John Brady   Westford, MA-1 lap 203563  106 BRC
12Michael Norton   Monson, MA-1 lap 51860  123 Cyclonauts Racers
14Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT-1 lap 211872  137 bikebarn racing
15Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT-1 lap 45142  108 capital velo club
16Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI-1 lap 141211  128 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
18Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI-1 lap 21706  Arc en Ceil
19Michael Patrick   Milford, CT-1 lap 77698  125 Gary Fisher/Gu

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA53:25 60154  227 Gearworks
2Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA@0:37 65696  217 CCB/Volkswagen
3David Johnson   Mystic, CTst 52087  213 Mystic Velo club
4Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CTst 52074  241 
5John Morgan   Madison, CT@1:03 54065  223 Bethel Cycle Sport
6Edward Deming   Mystic, CTst 203702  207 Mystic Velo Club
7Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH@1:08 32365  230 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
8George Adams   Holliston, MA@1:10 1134  201 CCB/Volkswagen
9Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  210 Bethel Cycle Sport
10Michael Miller   Middletown, RIst 54821  222 Jaeger Wheelmen
11Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTst 189103  208 Myctic Velo
12Steve Alger   Uncasville, CTst 134091  202 Mystic Velo
13Mark Hagen   Natick, MAst 51545  212 CCB/Volkswagen
14John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  211 Arc En Ciel
15Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  236 Bethel Cycle
16Walter Lane   st  215 Cox Communications Cycling Team
17Steven Post   Mystic, CTst 213186  226 Cox Communications Cycling Team
18Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CTst 147170  224 Mystic Velo Club
19Daniel McDowell   Riverside, RIst 168719  220 OSVC
20Michael Keough   Sandwich, MAst 195633  237 Corner Cycle
21Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  232 BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERS

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI48:59 236023  579 Mystic Velo Club
2Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY@0:51 66821  591 Saab of Halfmoon and New Salem/CBRC
3Peter Bates   Charlestown, RIst 45064  359 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
4John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PAst 47523  599 Somerset Wheelmen
5Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PAst 45079  598 Bike Line / LWA
6Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CTst 180414  592 Mystic Velo Club
7James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  580 Mystic Velo Club
8Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CTst 215502  588 laurel bibe club
9Ken Swankie   Guilford, CTst 133637  581 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
10Heather Owens   North Kingstown, RIst 174547  358 Providence velo
11David Reed   Niantic, CTst 169069  582 Mystic Velo Club
12David Burnett   Norwich, CTst 227154  597 Mystic Velo
13Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CTst 68901  583 none
14Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CTst 193702  594 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
15June Froh   Mystic, CTst 223204  593 Mystic Velo Club
16Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJst 53041  595 Atlantic Bicycle Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH1:12:41 91766  16 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
2Edward King   Brentwood, NHst 182602  23 Priority Health
3Brad Sheehan   @0:23  1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
4Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  CCB/Volkswagen
5Noah Harwood (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO@0:36 187142  22 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
6Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  Corner Cycle
7Aaron Molloy   Concord, NHst 174593  17 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
8Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  24 Union Velo
9Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NHst 121800  19 Team Nerac-OutdoorLights.com Professiona
10Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MAst 215163  21 HotTubes
11Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  Arc en Ceil

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT56:02 17647  352 Exodus
2Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VAst 220702  329 TNMracing.net
3Thomas Francis   Needham, MAst 191352  312 Boston Road Club
4Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RIst 5508  305 Providence Velo
5Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CTst 225628  319 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MAst 169053  355 Cyclonauts
7Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTst 186430  316 Park City Cycling Academy
8Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CTst 197142  308 TNMracing.net
9Mark Nicholson   Providence, RIst 69266  328 TNMracing.net
10Brian Schwarzentruber   Waltham, MAst 178046  357 Quad Cycles
11Paul Ricard   Woburn, MAst 204166  333 Team International Bike/NERAC
12Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  356 Cyclonauts
13Andrew Hiller   Marion, MAst 223603  315 Corner Cycle
14Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RIst 111708  309 AFD/OSVC
15Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CAst 213366  337 Team International Bike/NERAC
16Scott Sullivan   Austin, TXst 210195  345 casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologi
17Nicholas Smith (1 - Cat3)   Surry, MEst 183993  341 Downeast Bicycle Club
18Brendan Hanrahan   Providence, RIst 197467  314 Providence Velo Club
19David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  336 BOB/Naults Cyclery
20Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 195075  313 NCC/Bikereg.com
21Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAst 178236  348 Team International Bike/NERAC
22Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NCst 206791  311 Connecticut Coast Cycling
23Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RIst 212172  326 BIKEMAN.COM
24Brad Moran   st  351 ArcEnCiel
25Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  321 TNMracing.net
26Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CTst 194487  310 Organic Athlete
27Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MAst 81469  350 MBRC
28Andrew Boone   Bend, ORst 222604  302 TNMracing.net
29Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CTst 197969  347 Anthem Rewards - CCCC
30Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  358 Therafeet
31Emerson Oronte   Boulder, COst 222542  330 C L Noonan/KAM/coast to coast
33Tom Prugar   York, MEst 204027  332 NorEast Cycling
34Rhys Gibson (2 - Cat3)   Bedford, MAst 97968  353 Quad Cycles
35Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PAst 200707  317 caster's/majik coffee
36Daniel Butler   Arlington, MAst 96862  306 Boston Road Club
37Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RIst 182794  327 Bikeman - AFD/OSVC
38Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIst 65025  318 AFD/OSVC
39Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  301 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
40Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MAst 27188  331 Cyclonauts
41Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTst 197036  323 Mystic Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA51:18 81469  442 Mass bay road club
2Daniel Smith   Woodstock Valley, CTst 213239  437 Bethel Cycle
3TIMOTHY THAYER   st  439 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
4Carl Ring   Rumney, NHst 189874  431 NHCC/ Team NH
5Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CTst 225628  421 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6Tom Prugar   York, MEst 204027  430 NorEast Cycling
7Christopher Coutu   Upton, MAst 220674  406 Minuteman Road Club
8Philip Porter   Arlington, MAst 227021  443 CCB/Volkswagen
9Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NCst 206791  407 Connecticut Coast Cycling
10Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  401 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
11Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RIst 189781  402 Providence Velo
12John Broussard   Wilmington, MAst 210801  403 NEBC/cycleloft
13Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTst 197036  423 Mystic Velo
14Walter Lane   st  419 Cox Communications Cycling Team
15Michael Harney   Pawcatuck, CTst 200136  412 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
16Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RIst 182794  425 Bikeman - AFD/OSVC
17Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RIst 225157  411 ACT
19David Peterson   Cambridge, MAst 205683  428 Boston Road Club
20Julian Gent   Atkinson, NHst 98106  410 NEBC / Cycle Loft
21William Doonan   Blackstone, MAst 194514  409 NEBC/Cycleloft
22William Jacobsen   Grafton, MAst 202426  415 CCB/Volkswagen
23Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTst 193624  424 Connecticut Coastal Cycling
24Kevin Young   Northbridge, MAst 218879  440 Minuteman Road Club
25John Doll   Apple Valley, MNst 226777  408 AFD/OSVC
26Michael Cook   Franklin, MAst 169310  405 Minuteman Road Club
27Greg Zysk   Melrose, MAst 174018  441 Essex County Velo
28Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MAst 208060  433 Boston Road Club
29Steven Lehmann   Weare, NHst 151809  420 NorEast Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ernest tauykus   41:57  525 
2Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MAst 210617  527 NEBC/Cycleloft
3Luke Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229135  533 Corner Cycle
4David Smallwood   Roslindale, MAst 241354  531 BRC
5Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CTst 200182  524 Cyclonauts
6Joe Phenix   Taunton, MAst 225455  518 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
7David Anderson   Medway, MAst 216803  501 minuteman road club
8Robert Norigian   Cranston, RIst 236938  514 Providence Velo
9Michael Samartano   Providence, RIst 226023  522 
10Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MAst 225323  517 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
11Will Roff   st  520 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
12Brian Kent   Mystic, CTst 18950  508 Mystic Velo
13Buckey Brennan   st  532 Arc en Ceil
14Kim McClure   st  511 
15joseph drivere   Willimantic, CTst 243400  503 mysticvelo
16Stephen Wright   Holliston, MAst 215516  530 Minuteman Road Club
17Kurt Reiner   Cambridge, MAst 220998  519 NEBC/CycleLoft
18Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NHst 229092  506 BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERS
19Thomas Evers   Reading, MAst 220255  505 nebc/cycleloft
20Paul OHearn   Newport, RIst 235920  515 
21Andrew Balon   Lincoln, RIst 241110  502 
22Joseph Horan   Ashland, MAst 222681  507 MinutemanRoadClub
23Joseph Natale   Mystic, CTst 235449  513 Mystic Velo
24Jim Pals   st  516 Flyte1 Originals
25Daniel Eldridge   East Hampton, CTst 236355  504 Mystic Velo Club
26James Lynch   Colchester, CTst 227812  510 Mystic Velo Club
27Daniel Williams   Annapolis, MDst 234058  529 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
28John Weaver   Groton, CTst 239967  528 
29Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NHst 208018  509 NorEast Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT48:59 147342  381 ccb
2Inette Rex   East Taunton, MAst 222328  396 bikeworks/blount/svc
3Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT@0:51 199246  383 NERAC
4Allerton Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO-1 lap 176762  382 Cuevas

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee