Race Results for
Keystone Mountain Bike Race
Manford, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK20:45:52 158203  174 
2 Chad McCray   20:45:52  29 
3 Jon Denton   Newcastle, OK20:45:52 233895  172 
4 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 218904  180 
5 David Habermehl   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 220850  170 
DNF Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK999 113335  119 
DNF Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK999 170273  171 
DNF Josh Jewell   Norman, OK999 224287  170 
DNF Brandon Roberts   999  178 

Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 226469  151 
2 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN20:45:52 226312  167 
3 Corey Denton   Rapid City, SD20:45:52 233896  155 
4 Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK20:45:52 203078  158 
DNF Tim Williams   Fayetteville, AR999 229332  150 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rusty Daily   Norman, OK20:45:52 244108  144 
2 Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 227004  174 
3 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 249006  175 
4 Wesley Malaby   Bartlesville, OK20:45:52 165805  170 
DNF Harry Eaton   999  169 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Smith   Enid, OK20:45:52 241175  168 
2 Scott Cloer   Edmond, OK20:45:52 229615  180 
3 KEVIN WHITNEY   Lawton, OK20:45:52 240393  153 
4 Marshall Stevenson   Lithia, FL20:45:52 228789  160 
5 Richard Hill   Frederick, OK20:45:52 129743  163 
6 David Pollard   Arcadia, OK20:45:52 244185  165 
7 Hendrik Stals   Edmond, OK20:45:52 224339  177 
8 Clint Gill   20:45:52  154 
9 Jorge Valdez   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 214606  177 
10 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR20:45:52 177674  149 
11 Kevin Peake   Piedmont, OK20:45:52 226308  178 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monty Hickman   20:45:52  159 
2 John Day   Broken Arrow, OK20:45:52 8896  152 
3 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK20:45:52 203080  179 
4 Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 224074  164 
5 Adam Vanderberg   20:45:52  172 
6 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS20:45:52 196209  145 
7 Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK20:45:52 230203  173 
8 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK20:45:52 222947  161 
9 John Eugley   Norman, OK20:45:52 213856  156 
10 Bill Darcey   20:45:52  183 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 244112  171 
2 Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK20:45:52 157820  162 
3 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK20:45:52 203081  157 
4 Malcolm McCollam   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 49513  148 
5 Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK20:45:52 222655  146 
6 Tim Miller   20:45:52  181 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK20:45:52 203082  198 
2 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK20:45:52 189477  187 
3 Brian Wakees   20:45:52  184 
DNF Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX999 125961  189 
DNF Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK999 110491  823 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 149104  188 
2 Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR20:45:52 22016  191 
3 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 176264  382 
4 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 154710  181 
5 Alan Corum   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 227142  192 
6 Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 130196  194 
7 Corey White   Hobart, OK20:45:52 165514  175 
DNF Steven Reger   Morgantown, WV999 223412  998 
DNF Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK999 110304  186 
DNF William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK999 122946  190 
DNF Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI999 33131  199 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Robinson   Apo, AL20:45:52 226207  183 
2 Chris Rickey   20:45:52  197 
3 Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS20:45:52 33041  880 
4 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 196373  893 
5 Dennis Byrtus   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 86671  185 
6 Marty Grooms   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 226311  177 
7 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK20:45:52 213857  179 
DNF Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA999 172847   
DNF Steven Edstrom   Oklahoma City, OK999 10487   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 146457  196 
2 Terry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK20:45:52 12470  999 
3 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK20:45:52 165513  182 
4 Lonnie Cooper   Wellington, KS20:45:52 222599  383 
5 Clifford Judd   Guthrie, OK20:45:52 141180  193 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK20:45:52 209170  75 
2 Eric Klammer   20:45:52  37 
3 Jamie Gomez   20:45:52  63 
DNF John Yuan   999  38 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Ray II   20:45:52  68 
2 Michael Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK20:45:52 199206  54 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Groden   20:45:52  200 
2 Steve Masher   20:45:52  73 
3 Justin Skaggs   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 244113  55 
4 Kreston Yates   20:45:52  76 
5 Zack Hewett   20:45:52  50 
6 Guy Peterson   20:45:52  59 
7 Brad Spear   20:45:52  34 
8 Jarred Knudson   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 244116  56 
9 Donavon Smith   20:45:52  77 
DNF Mark Byrtus   999  70 
DNF Ben Grobow   999  74 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Brackett   Yukon, OK20:45:52 241929  48 
2 Matthew Dow   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 169170  46 
3 Chris Ozolins   20:45:52  36 
4 Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK20:45:52 218949  61 
5 Sean Phillips   20:45:52  72 
6 Chris Oakley   Lyons, KS20:45:52 224201  45 
7 David Smith   20:45:52  60 
8 Chris Doherty   20:45:52  64 
DNF Marshall Cole   999  42 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ward Hilgers   20:45:52  78 
2 Tim Bills   20:45:52  39 
3 Charles Bode   20:45:52  47 
4 Richard Beker   20:45:52  40 
5 John Duvall   Moore, OK20:45:52 243725  35 
6 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK20:45:52 229616  65 
7 Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS20:45:52 237890  32 
8 Jon Ray I   20:45:52  67 
9 Chris Duke   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 224783  69 
10 Richard Gooch   Lawton, OK20:45:52 208730  43 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Williams   Fayetteville, AR20:45:52 244836  30 
2 Jeffrey Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK20:45:52 199657  53 
DNF Jefferson Loyd   999  58 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 83211  33 
2 Ryan Norman   Springfield, MO20:45:52 108947  49 
3 Kevin Fertic   Norman, OK20:45:52 191574  71 
DNF Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK999 179676  57 

Women - SP - Master - 18-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen Diaz   Norman, OK20:45:52 229614  176 
2 Paula Stout   Bel Aire, KS20:45:52 227396  166 
3 Jenifer Brotherton   Mena, AR20:45:52 152925  147 

Women - EX - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA20:45:52 229653  31 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 218796  176 
2 Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR20:45:52 6910  381 
3 Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 188364  380 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK20:45:52 199205  52 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robyn Hewett   20:45:52  51 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Elizabeth Ridilla   998   

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenifer Black   Lawton, OK20:45:52 208706  44 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Marsh   20:45:52  62 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee