Race Results for
Capital Cup
Clear Spring, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Under_14 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Mually   0:05:51:691  705 

Men - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Kimble   0:04:24:108  664 
1 Paul Doty   0:04:17:998  648 
1 William Hale   0:04:12:222  642 
1 Larry Rambo   Rochester, PA0:04:34:212 248081  650 
2 Jason Fobytor   0:04:46:488  632 
2 Jeremy Hartman   0:04:32:045  663 
2 Sammy Norris   Hagerstown, MD0:04:28:019 171263  658 
2 Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA0:05:23:475 218912  639 
3 Mike Monger   0:05:10:034  656 
3 Jason Hartman   0:04:32:680  646 
3 Delmar Dale   Alexandria, VA0:04:45:559 248727  660 
3 John Kranzel Sr.   0:05:14:823  643 
4 Daniel Janicak   0:06:01:282  654 
4 Ty Holmes   0:04:54:183  634 
4 Bryan Courtright   0:04:54:038  641 
5 Will Seeber   0:04:55:415  653 
5 Andrew Cleminson   0:04:47:043  665 
5 Gerald Rehm   0:05:04:209  644 
6 Jake Shortt   0:04:26:199  649 
6 Rios Rodrigo   0:04:42:732  635 
7 Dustin Hansbrough   0:04:32:584  651 
7 Chris Caldwell   0:05:12:347  645 
DNF Julian Chimelewski   0:05:06:392  633 
DNF Lexington Bittle   DNF  652 
DNF Judd Hall   0:04:49:282  657 
DNF Brent Obst   DNF  647 
DNF Silvio Guerrero   0:05:10:678  636 
DNF James Hess   Clearfeild, PA0:05:12:222 221875  640 
DNF Bruce Lipski   Leesburg, VA0:05:18:419 224212  659 
DNF Brent Swabb   Chesapeake, VA 248291  637 

Men - PR/SM - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Higgerson (1 - PR)   Deansboro, NY0:03:31:096 208966  28 
1 Michelle Camp (2 - PR)   Portland, OR0:04:50:053 215568  31 
2 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ0:03:36:056 35924  37 
2 Hillary Elgart   0:05:29:382  38 
3 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO0:03:36:419 105533  33 
4 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY0:03:45:410 162451  29 
5 Paul Smith (3 - PR)   Hunt Valley, MD0:03:35:534 131272  35 
6 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD0:03:50:341 163826  69 
7 Fred Heinley   0:03:46:227  32 
8 Jim Dellavalle   East Stroudsburg, PA0:03:56:380 212371  41 
DNF Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PADNF 152322  36 
DNF Jason Fitlerer   0:04:21:533  34 

Men - Handicap - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Lee Umali   0:10:26:844  725 

Men - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neko Mullaly   0:03:46:326   
1 Phil Brislin   0:03:56:815  118 
1 Robert Brien   Allentown, PA0:04:05:760 149323  143 
1 John Galli   Cazenovia, NY0:03:48:252 12696  102 
2 Brian Yannuzzi   0:03:54:868  130 
2 Kent Anderson   Fayetteville, PA0:03:46:101 225145  104 
2 Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA0:04:09:235 163823  128 
2 Bill Stevens   0:04:16:204  114 
3 Will Karr   Baltimore, MD0:04:15:437 229598  123 
3 Dane Clay   Reading, PA0:04:13:436 200205  109 
3 Burke Sanders   0:03:52:911  117 
3 Corey Greenelth   0:03:53:850  132 
4 Brett Hixson   Houston, PA0:04:05:317 121489  124 
4 Anthony Pajakinas   Douglassville, PA0:04:13:684 118437  110 
4 Justin Greggory   0:04:05:388  134 
5 Jonathan Kranzel   Mount Carmel, PA0:04:18:392 226078  106 
5 Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA0:04:06:681 243528  103 
5 Eric Charles   York, PA0:04:15:511 131195  135 
6 Harrison Reynolds   Mentor, OH0:05:21:617 234915  129 
6 Jason Guenther   New Cumberland, PA0:03:59:793 193183  116 
6 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI0:04:12:722 149358  115 
7 Jerime Smiley   East Stroudsburg, PA0:03:49:927 200208  126 
7 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA0:04:20:233 165474  142 
8 Ben Jones   Reno, NV0:04:17:689 201529  127 
8 Walter McGuire   Baltimore, MD0:04:27:896 194145  122 
9 Michael Crnjarich   Beaver, PA0:04:01:869 220249  108 
9 Dave Kalt   0:04:25:394  138 
10 Eric Barger   Forest Hill, MD0:04:24:497 190962  120 
10 Taeo Haas   Reston, VA0:04:15:963 190361  121 
11 Matthew Slater   Baltimore0:04:26:791 194103  119 
12 Jon Armor   Nottingham, MD0:04:32:562 171191  101 
13 Matthew Gerlins   Easton, PA0:06:34:370 213782  107 
14 Wesley Boucher   Hamilton, VA0:05:03:955 248084  133 
15 Todd Nicholes   0:06:50:945  113 
DNF John Stewart   Baltimore, MD0:04:33:633 214200  112 
DNF Todd Faust   Windber, PA0:05:49:600 248065  131 
DNF Paul Lang   0:06:15:268  125 
DNF Dan Broome/Raines   DNF  105 
DNF Todd Gue   Glenwood, MD0:04:07:006 115538  111 
DNF Chad Knavel   Harrisburg, PADNF 232227  30 

Men - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Galli   0:05:36:147  701 
1 Josh Williams   0:04:57:222  715 
1 Mark Reynolds   0:05:45:488  718 
2 Mitch Rambo   Rochester, PA0:05:37:919 248087  712 
2 Mike Diamond   0:05:29:264  722 
2 Jay Highsmith   0:05:55:494  723 
3 Michael Fisher   0:06:20:849  707 
3 Stephan Cloeman   0:07:21:691  704 
4 Derrick Delong   0:08:01:972  706 
DNF Erick Kirk   DNF  702 
DNF Nicholes Cook   DNF  719 
DNF Samuel Rudisill   0:05:08:643  713 
DNF Alexander Erickson   0:07:39:093  726 
DNF Kirk Walterick   0:08:46:251  709 
DNF Austin Martin   DNF  710 
DNF Zoltan Korossy   DNF  711 
DNF Allen Kirk   DNF  703 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee