Race Results for
ICCC Wheels of Thunder Criterium
Mehlville, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  614 Mesa
2 Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA 203855  621 Turin
3 Ethan Froese    12469  627 CBC
4 Jeffrey Schroetlin (1 - Cat1)   Argenta, IL 66615  609 Mesa
5 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690  623 Big Shark
6 Michael Lanyon   Saint Louis, MO 198389  612 Mesa
7 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  620 OCC
8 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057  650 Dogfish
9 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  645 Dent Wizard
10 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  613 Mesa
11 James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO 192396  661 Dent Wizard
12 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  633 Gateway
13 Johnny Merli (2 - Cat1)   Kirkwood, MO 159712  626 Dogfish
14 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  642 Gateway
15 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  625 Dent Wizard
16 Michael Necessary (3 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 189614  619 Mesa
17 Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358  640 Mercy
18 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  610 Mesa
19 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  652 Trek Store
20 Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768  644 Mob Squad
21 Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998  611 Mesa
22 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  658 Big Shark
23 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  638 Mizzou
24 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  653 Trek Store
25 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  617 STLCC
26 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  659 Big Shark
27 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  615 Big Shark
28 Rider Unknown      Big Shark
29 Thomas Gardner (1 - Cat2)   Joshua Tree, CA 76093  632 UCI
30 Aaron Inch   Valley Park, MO 142043  660 Big Shark
31 Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212  631 Dent Wizard
32 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537  651 Krieger
33 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  635 Big Shark
34 Michael Pease   Ellensburg, WA 123801  649 Big Shark
35 Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO 174688  636 CBC
36 Eric Metzdorf (2 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 63822  646 Big Shark
37 Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO 103524  634 Big Shark
38 Carlitos Jones   Saint Louis, MO 159826  647 Gateway
39 Richard Breininger (3 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726  648 Mesa
40 William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  616 Proctor
41 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838  622 Gateway
42 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  655 STLCC
43 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  657 Gateway
44 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  625 Dent Wizard
45 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  656 Big Shark

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Chandra   Columbia, MO 226184  260 CBC
2 Nolan Froese (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, MO 222865  258 CBC
3 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182  259 CBC
4 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  262 Dent Wizard
5 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  256 Dent Wizard
6 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334  253 Big Shark
7 Brandon Schmidt   O Fallon, IL 240365  261 Mesa
8 Joe Earsom   Saint Louis, MO 233630  255 Dogfish
9 Michael Taylor   Saint Louis, MO 241278  254 Dent Wizard
10 Tyler Roberts     257 
11 Michael Noble   Saint Louis, MO 233629  263 Dent Wizard

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Froese    12469  164 CBC
2 Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ 199952  153 Team Mack
4 Russell Murphy (1 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 25515  165 Mesa
5 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  170 Velo Force
6 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203  155 ICCC
7 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  154 Dogfish
8 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363  162 Velo Force
9 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688  149 CBC
10 Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO 177286  147 Velo Force
11 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  161 Labor Power
12 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  167 Proctor
13 Brian Tober   Chatham, IL 54756  159 Labor Power
14 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  152 Team Mack
15 Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683  174 STLCC
16 Ron Sapp   Columbia, MO 237821  151 CBC
17 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  148 Big Shark
18 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781  172 Velo Force

Men - Cat 3/4 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlitos Jones   Saint Louis, MO 159826  445 Gateway
2 Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722  457 Mesa
3 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  442 Trek Store
4 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244  459 Dogfish
5 Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945  472 Dent Wizard
6 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  463 Big Shark
7 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  460 Big Shark
8 Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092  465 DRJ Racing
9 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  444 Trek Store
10 Jeffrey Hemmer   Jerseyville, IL 160895  446 Gateway
11 Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315  451 Dogfish
12 Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726  449 Mesa
13 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  481 OCC
14 Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO 112103  468 ICCC
15 William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  443 Proctor
16 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256  447 Trek Store
17 Robert Brown (1 - Cat3)   Broken Arrow, OK 201795  454 Mesa
18 Douglas Sweeney (2 - Cat3)   Manchester, MO 123818  480 Dent Wizard
19 James Beieler (3 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA 58952  492 Team Mack
20 Tim Gaidis   St Louis, MO 185668  484 SKCC
21 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  487 Big Shark
22 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  474 Proctor
23 Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630  452 Mesa
24 Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030  490 Gateway
25 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  450 STLCC
26 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  440 Gateway
27 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  483 Big Shark
28 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  469 Big Shark
29 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  458 Hub Bicycle Co
30 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  448 Gateway
31 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781  493 Velo Force
32 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  470 Big Shark
33 Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729  456 ICCC
34 Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  453 The Bike Center
35 Jason Sciaroni   St Louis, MO 192236  461 Mesa
36 Adam Eaton   Webster Groves, MO 214626  466 Hub Bicycle Co
37 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  491 Trek Store
38 Aaron Johnson   Fort Collins, CO 180725  494 Big Shark
39 Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683  441 STLCC
40 Corey Klein   Rogers, AR 210106  464 Mesa

Men - Cat 4/5 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 231137  549 Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club
2 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886  565 DRJ racing
3 Andrew Burgess   Boulder, CO 230247  553 Mesa
4 Matthew Texier   Saint Louis, MO 223953  541 Big Shark
5 Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO 112103  579 ICCC
6 Henry Francis   High Ridge, MO 137426  545 Gateway
7 Mike Morgner (2 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 180605  559 DRJ racing
8 Scott Richter (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 109430  531 ICCC
9 Timothy Bobbish   Saint Louis, MO 115798  571 Gateway
10 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  554 Hub Bicycle Co.
11 Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942  552 Gateway
13 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  566 Big Shark
14 John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170  538 Dent Wizard
15 Corey Klein   Rogers, AR 210106  562 Mesa
16 Adam Harbaugh   Saint Louis, MO 230822  567 Big Shark
17 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  556 Trek Store STL
18 Ben Cole   Springfield, IL 240362  576 Team Mack
19 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  563 Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club
20 Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO 218688  540 Big Shark
21 Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO 239021  539 Gateway
22 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  548 SKC Racing
23 Adam Eaton   Webster Groves, MO 214626  543 Hub Bicycle Co.
24 Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030  536 Gateway
25 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  544 Dogfish
26 Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631  533 Hub Bicycle Co.
27 Ryan Roth   Saint Louis, MO 180039  583 Big Shark
28 Tim Hittler   Saint Louis, MO 233742  575 Sunset
29 Theodore Vander Velde   Saint Louis, MO 228302  574 ICCC
30 Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729  532 ICCC
31 Cory Texier   Saint Louis, MO 229110  542 Big Shark
32 Gabe Looker   Jacksonville, IL 220978  546 Team Mack
33 Karl King   Saint Charles, MO 234146  572 
34 Chris Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 229405  555 STLCC
35 Matt James   Webster Groves 241498  569 Mesa
36 Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  500 Velo
37 Brian Reed   St Louis, MO 180726  561 Dent Wizard
38 Matt Beazley   Manchester, MO 208928  537 Manchester Racing Club
39 Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO 102662  551 Mesa
40 Andrew Theiling (4 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 203844  534 Manchester Racing Club
41 Anthony Knickmeyer   Saint Louis, MO 230386  557 
42 Robert Wooldridge   St Louis, MO 183819  581 Big Shark

Men - Cat 5 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Roth   Saint Louis, MO 180039  781 Big Shark
2 Ben Cole   Springfield, IL 240362  767 Team Mack
3 Ernest Rigdon   Columbia, MO 231499  753 Triports.com
5 Theodore Vander Velde   Saint Louis, MO 228302  748 ICCC
7 Larry McKenzie   Murphysboro, IL 235093  752 Team Mack
8 ROB SEIDEL   Benton, IL 240705  772 
9 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  776 Dogfish
10 Douglas Rees   Marshall, IL 240323  758 
11 Michael Walker   Pekin, IL 239855  785 Team Mack
12 Kevin Saettele   Saint Louis, MO 231131  764 Ghisallo
13 Anthony Lankford   Dix, IL 223351  756 Team BFC
14 Scott Vonder Bruegge   Kirkwood, MO 228574  782 ICCC
15 Mark Foster   Columbia, IL 237642  784 Ghisallo
16 Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  777 
17 Andy Rucker     763 UMRolla
18 Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037  783 
19 Dale Aschemann   Carterville, IL 219136  775 Team Mack
20 Kyle Ruckers     760 UMRolla
21 Kerry Nikolaisen   Saint Louis, MO 241003  755 
22 Ben DuMont     747 Big Shark

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  364 CBC
2 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627  359 Velo Force
3 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  362 Mesa
4 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO 83890  361 Trek Store
5 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561  366 Team Revolution
6 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  360 Team Kendra Tire
7 Lori Kohls   Woodway, TX 198379  363 Velo Force
8 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  367 Team Kendra Tire
9 Jennifer Elliott   Edwardsville, IL 172559  365 Velo Force

Women - Cat 4 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464  75 Big Shark

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee