Race Results for
SERC #7
Macon, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - X - Junior - 11*18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  1096 
2Charlie Bennett   Dacula, GA 207780  1093 
3Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816  1063 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  1094 
2Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  1095 
3Luke Bryan   Barnesville, GA 247195  1052 
4Justin Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243782  1059 
5Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969  1060 
DNFKyle Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 192075  1057 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  577 
2Ryan Puckett   Boone, NC 237603  508 
3James DuBose   Lexington, SC 246061  616 
4Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  556 
5Marcus Seymour   Gainesville, GA 238420  647 
6Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  642 
7BRADLEY DAVIS     541 
8Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  540 
9BRETT MILLER     542 
10MATTHEW ELLETT     509 
11CHRIS COREN     631 
12Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784  543 
13GREG RODRIGUEZ     547 
14YONI POLLAK     593 
15GREG DOUGHERTY     633 
16HENDRIK BRUTAERT     546 
17James Moorhead   Chicago, IL 92477  523 
18Theral Mackey   San Mateo, CA 209724  590 
19Phillip Gilbert   Cartersville, GA 225697  534 
20Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  560 
21STEPHEN BENSON     639 
22Chris Deyton   Flowery Branch, GA 237659  645 
23Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160  565 
DNFTHOMAS WILLETTS     544 
DNFJoseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363  550 
DNFScott Abston   Rome, GA 242505  644 
DNFVICTOR RENTERIA-VELDEZ     522 
DNFRyan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120  545 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Bailey   Gainesville, GA 55760  106 
2JOSHUA HENNESSEY     101 
3Bill Riddle   Leesburg, GA 241319  151 
4M Jason Brosche   Clermont, GA 200471  105 
5CHAD LOSSIAH     149 
6Andrew Christman   Athens, GA 107397  157 
7Mark Schroeder   Winterville, GA 240026  132 
8Mike Smith   Atlanta, GA 204239  144 
9Jeffrey Haire   Leesburg, GA 245886  145 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  784 
2CRISPIN DEL NERO     776 
3Jason Pruitt   Griffin, GA 78135  789 
4Tadd Peck   Oakwood, GA 238849  782 
5Chad Edwards   Cumming, GA 55653  675 
6Eddie Wimberly   Macon, GA 220825  699 
7Jason Murrell   Ocoee, TN 243007  668 
8JIMMY POSS     794 
9Jose Mendez   Columbus, GA 243343  783 
10THOMAS YOUNG     762 
11Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380  651 
12Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587  759 
13Ross ( Marty ) Mitchell   Weaver, AL 121831  666 
14Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO 239108  749 
15Kevin Taylor   Limestone, TN 138272  653 
16Paul Hein   Salem, AL 210396  746 
17Daniel Parrish   Pavo, GA 218637  658 
18Grant Blankenship   Macon, GA 210395  657 
19Corey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679  799 
20Josh Vandall   Atlanta, GA 148961  769 
21Todd Fisher   Suwanee, GA 244550  774 
22SHANE SHARP     752 
23Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  740 
24Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  788 
25Dean Thornton   Kathleen, GA 44170  772 
DNFLADON MCPHERSON     798 
DNFChip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  652 
DNFCHANDLER MACK     797 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  815 
2CRAIG GEIGER     868 
3DOUGLAS MATTHEWS     939 
4Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  877 
5Mike Stabler   Gainesville, GA 185354  946 
6Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  917 
7HARVEY WITT     935 
8Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 152250  835 
9David Uhlman   Canton, GA 169278  937 
10Donald Bill   Miamisburg, OH 203552  878 
11Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN 238363  864 
12ROGER DUNN     862 
13JEFF DUCKWORTH     943 
14Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350  810 
15Duane Leach   Columbia, TN 219785  876 
16Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103  803 
17Tim Cheek   Woodstock, GA 243282  929 
18Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  808 
19David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827  934 
20ROBERT PRESS     931 
21STUART RACKLEY     912 
22Clifton (Cliff) Murrell   Silverthorne, CO 168994  872 
23PETE GOLDEN     940 
24SHAWN WINSOR     913 
DNFBobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  834 
DNFBRANDON TAYLOR     936 
DNFJay Halgat   Monroe, GA 14674  919 
DNFEdward Hamilton   Montgomery, AL 173085  938 
DNFMark Duffus   Perry, GA 224463  949 
DNFJeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO 207015  807 
DNFJim Bailey   Covington, GA 209669  860 
DNFWilliam Feier   Canton, GA 203619  800 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899  25 
2Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  58 
3William Whidden   Gainesville, GA 238007  29 
4TONY LIVINGSTON     39 
5STAN ETHRIDGE     35 
6RICHARD SCHULTZ     64 
7Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  13 
8WILLIAM ORISICH     37 
9Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641  10 
10DALE VAUGHAN     65 
11Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134  
12Joel Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 122408  17 
13Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  19 
14Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  96 
15RICHARD WAGGONER     99 
16WAYNE DEAN     59 
17JIM HOLLAND     31 

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  
2Ryan Woodall (1 - PR)   Ocala, FL 153440  11 
3Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY 104934  32 
4Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  13 
5Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  38 
6Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103  10 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596  172 
2Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436  175 
3Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210  176 
4Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445  177 
5Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  178 
6Nick Gibson   Portland, OR 235515  108 
7Joseph Gentry   North High Shoals, GA 203629  185 
DNFNathan Haslick   Canton 163685  117 
DNFBrad Atkins   Brandon, MS 204797  103 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560  364 
2Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  301 
3Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  302 
4Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  304 
5Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  352 
6Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186  409 
7James Wiant   Atlanta, GA 245882  361 
8Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  309 
9Eric Watson   Gainesville, GA 243353  351 
10William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  311 
11Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900  335 
12Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  306 
13Tom Spence   Columbia, TN 113908  310 
14SEAN HARPER     355 
15Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  359 
16David Reed   Bath, MI 170308  320 
17Josh Fix   Albany, GA 149411  402 
18Steve Julian   Albany, GA 188705  403 
19John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  390 
DNFRobert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734  312 
DNFJason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691  354 
DNFChristopher Weaver   Albany, GA 212329  408 
DNFEverett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  406 
DNFAndrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  407 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICHARD BUMENTHAL     285 
2Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN 15115  207 
3John Myers   East Point, GA 164658  201 
4Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604  200 
5Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA 13937  211 
6John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  220 
7Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  206 
8Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA 58089  284 
9Robert Bagans   Fort Myers, FL 247197  286 
10Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456  216 
11Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  212 
DNFRobert Koerber   Asheville, NC 97472  262 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6JESSE ZIMMERMAN     786 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991  788 
2Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  783 
3Logan Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243784  780 
4BENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     756 
5Will Bennett   Clermont, GA 241291  753 
7ADAM BARNHARD     785 
DNFBAILEY HARPER     789 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  658 
2Tim Robnett   Canton, GA 243472  697 
3Bill Moore   Columbia, TN 225839  694 
4DUSTIN BROADWAY     698 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Jamison   Knoxville, TN 239574  315 
2Matt Smith   Canton, GA 245898  325 
3ANDREW SHEPHERD     336 
4CHRIS SPREHER     397 
5MAURICIO AGADELO     356 
6JASON HOLT     316 
7MATTHEW FLIBECK     355 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Wilks   Atlanta, GA 224338  526 
2TIMMOTHY HARGETT     487 
3Scott Alexander   Marietta, GA 245883  498 
4TIMMOTHY ZIMMERMAN     410 
5LUIS SILVA     547 
6Roberts Spence   Knoxville, TN 239568  426 
7Greg Elrod   Fort Payne, AL 243833  443 
8THOMAS PATTERSON     530 
9Anton Hagens   Alpharetta, GA 222871  416 
10GRIFF ROGERS     529 
11MARVIN KEENAN     516 
12Lonny Pendergrass   Fort Payne, AL 208827  412 
13Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  408 
14DANIEL MURRAY     489 
15Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513  400 
16DENNIS MCKINLEY JR     548 
17DARREN FORBES     528 
18Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  417 
19Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809  409 
20SPENCER STRICKLAND     546 
21GROG CUMMINGS     531 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Brown   Marietta, GA 242727  621 
2joey stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  596 
3ALAN COKER     606 
4ERWIN BRYAN     624 
5CHARLES EDMONDS     589 
6TROY ZIMMERMAN     553 
7Allen Phillips   Hampton, GA 245884  622 
8Jackie Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243781  586 
9Hamlet Harris   Dallas, GA 15170  555 
10Billy James   Forsyth, GA 245890  585 
11ROBERT BOHAM     612 
12BRETT BROUGHTON     600 
13JOSE FERNANDEZ     611 
14Jay Cochran   Macon, GA 245899  591 
15WILLIAM ORTIZ     630 
16BARRY KING     625 
17JESSE DUNN     592 
18JOE BOTSCH     573 
19PERRY CASKEY     614 
20STEVE COLLINS     613 
21R JOHN BARRETT     590 
22PHILIP IRWIN     550 
DNFBobby Burdette   Conyers, GA 242928  584 

Men - BG - Junior - 9*10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Matthew Whittaker   Madisonville, TN 239570  759 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Cook   Roswell, GA 225421  1010 
2Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672  950 
3Maryn Eastin   Damascus, VA 245375  1011 
4Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 174116  963 
5Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  951 
6Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  964 
7Marnie Hennessey   Saint Augustine, FL 244699  1017 
8CYNTHIA FOWLER     1018 
9Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185  1003 
10VICTORIA MCHUGH     1049 
DNFJody Waggoner   Duluth, GA 240193  996 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  455 
2Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  496 
3Sandra Tomlinson   Jacksonville, FL 198393  489 
4Holly Longley   Roswell, GA 218725  488 
5Constance Kurash   Fort Myers, FL 247196  487 
DNFTarrah Macbeth   Decatur, GA 160179  456 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  251 
2Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242699  276 
3BETH MACFADYEN     282 
4Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  261 
5MELISSA MATTHEWS     280 
6SUNNY SANDRIDGE     281 
7NATALIA SHELTON     230 
8Donna Snyder   Griffin, GA 245891  284 
9STACEY ZIMMERMAN     250 
10CORRIE WHITAKER     262 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee