Race Results for
Highlands Cycling Road Race
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jace Meng   Missoula, MT 226208  29 Montana Junior Cycling
2Jason SAMPLE     172 Highlands Cycling
3Adam Cook   Missoula, MT 239329  168 Montana Junior Cycling
4Austin JAMES     170 Highlands Cycling
DNFJoel KRAMER     167 Montana Junior Cycling

Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scot Smith   Boyd, MT 138530  216 Yellowstone Valley
2Richard West   Fairfield, MT 63105  201 Echelon
3Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  224 Unattached
4James Berry   Lancaster, SC 163082  136 Team Fresh Start
5John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Highlands Cycling
6Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  237 Great Divide
7Gregory Rice   Libby, MT 45845  225 Baddlands
8Chris JORGENSEN     166 Yellowstone Valley
9Bill SCHULTZ     150 Unattached
10Eric Landl   Helena, MT 224696  139 Great Divide
11Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  230 GAS/Heritage Homes
12Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  209 Great Divide
13David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233  227 Alan Factory Team
14John Winnie   Bozeman, MT 203410  245 GAS/Heritage Homes
15Ken Campbell   Bigfork, MT 219714  228 Flathead Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Heritage Homes
2Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  Montana Velo
3Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534  137 Broadmark
4Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552  12 Sportsman/Cannondale
5Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT 48283  Montana Velo
6Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  217 Northern Rockies
7Troy Scherer   Bozeman, MT 94789  GAS/Heritage Homes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701  134 Team Fresh Start
2Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869  330 Sportsman/Ski Haus
3Grant Kier   Missoula, MT 19086  331 5 Valley Velo
4Eric Ziegler   Carson City, NV 210869  333 Enso Racing
5Seth Hansen   Missoula, MT 243765  309 Enso Racing
6Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 184267  317 GAS/Heritage Homes
7Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  325 GAS/Heritage Homes
8Edward Porter   Bozeman, MT 243503  141 GAS/Heritage Homes
9John Gleaves   Fullerton, CA 205245  132 Montana Velo
10Corey Whalen   Rapid City, SD 191177  135 Team Fresh Start

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  462 Northern Rockies
2Warren Smith   Butte, MT 216488  469 Highlands Cycling
3Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  450 Montana Junior Cycling
4Jonathan Wirth   Marine Mn 206768  138 GAS/Heritage Homes
5Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA 218964  451 Northern Rockies
6Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT 231355  458 GAS/Heritage Homes
7Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925  415 5 Valley Velo
8Chris Hostetter (1 - Cat4)   Billings, MT 242533  456 Yellowstone Valley
9Brandon HALPIN     144 5 Valley Velo
10Chris Rice (2 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 118105  431 GAS/Heritage Homes
11Ben Preiss (1 - Cat5)   Missoula, MT 245963  163 5 Valley Velo
12Denny ROWE     171 Unattached
13Mark Nitz   Billings, MT 170848  466 Yellowstone Valley
14Dan Gager   Corvallis, MT 96448  405 5 Valley Velo
15David Wagner   Anaconda, MT 231049  457 Highlands Cycling
16John Thomas   Park City, UT 199388  402 GAS/Heritage Homes
17Ely WILKINSON     143 5 Valley Velo
18Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT 236853  468 GAS/Heritage Homes
DNFAdam HAWKS     169 Highlands Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Smith   Helena, MT 192936  128 Yellowstone Valley
2danyel longmire   Issaquah, WA 244537  129 Northern Rockies
3Katryn Mitchell   Bozeman, MT 235570  148 GAS/Heritage Homes
4Lisa Speegle   Bozeman, MT 243762  127 Northern Rockies
5Jennifer Fulton   Bozeman, MT 241761  145 GAS/Heritage Homes
6Jane O'Driscoll   Helena, MT 235636  120 Great Divide
7Rhonda WODNIK     117 Great Divide
7Lara SCHULTZ     165 GAS/Heritage Homes
7Amy URBAND     133 GAS/Heritage Homes
7Heather McKAIN     130 GAS/Heritage Homes
7Annie Schaub   Bozeman, MT 243275  146 GAS/Heritage Homes
7Sherri PEARSON     147 GAS/Heritage Homes
13Vanessa Van Beusekom   Bozeman, MT 240242  164 GAS/Heritage Homes
14Susan SHEARD     142 GAS/Heritage Homes
15Alin MOSS     149 GAS/Heritage Homes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee