Race Results for
Highlands Cycling Road Race
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jace Meng   Missoula, MT 226208  29 Montana Junior Cycling
2 Jason SAMPLE     172 Highlands Cycling
3 Adam Cook   Missoula, MT 239329  168 Montana Junior Cycling
4 Austin JAMES     170 Highlands Cycling
DNF Joel KRAMER     167 Montana Junior Cycling

Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scot Smith   Boyd, MT 138530  216 Yellowstone Valley
2 Richard West   Fairfield, MT 63105  201 Echelon
3 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  224 Unattached
4 James Berry   Lancaster, SC 163082  136 Team Fresh Start
5 John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Highlands Cycling
6 Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  237 Great Divide
7 Gregory Rice   Libby, MT 45845  225 Baddlands
8 Chris JORGENSEN     166 Yellowstone Valley
9 Bill SCHULTZ     150 Unattached
10 Eric Landl   Helena, MT 224696  139 Great Divide
11 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  230 GAS/Heritage Homes
12 Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  209 Great Divide
13 David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233  227 Alan Factory Team
14 John Winnie   Bozeman, MT 203410  245 GAS/Heritage Homes
15 Ken Campbell   Bigfork, MT 219714  228 Flathead Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Heritage Homes
2 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  Montana Velo
3 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534  137 Broadmark
4 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552  12 Sportsman/Cannondale
5 Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT 48283  Montana Velo
6 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  217 Northern Rockies
7 Troy Scherer   Bozeman, MT 94789  GAS/Heritage Homes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701  134 Team Fresh Start
2 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869  330 Sportsman/Ski Haus
3 Grant Kier   Missoula, MT 19086  331 5 Valley Velo
4 Eric Ziegler   Carson City, NV 210869  333 Enso Racing
5 Seth Hansen   Missoula, MT 243765  309 Enso Racing
6 Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 184267  317 GAS/Heritage Homes
7 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  325 GAS/Heritage Homes
8 Edward Porter   Bozeman, MT 243503  141 GAS/Heritage Homes
9 John Gleaves   Fullerton, CA 205245  132 Montana Velo
10 Corey Whalen   Rapid City, SD 191177  135 Team Fresh Start

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  462 Northern Rockies
2 Warren Smith   Butte, MT 216488  469 Highlands Cycling
3 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  450 Montana Junior Cycling
4 Jonathan Wirth   Marine Mn 206768  138 GAS/Heritage Homes
5 Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA 218964  451 Northern Rockies
6 Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT 231355  458 GAS/Heritage Homes
7 Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925  415 5 Valley Velo
8 Chris Hostetter (1 - Cat4)   Billings, MT 242533  456 Yellowstone Valley
9 Brandon HALPIN     144 5 Valley Velo
10 Chris Rice (2 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 118105  431 GAS/Heritage Homes
11 Ben Preiss (1 - Cat5)   Missoula, MT 245963  163 5 Valley Velo
12 Denny ROWE     171 Unattached
13 Mark Nitz   Billings, MT 170848  466 Yellowstone Valley
14 Dan Gager   Corvallis, MT 96448  405 5 Valley Velo
15 David Wagner   Anaconda, MT 231049  457 Highlands Cycling
16 John Thomas   Park City, UT 199388  402 GAS/Heritage Homes
17 Ely WILKINSON     143 5 Valley Velo
18 Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT 236853  468 GAS/Heritage Homes
DNF Adam HAWKS     169 Highlands Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Smith   Helena, MT 192936  128 Yellowstone Valley
2 danyel longmire   Issaquah, WA 244537  129 Northern Rockies
3 Katryn Mitchell   Bozeman, MT 235570  148 GAS/Heritage Homes
4 Lisa Speegle   Bozeman, MT 243762  127 Northern Rockies
5 Jennifer Fulton   Bozeman, MT 241761  145 GAS/Heritage Homes
6 Jane O'Driscoll   Helena, MT 235636  120 Great Divide
7 Rhonda WODNIK     117 Great Divide
7 Lara SCHULTZ     165 GAS/Heritage Homes
7 Amy URBAND     133 GAS/Heritage Homes
7 Heather McKAIN     130 GAS/Heritage Homes
7 Annie Schaub   Bozeman, MT 243275  146 GAS/Heritage Homes
7 Sherri PEARSON     147 GAS/Heritage Homes
13 Vanessa Van Beusekom   Bozeman, MT 240242  164 GAS/Heritage Homes
14 Susan SHEARD     142 GAS/Heritage Homes
15 Alin MOSS     149 GAS/Heritage Homes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee