Race Results for
Cargas Criterium
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  328 Tri-state velo
2 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  345 Somerse Wheelman
3 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  327 gslancaster
4 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  303 meredith group-GPOA-cannondale
5 Nathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561  325 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  331 gslancaster
7 Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  350 ERA
8 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  340 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
9 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  321 Team Alliance Environmental
10 Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA 64901  317 Breakawaybikes.com
11 George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA 46984  349 Guys Racing
12 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  320 gslancaster
13 Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567  351 Sickler's
14 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  352 Team Squiggle
15 Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946  335 Techno Cycle/World Cup
17 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482  338 SCI-FIT DIRTY HARRY
18 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  316 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
19 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  319 K2/Shirks
20 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  304 Guys Racing
21 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  302 East Coast Velo
22 Justin Polinski   Boyertown, PA 181152  347 Tri-state velo
23 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  341 Atlantic Racing Club
24 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  318 gslancaster
25 Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672  323 K2/Shirks
26 David Dontigny   State College, PA 9825  305 Central Penn Racing
27 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469  309 SCI-FIT DIRTY HARRY
28 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  312 East Coast Velo
29 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  306 WVU Healthcare
30 Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  332 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
31 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619  346 MLC BiKyle
32 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  337 Elite
33 Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055  339 Atlantic Racing Club
34 Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  314 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  129 gslancaster
2 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  124 MLC BiKyle
3 Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  135 Tri-state velo
4 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  116 upstate velo/sicklers
5 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  171 K2/Shirks
6 Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484  151 upstate velo/sicklers
7 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  143 Team Squiggle
8 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  115 Elite Bicycles
9 Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA 95700  167 Unattached
10 Joel Brazy   Exton, PA 204414  104 Main Line Cycling
11 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  126 Elite Bicycles
12 Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567  156 upstate velo/sicklers
13 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621  138 MLC Team BiKyle
14 Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282  168 Morgan Stanley
15 Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148  107 QCW/Team Breakaway
16 Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA 62413  155 
17 Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055  139 K2/Shirks
18 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889  123 Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
19 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  172 Breakaway
20 Tim Courtney   Paoli, PA 177115  163 Main Line Cycling Club
21 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  161 Guys Racing
22 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469  114 SCI-FIT DIRTY HARRY
23 Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138  159 GS Lancaster
24 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  130 Cadence
25 David Dontigny   State College, PA 9825  110 Central Penn Racing
26 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  142 Monstr Health Cycling
27 Robert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866  137 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team/ Dutch W
28 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  102 gslancaster
29 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  133 BiKyle/Main Line Cycling
30 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994  106 Cadence/VeloEuropa
31 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  136 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
32 Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA 208461  141 Main Line Cycling
33 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  101 south mt velo club
34 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  121 gslancaster
35 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  128 Main Line Cycling
37 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  125 gslancaster
38 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  169 Atlantic Racing Club
39 Douglas Long   Willow Street, PA 59326  152 ERA
40 Dennis Penny   Lancaster, PA 78024  154 Monstr Health Cycling
41 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  174 Somerset Wheelman
42 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  119 Tri-State Velo
43 Kevin Keith   Lancaster, PA 583  153 K2/Shirks
44 Tom Armstrong   Doylestown, PA 46722  150 Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
45 Dan Mascioli   Media, PA 67012  165 Main Line Cycling Club
46 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  134 gslancaster
47 Andy Kain   Newtown Square, PA 226206  118 Elite Bicycles
48 James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199  170 Atlantic Racing Club
49 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  111 WVU Healthcare
51 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482  164 

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344  23 morgan stanley/market edge cycling team
2 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  mambo kings
3 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  19 Tri-State Velo
4 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  18 Guy's Racing
5 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818  Bikeline/LWA
6 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  14 Main Line Cycling Club
7 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  17 T.E.A.M. Fuji
8 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  24 Main Line Cycling
9 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411  25 Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC
10 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  20 Guy's Racing
11 Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498  31 Skylands Cycling
12 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  29 Guys Racing
13 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655  33 YSG Racing
14 Julius Goslin   New Providence, PA 163630  41 Main Line
15 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  22 Cadence Cycling
16 Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133  
17 Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870  39 ERA Cycling
18 Thadeus Lewandowski   Reading, PA 76197  32 Tri-State Velo
19 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  ERA Cycling
20 Gregory Ruch   Lehighton, PA 130074  30 Bike Line / LWA
21 Eddie Loewenstein   Philadelphia, PA 61421  34 unattached
22 Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215  36 Morgan Stanley
23 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  15 SPINNERS/GRETNABIKES.COM/LUPINE
24 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117  Yellow Breeches Racing
25 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  21 Main Line Cycling
26 Daniel Stockard   Willow Street, PA 66535  35 ERA Cycling
27 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271  Christiana Care Physical Therapy Plus
28 Denny Cutler   Paoli, PA 120425  10 Main Line Cycling/Bi Kyle
29 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  38 Tri-State Velo
30 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  40 MLC Bikyle
31 John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA 63993  Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
32 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  28 Main Line/BiKyle

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071  37 Webcor
2 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  12 ERA Cycling
3 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967  27 morgan stanley market edge cycling team
DNF Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453  16 Bike Line / LWA
DNF Patrick Cabrey   Hockessin, DE 46935  TriState Velo
DNF Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD 50363  11 King Pawn/CW
DNF Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA 201259  26 Guy's Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Dean Rittenhouse (1 - Cat1)   Exton, PA 29999  914 Team Alliance Environmental
2 George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 111873  928 Monstr Health
3 Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331  930 Team Alliance Environmental
4 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  932 Chester County Cycling
5 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  907 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509  909 Main Line Cycling/Cycles Bi Kyle
7 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  916 gslancaster
8 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  911 Monstr Health Cycling
9 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  912 Team Alliance Environmental
10 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  919 Team Alliance Environmental
11 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  903 Monstr Health Cycling Team
12 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  915 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
13 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  926 Team Alliance Environmental
14 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  925 Main Line Cycling/Cycles Bi Kyle

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102  254 Breakaway Racing
2 Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  212 Trizilla Triathelon Equipment
3 Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030  245 Gotham Cyclists
4 Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY 206468  207 WBI Investments
5 Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  246 Gotham Cyclists
6 Barton Kirk   Pittsburgh 238360  218 Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing
7 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  210 First State Velo Sport
8 Robert O'Leary   St Marys, PA 196374  228 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bike Club
9 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  202 East Coast Velo
10 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  214 East Coast Velo
11 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568  237 Swashbuckler/Pa Renaissance Faire
12 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  233 Main Line Cycling
13 Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814  255 West Chester Cycling Club
14 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  247 Team Snow Valley
15 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  224 International Christian Cycling
16 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  216 Gotham Cyclist
17 Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412  253 Breakaway Racing
18 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  265 The Sports Team
19 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  261 Iron Hill
20 Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561  251 Gotham Cyclists
21 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619  243 Main Line Cycling
22 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  264 Tri-State Velo
23 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  231 Gotham Cyclists
24 Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA 209043  204 Faulkner Honda Racing
25 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930  226 Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing
26 Bryan Caporuscio   Portage, PA 215339  205 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
27 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  262 Swashbucklers
28 Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288  239 Gotham Cyclists
29 Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484  248 Upstate Velo
31 Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA 211192  217 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona bike Club
33 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567  219 Guys Racing
34 Matthew Schreiber   Red Bank, NJ 218195  234 WBI Investments
35 Andrew Monroe   Lemoyne, PA 246354  225 Faulkner Honda Racing
38 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201  242 First State Velo Sport
39 N/A   Newtown, PA 66050  220 Bucks County Racing Club
40 Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  221 swashbuckler brewing co
41 Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351  240 WHITE ROSE RACING
42 Garett Schreier   Palmyra, PA 162579  235 gslancaster
43 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704  209 MLC - Bikyle
44 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  227 Team DRT presented by Deep Blue & Valero
45 Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798  263 Penn State U. Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155  833 philadelphia ciclismo
2 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  842 Cadence
3 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775  813 Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  810 Penn State U Cycling
5 Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC 224096  847 WBI Investments
6 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  821 First Capital Velo
7 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  844 World Cup Ski and Cycle
8 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  829 Yellow Breeches Racing
9 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  867 Iron Hill
10 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  822 First State Velo Sport
11 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645  838 University of Maryland Cycling
12 David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759  852 Team Cycle Works
13 Michael Hardin   Washington, DC 196663  869 Maryland College Cycling Team
14 Randy Weiss     861 Unattached
15 William Walker   York, PA 55721  855 First Capital Velo
16 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  806 Guys Racing
17 Jason Binkley   East Petersburg, PA 226852  804 Spinners Cycling
18 Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798  865 PSU Cycling
19 Andrew Monroe   Lemoyne, PA 246354  864 
20 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263  826 Spinners Cycling
21 Kevin Walters (1 - Cat4)   Ocean City, NJ 224436  868 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
22 Ayodele Stephenson   Chenango Forks Ny 241966  853 Upstate Velo
23 Steven Baer   Blandon, PA 211928  802 Tri State Velo
24 Justin Clews   Worcester, MA 218300  811 University of Delaware
25 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  801 Spinners Cycling
26 Mike Prechtl     843 Spokes-n-skis
27 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  818 Monstr Health Cycling
28 Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821  857 Univerisity of Delaware Cycling Team
29 Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  825 Spinners Cycling
30 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445  832 Guy's Racing
31 Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200  859 Guy's Racing Club
32 Rob O'leary     840 Spokes-n-Skis
33 Jeff Murray   Cary, NC 211048  837 QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN - team breakaway
34 Jim Williams   Schwenksville, PA 200026  858 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
35 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  836 
36 Victor Gatta   Wallingford, PA 54839  862 Tri-State Velo
37 Bryan Caporuscio   Portage, PA 215339  871 Altoona Bicycle Club
38 Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  830 Team Cycle Works
39 William Cukierski   Highland Park, NJ 178530  815 Cornell Cycling
40 Kevin Lail   Smyrna, DE 141858  831 Wilmington Velocity

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  455 TEAM Fuji / Salamander
2 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  451 verducci/breakaway racing
3 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  456 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
4 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299  460 Webcor
5 Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888  457 Tri-State Velo-Amoroso-Victory Brewing
6 Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041  458 Yellow Breeches Racing
7 Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211  452 gslancaster
8 Christa Blaser (1 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 156512  450 Liberty Cycle
9 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  453 Evolution Racing
10 Lori Shannahan   King Of Prussia, PA 211063  459 Guys Racing
11 Diane Deely   Philadelphia, PA 216618  461 Breakaway Endurance

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  405 Team Fuji / Salamander
2 Melissa Wills   Carrboro, NC 210929  414 Penn State U. Cycling
3 Veronica Eckert   Waldorf, MD 235439  413 Artemis
4 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514  406 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921  408 Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455  412 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
7 Kimberly Stocki   Bel Air, MD 211149  407 University of Delaware
8 Caroline Kirwin   Winston Salem, NC 239206  410 Unattached
9 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022  416 Guy's Racing
10 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  411 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
11 Tammy Collins     402 Rudberg Law Cycling
12 Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818  403 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee