Race Results for
Binghamton Circuit Race
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621  259 MLC Bike
2 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  263 
3 Stephen Hudyncia   Fort Plain, NY 47253  276 
4 Howard Uhrlass   Johnson City, NY 52342  278 
5 Douglas Carlson   Alpine, NY 52320  379 
6 Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197101  316 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
7 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748  351 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
8 Donal Fitterer   Ithaca, NY 43984  352 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
9 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308  368 Secret Henry's/CNYC/RUUD Racing
10 Dean Petro (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NY 123291  348 SCARR
11 Scott Graham   Littleton, NH 13869  342 CNYC
13 Joe Catania     277 SCARR
14 James Danvers (1 - Cat3)   Berkshire, NY 8644  268 Bikyle
DNP Gary Graham     260 Tioga Velo Club
DNP Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY 50760  265 
DNP Ed Baumgartner   Midlothian, VA 182674  266 Schuss Racing
DNP Bob Carrier (Cat4)   Rome, NY 244680  270 Schuss Racing
DNP Scott Sommers     275 
DNP Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PA 48706  279 
DNP Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215  281 Morgan Stanley
DNP Jeff Poulin     311 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Thomas Kanyak   Swoyersville, PA 48737  320 Tioga Velo club
DNP Phil Thompson     323 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
DNP Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234  344 Upstate Velo
DNP Craig Corcoran   Gilbertsville, NY 197248  353 Central NY Cycling
DNP Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY 175763  376 Central NY Cycling
DNP Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712  377 Team SCARR
DNP Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708  267 Central New York Cyclist
DNP Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY 46804  271 CNYC
DNP Peter Martin   New Lisbon, NY 22713  272 Central New York Cyclist
DNP Edward Burns   Vestal, NY 59838  273 Tioga Velo club
DNP William Erickson   Ithaca, NY 199837  349 ChriCookies/SwanCycles/FLCC
DNP Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY 78739  386 Tioga Velo club
DNP Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY 90690  396 Chenango Point Cycles/TVC
DNP Thomas Morris   Sherburne, NY 169397  NS Central New York Cyclist
DNP Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033  NS Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
DNP Todd Kapeghian   Vestal, NY 55357  264 MLC Bikyle
DNP Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY 172850  360 ChriCookies/SwanCycles/FLCC
DNP Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198  262 Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
DNP Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030  314 Bean's /Tioga Velo Club

Men - Juniors 15-18 - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  247 
2 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  255 JW Dundees
3 Ian Harris   New York, NY 223431  246 CRCA/Junior Development
4 David Bisenius   Cheektowaga, NY 220651  361 Tom's Pro Bike Club
5 Erik Wagner     249 Tioga Velo club

Men - Juniors 10-14 - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370  395 Onondaga Cycling Club
2 Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696  269 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Krisko   Binghamton, NY 70777  258 Tioga Velo club
2 Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484  358 Upstate Velo
3 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY 189067  390 Colavita CNY
4 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY 210436  393 ChriCookies/SwanCycles/FLCC
5 Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY 90690  396 Chenango Point Cycles/TVC
6 Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY 78739  386 Tioga Velo club
7 Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234  344 Upstate Velo
8 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417  394 Colavita CNY-SpokePost.com
9 Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934  389 Colavita - SpokePost.com
DNP Edmund Watson     364 TI Cycle Racing
DNP James Laird     369 TI Cycle Racing
DNP Nickolas Vienneau     370 Canada
DNP Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  NS Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY 234099  283 Tioga Velo Club
2 Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY 244490  335 unattached
3 James Randall   Chittenango, NY 181711  373 SCARR
4 Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY 166591  378 Colavita
5 jeremy wickham   Horseheads, NY 238317  327 Colavita
6 Jeff Zygo (1 - Cat3)   Scottsville, NY 232379  330 
7 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621  259 MLC Bike
8 Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484  358 Upstate Velo
9 Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934  389 Colavita - SpokePost.com
DNP Howard Uhrlass   Johnson City, NY 52342  278 
DNP scott niles (Cat5)   Endicott, NY 244941  282 Tioga Velo club
DNP Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130  340 Dick sonnes Racing
DNP Dan Ellis   Los Gatos, CA 244636  347 Upstate Velo
DNP Kirk Spencer   Wilkes Barre, PA 242833  350 Upstate Velo
DNP Scott Griswold   Chittenango , NY 108583  355 unattached
DNP Tim Bingham   Manlius, NY 77444  375 Colavita
DNP Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915  392 Northest Cycling
DNP Don Sproull   Auburn, NY 210436  393 ChriCookies/SwanCycles/FLCC
DNP Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708  267 Central New York Cyclist
DNP Scott Grimshaw   Greenville, SC 14219  280 Colavita Racing
DNP Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY 230301  310 Windham Mountain Outfitters
DNP Joe Walker   Binghamton, NY 203233  315 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Paul Palmer   Binghamton, NY 211879  317 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Robert Fraser (Cat3)   Pittsford, NY 203527  329 GVCC
DNP Matthew Young     334 TEAM Placid Planet
DNP Ayodele Stephenson   Chenango Forks Ny 241966  341 Upstate Velo
DNP Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA 197247  354 Central NY Cycling
DNP Kevin Lovell   Colorado Springs, CO 198633  356 Team Army
DNP Joe Dordoni (Cat5)   Ithaca, NY 227952  372 
DNP Trevor Holland     374 
DNP William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY 189067  390 Colavita CNY
DNP Thomas Morris   Sherburne, NY 169397  NS Central New York Cyclist
DNP Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  263 
DNP Todd Kapeghian   Vestal, NY 55357  264 MLC Bikyle
DNP Patrick Meszler   Buffalo, NY 225527  274 
DNP John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052  312 
DNP Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198  262 Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
DNP Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528  319 Dick Sonne's Racing / MVBC
DNP David Bisenius   Cheektowaga, NY 220651  361 Tom's Pro Bike Club
DNP Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308  368 Secret Henry's/CNYC/RUUD Racing
DNP Justin DeAmicis   New Hartford, NY 241043  382 Sonney's Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edmund Watson     364 TI Cycle Racing
2 Charles Hamilton   Brooktondale, NY 226402  384 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
3 Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY 244490  335 unattached
4 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748  351 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
5 Joseph Bailey   Cortland, NY 218034  313 Swan's Cycles/Chris Cookies
6 Dan Ellis   Los Gatos, CA 244636  347 Upstate Velo
7 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY 175763  376 Central NY Cycling
8 William Erickson   Ithaca, NY 199837  349 ChriCookies/SwanCycles/FLCC
9 Matthew Young     334 TEAM Placid Planet
10 Matthew Tammaro   Corning, NY 224910  331 unattached
DNP jeremy wickham   Horseheads, NY 238317  327 Colavita
DNP Eric Moore     332 UA
DNP Doake Brown   Cortland, NY 160332  337 unattached
DNP Bradley Brown   Cortland, NY 160331  338 
DNP Scott Graham   Littleton, NH 13869  342 CNYC
DNP Eric Walters     346 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Kirk Spencer   Wilkes Barre, PA 242833  350 Upstate Velo
DNP Donal Fitterer   Ithaca, NY 43984  352 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
DNP Scott Griswold   Chittenango , NY 108583  355 unattached
DNP Harold Peeling   Owego, NY 58870  362 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP James Laird     369 TI Cycle Racing
DNP Nickolas Vienneau     370 Canada
DNP James Randall   Chittenango, NY 181711  373 SCARR
DNP Tim Bingham   Manlius, NY 77444  375 Colavita
DNP Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712  377 Team SCARR
DNP Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY 166591  378 Colavita
DNP Doug Carlson     379 
DNP Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ 233485  380 unattached
DNP Dan Fitch     380 OCC
DNP Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085  385 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Eldon Borgus (Cat5)   Hunt, NY 246147  388 
DNP Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915  392 Northest Cycling
DNP Jeff Poulin     311 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Joe Walker   Binghamton, NY 203233  315 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197101  316 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Paul Palmer   Binghamton, NY 211879  317 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY 227149  318 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Thomas Kanyak   Swoyersville, PA 48737  320 Tioga Velo club
DNP Richard Rodgers     321 Schuss Racing
DNP Michael Stoddard     322 Adventure Bikes and Boards
DNP Daniel Sepello   Sherburne, NY 171056  324 Adventure Bikes & Boards
DNP Kevin MacLachlan   Fayetteville, NY 245792  326 Team SCARR
DNP Alex Specker     328 
DNP Robert Fraser   Pittsford, NY 203527  329 GVCC
DNP Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379  330 
DNP Larry Holmquist   Apalachin, NY 240410  339 Tioga Velo Club
DNP Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130  340 Dick sonnes Racing
DNP Ayodele Stephenson   Chenango Forks Ny 241966  341 Upstate Velo
DNP Patrick Meszler   Buffalo, NY 225527  343 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
DNP Craig Corcoran   Gilbertsville, NY 197248  353 Central NY Cycling
DNP Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA 197247  354 Central NY Cycling
DNP Kevin Lovell   Colorado Springs, CO 198633  356 Team Army
DNP Brian Beach   Owego, NY 173282  357 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Wayde Herneisey   Binghamton, NY 172687  359 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Larry Crouse     363 
DNP Mike Meier   Binghamton, NY 237976  365 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935  366 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP David Heck   Ithaca, NY 156484  367 Tioga Velo Club
DNP Joe Dordoni (Cat5)   Ithaca, NY 227952  372 
DNP Trevor Holland     374 
DNP Todd Hertzog     381 Tioga Velo Club
DNP Kurt Woodruff   Baldwinsville, NY 227182  383 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
DNP Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  NS Southern Maine Cycling Club
DNP Marcello Prattico   Dewitt, NY 238075  NS Colavita Spokepost.com / Onondaga Cyclin
DNP Scott Swingle     NS adventure bikes and boards
DNP John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052  312 
DNP John Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224624  333 Tioga Velo Club
DNP Garrick Salton (Cat4)   Montrose, PA 230847  345 Tioga Velo Club
DNP Dean Petro (Cat4)   Fayetteville, NY 123291  348 SCARR
DNP Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY 172850  360 ChriCookies/SwanCycles/FLCC
DNP Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030  314 Bean's /Tioga Velo Club
DNP Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528  319 Dick Sonne's Racing / MVBC
DNP Daniel O'Brien   Binghamton, NY 213070  336 Tioga Velo Club
DNP Justin DeAmicis   New Hartford, NY 241043  382 Sonney's Racing

Women - Women Cat 4 & Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Myers-Celecki   Barneveld, NY 203001  257 Schuss Racing
2 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739  242 Dick Sonnes Racing / MVBC
3 Janie Cregan     391 Mission in Motion
4 Tami Lewis     241 Mission in Motion / TVC
DQ Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY 241641  250 Velo Bella

Women - Open Women -all Categories

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY 225684  245 Mission In Motion/TVC
2 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733  244 Mission in Motion
3 Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA 181828  371 Peachtree Bikes
4 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739  242 Dick Sonnes Racing / MVBC
5 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102  256 Mission in Motion /TVC
6 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769  248 
7 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY 241641  250 Velo Bella
8 Margaret Thompson     243 Mission in Motion /TVC
DNP Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY 140942  NS Central New York Cyclists

Women - Junior Women 10-14 & 15-18 - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY 225684  245 Mission In Motion/TVC

Women - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA 181828  371 Peachtree Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee