Race Results for
Masters of the Mountains N.Y. State Championship S
Round Top, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/11/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY1:36:10 242397  451 Windham Mountain Outfitters
2Ryan Sarka   Aspen, CO1:44:42 240495  450 Team Bulldog/Campmor

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Smolenski   Carteret, NJ1:34:03 245143  409 JSMBC
2Andy Gill   1:38:57  406 
3August Freemann   1:40:40  405 Windham Mountain Outfitters
4Lee Herchenroder   Round Top, NY1:50:35 247338  400 Windham Mountain Outfitters
5Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY1:51:50 216632  407 Pedros Adirondack Riders
6Bobby Taylor   Phoenicia, NY1:51:57 224599  408 Windham Mountain Outfitters
7Michael Pellicano   2:02:43  411 JSMBC
8Ryan Wikane   2:07:35  402 Table Rock Tours
9Jed Jones   2:26:54  401 
DNFIan Powell   Waterford, NYDNF 141028  403 Windham Mountain Outfitters
DNFMichael Thompson   DNF  410 
DNFcolby st. clair   Kinderhook, NYDNF 244415  404 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Armetta   Northampton, PA1:35:30 244956  430 Saucon Valley Bikes
2Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY1:36:18 226401  445 
3Mark Wilens   1:39:16  438 Team Overlook
4Randy Galipo   Rochester, NY1:40:41 219111  446 Whispering Pines Brewery
5Alex Roskin   1:40:46  441 Chompcycles
6Michael May   Bethesda, MD1:45:13 208027  435 Artemis
7Michael Rave   Montgomery, NY1:48:39 222435  440 Rabid Racing
8Stephen Sorg   1:48:41  437 
9Scott Stoddard   1:52:56  442 Adventure Bikes & Boards
10Greg Little   1:54:49  434 Keegan Growlers MTB
11Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ1:54:54 224520  436 Oreo Racing
12Aaron Frazier   Kent, CT1:56:38 12299  433 
13Christian Day   Voorheesville, NY2:05:20 214490  431 
14Django Zaloom   2:05:30  449 Overlook Mountain Bikes
15Brett Lange   2:06:13  439 
16Alex Drakontaidis   2:20:35  432 
17Sal Crochiola   2:27:36  443 
DNFJosh Dick   DNF  448 Team Overlook
DNFJim Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NYDNF 223607  447 Pawling Cycle & Sport

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Paglia   1:37:50  467 Tioga Velo Club
2Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA1:44:32 70131  465 Housatonic Wheel Club
3Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY1:45:19 199172  470 HVVC
4Sean O'Brien   Kingston, NY1:45:20 212386  500 Overlook Mountain Bikes
5David Degange   1:46:36  501 
6Steve Wirz   1:47:14  474 Pawling Cycle & Sport
7Karl Semoneit   Folsom, CA1:53:59 164382  466 Cycle Funattic
8James Jonke   1:57:48  472 Fats in the Cats
9Daniel Sepello   Sherburne, NY2:00:58 171056  468 Adventure Bikes & Boards
10John Warren   2:03:21  469 
11Mike Stopski   2:11:49  502 
12Robert Lang   2:20:38  473 
DNFFrank Lovell   Cornwall, NYDNF 102547  471 Bryans Bikes

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY1:08:04 194030  463 Bean's/Tioga Velo Club
2Ron Conetta   1:36:18  462 
3Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY1:40:47 104325  464 Hang on Snoopy Racing
DNFMike Davis   DNF  461 HVVC

Men - First Time - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Hermanski   50:30  41 Team Dirt
2Thomas Pelham   53:02  40 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Cox   Burlington, VT2:05:47 192539  755 Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNFRobert Schmidt   Athens, NYDNF 204487  756 NERT-CBRC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Kramer   Lake Placid, NY1:55:36 122757  713 Team Placid Planet
2William Denter   Chichester, NY2:11:42 174663  712 Team Overlook
3Alfonso DiMeo   2:14:36  710 Windham Mountain Outfitters
4Adrian Vanleuvan   Chichester, NY2:35:12 216774  711 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ1:55:12 218359  738 Yeti
2Luis Francisco   Mahopac, NY1:55:38 124782  752 Pawling Cycle
3Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT1:56:31 117555  750 
4Blake Swan   Kingston, NY1:59:45 147634  745 Overlook Mountain Bike
5Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ2:02:35 152242  741 Cycle Craft
6Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY2:06:18 223736  735 Pawling Cycle & Sport
7James Davall   Marcy, NY2:06:22 41877  748 Schuss Racing
8Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:07:42 133393  736 Pawling Cycle & Sport
9Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY2:07:59 31875  742 Finish Line
10Derek Clement   Binghamton, NY2:08:32 7122  737 
11Ed Grano   Yorktown Hts, NY2:09:22 145243  749 E-Caps/Hammergel
12Steve Helter   2:12:06  747 Kingston Cyclery
13Scott Graham   Littleton, NH2:18:47 13869  739 Central New York Cyclist/VCC
14John Ormsby   Vernon, NY2:22:20 140052  746 Dick Sonnes Racing
15Douglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NY2:23:04 177701  743 Sixsixone/Hayes/Intense Tires/Attivo/GU
16Michael Sherlock   Staten Island, NY2:26:27 174415  744 Bennetts Bikes
DNFJeffrey Kellogg   Pittsfield, MADNF 18802  740 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Design
DNFBryan Roberts   DNF  751 Overlook Mountain Bikes
DNFDavid McCutcheon   SaugertiesDNF 56199  753 Kingston Cyclery

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY1:53:10 190039  777 Cannondale/Bear Naked
2Richard LaBombard   Easthampton, MA1:55:28 20058  773 Seven Cycles
3W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY1:59:19 172905  770 North Atlantic Velo
4Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA2:01:35 179600  779 Competitive Edge
5Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:07:51 37650  776 Kona/Wheel & Heel
6Nick Bove   Windham, NY2:17:03 148593  774 Windham Mountain Outfitters
7Jim Meurs   2:17:51  778 Bike Brothers
8Bill Drakontaidis   2:19:56  775 Overlook Mountain Bikes
9Ernest Reale   Haines Falls, NY2:23:55 29308  772 Windham Mountain Outfitters
10Roger Loughran   Red Hook, NY2:28:34 153179  771 Bike Brothers

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Sheldon   Woodstock, NY2:02:00 171804  769 Team Overlook

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James McNab   1:19:27  158 Windham Mountain Outfitters
2Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA1:26:05 229608  155 Housatonic Wheel Club
3Adam Vining   1:28:57  157 Windham Mountain Outfitters
4Skyler Onderdonk   1:37:13  156 Duct Team
5Peter Rasmussen   1:51:59  159 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Mallory   1:28:13  178 Windham Mountain Outfitters
2Nick Naccarato   1:37:13  177 
3Matt Jackson   1:47:55  179 Team Duct

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Herchenroder   1:10:52  104 Blackhead Mountain Racing
2Jonathan Rummel   1:12:58  101 
3Bill Baird   1:13:43  103 Fats in the Cats
4Sean Daly   Philmont, NY1:19:11 241606  102 
5Justin Stingel   1:30:16  105 
6Scott Brandt   1:40:47  100 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Bachmann   1:21:15  131 Village Bikes
2Michael Shilow   1:48:22  130 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roderic Stabler   1:17:22  181 
2Don Lombino   1:22:57  182 
3Joe Murphy   1:29:18  184 
4Robert Grobengieser   1:34:09  180 
5Bill Orr   1:49:20  183 MHCC/3-D Cycles

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Albert Jackson   E Hampton, CT55:40 194500  125 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:08:14 205717  Windham Mountain Outfitters
2Aaron Snyder   State College, PA2:14:12 204182  
3Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT2:15:10 23079  Iron Horse/Coyote Hill
4Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA2:20:46 206833  Giant
5Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY2:30:33 148571  Pawling Cycle
6Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZ2:35:02 204155  Titus Cycles
7Todd Dellysse   Huntington, NY2:42:03 9135  Faculty X
8Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ2:44:05 93139  Bulldog/Campmor

Women - First Time - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lexie Vining   1:00:12  50 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT3:00:00 181210  795 Bikers Edge

Women - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY1:39:12 209883  782 Bear Naked/Cannondale
3Anna Millenson   Mt Tremper, NY2:02:27 183758  780 Team Overlook

Women - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY1:38:51 212760  781 Yorktown Cycles

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Grehl   Shokan, NY2:11:48 218220  790 Fats in the Cats
2Cosby Gibson   Richfield Springs, NY2:25:44 151352  791 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Baks   1:21:10  190 Pawling Cycle & Sport
2Amanda Davis   1:23:06  194 
3Sara Powell   1:28:48  193 Windham Mountain Outfitters
4Miriam Ritchie   1:33:37  192 International Christian Cycling Club
DNFSamantha Langton   Troy, NYDNS 241394  191 Mohawk Hudson Cycling Club
DNFAntonia Schreiber   DNF  195 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee