Race Results for
Red Dirt Rendezvous
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad McCray   Denver, CO 245862  218 
2 Josh Jewell   Norman, OK 224287  239 
3 Jon Denton   Newcastle, OK 233895  213 
4 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170273  212 
5 DeWayne Norvill   Norman, OK 108408  245 
6 Steven Edstrom   Oklahoma City, OK 10487  244 
7 Sante Pelot     213 
8 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK 218904  227 

Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  233 
2 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  217 
3 Corey Denton   Rapid City, SD 233896  214 
4 Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK 203078  207 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rusty Daily   Norman, OK 244108  229 
2 Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK 227004  232 
3 Justin Cileo   Edmond, OK 144309  203 
4 Wesley Malaby   Bartlesville, OK 165805  208 
5 Brandon Melott     236 
DNF Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  216 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Smith   Enid, OK 241175  235 
2 KEVIN WHITNEY   Lawton, OK 240393  210 
3 Scott Cloer   Edmond, OK 229615  243 
4 Richard Hill   Frederick, OK 129743  219 
5 Hendrik Stals   Edmond, OK 224339  240 
6 Pete Singleton     246 
7 Jorge Valdez   Oklahoma City, OK 214606  242 
8 Kevin Peake   Piedmont, OK 226308  222 
9 David Pollard   Arcadia, OK 244185  221 
10 John Salcido     226 
DNF Jacob Saldivar     237 
DNF David Habermehl   Tulsa, OK 220850  224 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Ray   Norman, OK 76477  230 
2 Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 224074  220 
3 John Eugley   Norman, OK 213856  206 
4 Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK 230203  241 
5 John Day   Broken Arrow, OK 8896  202 
6 Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK 206596  228 
7 Lee Krumholz     223 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK 203081  205 
2 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK 244112  215 
3 Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK 222655  238 
4 Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK 157820  225 
5 Brian Gelvin     209 
6 David Zizzo     234 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK 203082  110 
2 Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK 31598  116 
3 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491  105 
DNF Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK 189477  104 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  108 
2 Corey White   Hobart, OK 165514  103 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Rickey     106 
2 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK 213857  115 
3 Marty Grooms   Oklahoma City, OK 226311  114 
4 Steven Edstrom   Oklahoma City, OK 10487  102 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513  113 
2 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232  107 
3 Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK 177527  111 
4 Clifford Judd   Guthrie, OK 141180  109 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK 209170  340 
2 Jeffery Sikes     334 
3 Jamie Gomez     342 
4 Patrick Farris     301 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK 199206  329 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Daman     346 
2 Stephen Groden   Tulsa, OK 245861  313 
3 Kreston Yates     347 
4 Donavon Smith     330 
5 Justin Skaggs   Oklahoma City, OK 244113  341 
6 Jarred Knudson   Oklahoma City, OK 244116  349 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Orton     328 
2 Ryan Brackett   Yukon, OK 241929  315 
3 Chris Ozolins   Oklahoma City, OK 245863  312 
4 Brian Smith     327 
5 bailey aaron   Okc, OK 241543  306 
6 Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK 218949  324 
7 David Hammond     345 
8 William McKinley   Muskogee, OK 220063  307 
9 Chris Gann     344 
10 David Jones     302 
11 Matthew Timm     338 
12 Chris Doherty     325 
13 Michael Sieler     337 
DNF Shawn DePew   Moore, OK 59610  304 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Duvall   Moore, OK 243725  308 
2 Tim Bills     311 
3 Jeff Mashburn     335 
4 Daniel Lay     321 
5 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK 229616  320 
6 Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS 237890  343 
7 Roy Hale     303 
8 James Griffin   Wichita, KS 245452  314 
9 Richard Gooch   Lawton, OK 208730  318 
DNF Bernard Schultz     322 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK 199657  331 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK 179676  317 
2 Marshall Cole     316 
3 Jon Richardson     326 
4 Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK 83211  309 
5 Kevin Fertic   Norman, OK 191574  348 
DNF Steve Flowers     305 

Women - SP - Master - 18-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Carla Morris   Del City, OK 130818  204 

Women - SP - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen Diaz   Norman, OK 229614  231 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK 4941  201 

Women - EX - Junior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Magen Long   Denver, CO 115830  112 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 218796  101 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK 199205  332 

Women - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hillary Jones     310 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Imku Stals-Visser     339 
2 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL 209658  333 
3 Jenifer Black   Lawton, OK 208706  319 
4 Jana Hughes     336 
5 Elizabeth Riddilla   Tulsa, OK 228061  323 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee