Race Results for
Raccoon Cyclocross
Aliquippa, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/05/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Wright   Wheeling, WV 39034   Nail City Velo
2Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Beaver Valley Velo
3Sam Morrison      Unattached
4Jordan Villela      Unattached
5Carl Kuester      Unattached
6Joe Donella      Nail City Velo
7Rajin Sawhney      Unattached
8Mike Benedek      Unattached
9Brian Kiss      Unattached
10Paul Ricci   Pittsburgh, PA 160364   Fort Factory Team

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Wissahickon
2Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816   Summit Freewheelers
3Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4Jeffrey Craft   Madison, OH 8033   Lake Effect Cycling Team
5Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469   Rudberg Law Cycling
6Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395   Lake Effect Cycling Team
7William Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   Lake Effect Cycling Team
8Phillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240   Zephyr
9Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
10Matt Tinkey      Maxxis
11Paul Salipante   Cleveland, OH 59309   Square Wheels
12Thomas Clayton   Columbiana, OH 87311   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
13Gary Dugovich   Monaca, PA 10134   Beaver Valley Velo
14Jeffrey Salipante   Pittsburgh, PA 54231   Square Wheels
DNFKevin McElhinny   Greenville, PA 243032   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
4Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5Jacob Stechmann   Fountain Hills, AZ 133200   Lake Effect Cycling Team
6Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   North Hills Velo
7Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA 208745   Freddie Fu Cycling Team

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Mussman      Unattached
2Gabe Sawhney      Unattached

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiffany Kerney      Summit Freewheelers
2Amanda Hassner      Unattached
3Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH 164779   Team Summa
4Nancy Henderson   West Des Moines, IA 208557   Fat Rabbit
5Lindsay Dugovich   Monaca, PA 235718   Beaver Valley Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee