Race Results for
Team Dayton/RH Systems Criterium Classic
Harveysburg, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  700 Pista Elite
2 Sam Debrozski     703 UDF
3 James Morris   Cincinnati, OH 250673  701 unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136  722 HHIT
2 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  721 Pista Elite
3 Tim Dennedy     720 unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William York   Granville, OH 205285  825 Savage Hill
2 Bryce Schide   Bellbrook, OH 213709  827 Team Dayton
3 Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 232874  821 Anthem/Bandwidth
4 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  820 Anthem/Bandwidth
5 Joshua Davis     824 
6 Michael Mihal     823 Miamisburg
7 Andy Ritter   Piqua, OH 250706  822 Pique
8 Ambrose Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 175987  826 UDF/Reset

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Anderson   Cincinnati 230552  744 Team Dayton
2 Allen Morris   Cincinnati, OH 239914  741 UDF
3 John Leite   Lima, OH 210349  743 Team Dayton
4 Allen Travis   Delaware, OH 235542  742 COBC
5 Drew Mullen     740 unattached

Men - JR - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN 234035  842 Team Dayton
2 Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA 146137  841 Team Dayton
3 Justin Slone   Fairborn, OH 250374  840 unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Sulentic   Middletown, OH 53838  511 Anthem
2 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810  500 Team Dayton
3 J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782  506 Indiana masters
4 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  509 Kreitler
5 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH 175584  503 Team Dayton
6 Mitch Tallen     512 Torelli
7 Mark Demschroder     508 Unattached
8 Patrick Miranda   Valley City, OH 150146  505 Snake Bite
9 Richard Lewis   Westerville, OH 215736  513 Echelon
10 Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  501 Team Dayton
11 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  510 Mid States
12 Phillip Noble   Xenia, OH 52520  514 Anthem
13 William Tingler   Canal Winchester, OH 219639  507 Savage Hill
DNF Dave Garland   Phoenix, AZ 12844  504 Business Lenders

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782  604 Indy Masters
2 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH 175584  606 Team Dayton
3 Mark Corroto   Delaware, OH 197030  610 Team COBC
4 Carl (Fred) Parks   Caledonia, OH 191902  611 Team COBC
5 William York   Granville, OH 231725  608 Savage Hill
6 Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295  614 Team Dayton
7 Bobbie Grimm   Orrville, OH 190333  609 Summit Freewheeler
8 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  605 Seven Hills
9 Peter McCann   Cincinnati, OH 79463  612 QCW
10 Eugene Spiegel   Bean Blossom, IN 49173  601 QCW
11 Rich Mitchell   Indianapolis, IN 193381  615 unattached
12 Doug Dobruzsi     607 UDF/Reser Bicycle
DNF Allen Berg   Beavercreek, OH 206262  600 Team Dayton

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295  655 Team Dayton
2 Leon Burke     650 Team Dayton
3 Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527  656 unattached
4 Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949  652 Team Dayton
5 Jules Sturbois   Athens, OH 34509  651 unattached
6 Jozsef (Joe) Raskay   New Carlisle, OH 219673  654 Team Dayton
7 Leslie Skillings   Kettering, OH 195520  653 Team Dayton

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Grimms     Abercrombie/Fitch
2 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  13 Abercrombie/Fitch
3 Michael Busa   Northampton, MA 94892  19 Texas Roadhouse
4 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  20 Texas Roadhouse
5 Matthew Allen     Rocky Mountain
6 Jon Sulenticky     16 Anthem
7 Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679  11 unattached
8 James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  COBC
9 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  Texas Roadhouse
9 Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361  12 Abercrombie/Fitch
DNF Phillip Noble   Xenia, OH 52520  Anthem
DNF Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  COBC
DNF Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  Krietter
DNF Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA 168607  UC/Reser
DNF John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 206894  10 Anthem
DNF Ronald Garrett   Xenia, OH 49097  17 Team Dayton
DNF Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  18 Texas Roadhouse
DNF Scott Moro   Mechanicsburg, OH 205611  21 Texas Roadhouse
DNF Mitch Beckner     14 unattached
DNF Todd Lee     15 Indiana Masters
DNF Joe Whitlock     22 Mid State Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  203 COBC
2 Greg Bamford   Bellbrook, OH 69535  214 Team Columbus
3 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 24953  202 Santa Barbara Club
4 Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  200 Team Dayton
5 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810  201 Team Dayton
6 Dustin Deyarmon   Mansfield, OH 9386  208 COBC
7 Andys Burns     209 COBC
8 William York   Granville, OH 205285  205 Savage Hill
9 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN 234035  206 Team Dayton
10 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  215 Texas Roadhouse
11 Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV 221570  211 Nationwide
12 Justin Anderson   Cincinnati 230552  210 Team Dayton
13 Daniel Tille   Apo,  165701  213 IPRO
14 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  212 IPRO
DNF Allen Morris   Cincinnati, OH 239914  207 UDF

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Jones   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 148160  320 7 Hills Cycling
2 Randy Brown   Columbus, OH 209129  319 Savage Hill
3 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  313 Team Dayton
4 Ryan Vingris   Centerville 179029  326 Anthem
5 Christopher Slone   Tipp City, OH 229714  309 Team Dayton
6 Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  324 Anthem
7 Richard Rouse   Centerville, OH 236140  314 Team Dayton
8 Sergio Contreras   Cincinnati, OH 200245  321 Team Dayton
9 William Tingler   Canal Winchester, OH 219639  322 Savage Hill
10 William Timberman   Springfield, OH 133867  327 Springfield Cyclery
11 Bryce Schide   Bellbrook, OH 213709  315 Team Dayton
12 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  325 Dogfish
13 Zachary Steever   Cincinnati, OH 245721  318 Anthem/Bandwidth
14 George Conti   Powell, OH 118852  328 COBC
15 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  310 unattached
16 Mike Montedano     305 Team Dayton
17 Shari Heinrich   Westerville, OH 203219  311 Savage Hill
18 Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  308 Team Dayton
19 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  312 7 Hills
20 John Leite   Lima, OH 210349  316 Team Dayton
DNF Ronald Vance   Xenia, OH 92675  301 Team Dayton
DNF Richard McCreary   Cincinnati, OH 139952  317 Team Dayton
DNF Tom Robinson   Columbus, OH 241016  323 unattached
DNF Allen Borg     307 Team Dayton

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  464 Queen City Wheels
2 Nick Waite     458 TeamDayton
3 Matt Brice     462 Unattached
DNF John Chuprinko   Centerburg, OH 250145  450 Unattached
DNF Austin Stone   Cincinnati, OH 215848  452 Hearts
DNF Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  454 TeamDayton
DNF Thomas Bidwell   Dayton, OH 219445  455 TeamDayton
DNF Anthony Ritter   Scottsdale, AZ 248286  457 TeamDayton
DNF Edward Miner   Columbus, OH 231198  459 Savage Hill
DNF James Dennedy   Springboro, OH 101932  460 Unattached
DNF Justin Slone   Fairborn, OH 250374  463 Unattached
DNF Paul Turner   Freeport, OH 241513  465 Flyte
DNF Tom Karbowski     466 Unattached
DNF Brian White   Boise, ID 129489  467 7 Hills
DNF Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH 195234  468 TeamDayton
DNF Adam Mercer     469 Speedway Wheelman
DNF Lee Slone     470 Dental Cannon
DNF Ross Stambaugh     471 Dental Cannon
DNF Justin Kellermeir     472 Dental Cannon
DNF Kurt Shoemaker     473 7 Hills
DNF Michael Nies     461 Savage Hill

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Miranda   Valley City, OH 218847  760 Snakebite
2 Boston Shields   Westerville, OH 249469  765 Savage Hill

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Karbowski     800 unattached
2 Colleen Morris     801 unattached

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  780 QCW
2 Ariel Beckner     781 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bri Kouvac     111 Texas Roadhouse
2 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956  110 Kreiter BP-Tech
3 Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868  109 Kreitter Racing
4 Marilynn Hartman   Lexington, KY 114314  112 Pedal Power
5 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  105 Morris Trucking
6 April Beckner   Troy, OH 193162  108 unattached
7 Shari Heinrich   Westerville, OH 203219  100 Savage Hill
8 Pascale Leangee     104 Team COBC
9 Stephani Decker   Powell, OH 236359  103 Team Dayton
10 Amanda Orr     107 Savage Hill
11 Natasha Moore (1 - Cat4)   Pickerington, OH 249150  106 Savage Hill
12 Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH 189377  101 COBC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  403 Morris Trucking
2 Pascale Lercangee   Powell, OH 221977  404 COBC
3 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  407 QCW
4 Amanda Orr     400 Savage Hill
5 Stephani Decker   Powell, OH 236359  401 Team Dayton
6 Natasha Moore   Pickerington, OH 249150  402 Savage Hill
7 Linda Miranda   Valley City, OH 151798  405 Snake Bite
8 Kathleen Stebbins     406 Unattached
9 Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH 237242  408 Team Dayton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee