Race Results for
UM Rolling Thunder
Missoula, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/07/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  296 Great Divide
2John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  13 FVV
3Scot Smith   Boyd, MT 138530  216 YVCC
4William Martin   Bozeman, MT 22734  502 ROAR
5Glen Copus   Spokane, WA 47937  515 EMDE Sports
6Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  209 Great Divide
7Eric Lyons   Big Sky, MT 235571  294 
8Ken Campbell   Bigfork, MT 219714  228 Flathead
9Jay Shaver     163 Flathead

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552  12 Sportsman-Cannondale
2Phil Grove (1 - Cat2)   Seattle , WA 224538  290 Hagens/Berman
3Owen Gue   Missoula, MT 164271  151 Hagens/Berman
4Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT 229618  155 UM
5C Dave Hartman   Missoula, MT 102725  NRO
6Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MT 197580  159 Hagens/Berman
7Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475  514 AxleyUSA.com
8Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723  162 UM
9Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT 81059  208 Flathead Cycling
10Grant Kier (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 19086  20 Red Barn Bicycles
11Alex Gallego   Missoula, MT 12685  11 FVV
12John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  517 
13Adam Jensen   Missoula, MT 212667  154 UM
14Joseph Hamilton   Shoreline, WA 196621  432 FVV
15Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  289 Flathead Cycling
16Mike McDonald   Corvallis, OR 235727  508 
17Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  297 GAS/Heritage Homes
18Jeffrey Cincoski   Missoula, MT 191666  519 FVV
19Ben Kneller   Durango, CO 172961  510 MSU
20Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT 235728  299 UM
21Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  407 UM
DNFAlan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  332 Hagens/Berman

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Beltz   Missoula, MT 80669  295 NRO
2Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT 235569  512 Awesome
3Jeffrey Crouch   Missoula, MT 106610  781 FVV
4Andrew Kromrory     513 
5Aaron Riley   Hamilton, MT 251602  153 FVV
7Troy Kindred     504 
8Murphy Woodhouse     520 
9Ben Horan   Missoula, MT 253104  509 FVV
10Jay Rutherford     518 MSU
11Matt Shryock     505 FVV
12Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  427 FVV
13Jan Makks     511 
14John McKay     503 FVV
15Joel Brown   Missoula, MT 253119  778 UM
16Bradford Cern     506 
17Matthew Winter     507 
18Jim Brown   Hamilton, MT 252901  300 
19Jeremy Williams   Billings, MT 201138  440 GAS
20Olin Martin     293 
21Phil Tosh     501 
22Rich Shattuck   Bozeman, MT 132336  298 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nylene Wicks (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 235726  770 UM
2Lisa Speegle   Bozeman, MT 243762  516 NRO
3Kelly Rice     152 
4Heidi Rentz   Moab, UT 252832  784 UM
5Heidi Gaskill   Missoula, MT 253414  160 
6Margo Lentz     161 
7Candice Sublette     292 
DNFSophia Kircos   Missoula, MT 243802   UM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee