Race Results for
Octoginta Time Trial
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF T Anderson   490  Witt  J

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 0:14:24 174449  80 HRRC/CollegePoint/Biksource

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 0:14:09 35363  95 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
2 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 0:14:12 27258  84 Team X Cycling
3 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 0:14:27 198104  94 KCOI Boulevard
4 Eldon Roush   Overland Park, KS 0:14:28 179630  99 KCOI Boulevard
5 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 0:14:40 196516  98 GP VeloTek
6 John Sponsler   Kansas City, MO 0:14:40 209074  93 KCOI Boulevard
7 Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 0:14:49 216306  96 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Matt McKillip   Lawrence, KS 0:15:19 145736  83 E.C. Sunflower
9 Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 0:15:21 46741  85 Wheatland Cycling Team
10 Matt Maher   Independence, MO 0:15:29 220772  97 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 0:14:07 153760  282 Capps-Rebound
2 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 0:14:38 36934  286 GP VeloTek
3 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 0:14:47 198910  276 Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Jon Steckbeck   Alexandria, VA 0:14:48 241413  285 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MO 0:14:52 194572  278 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 0:14:54 198134  281 Capps-Rebound
7 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 0:14:59 233780  283 GP VeloTek
8 David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS 0:15:05 175060  279 Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Scott Allen   Council Grove, KS 0:15:42 208266  280 GP VeloTek
10 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 0:15:47 217232  277 GP VeloTek
11 Todd Frederick    0:16:32  284 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lasswell    0:14:36  413 Unattached
2 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 0:14:39 245535  426 SKC Racing
3 Kent Bradford   Wichita, KS 0:15:09 226793  428 Unattached
4 James Montalto   Kansas City, MO 0:15:10 234633  410 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 William Prann    0:15:12  423 Unattached
6 Steve Toalson    0:15:36  418 Unattached
7 Mark Montalto    0:15:45  411 Kansas City Bicycle Club
8 Larry Langley   Topeka, KS 0:15:48 209246  420 Capps-Rebound
9 Steve Luttjohann    0:15:50  429 Unattached
10 Robert Rimel   Leawood, KS 0:15:53 221914  422 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
11 Paul Engler   Topeka, KS 0:16:01 223492  416 Capps-Rebound
12 Steven Nielsen   Overland Park, KS 0:16:15 229195  421 Blue River Bicycle Club
13 Wade Kerrigan   Kansas City, MO 0:16:22 213364  427 Unattached
14 James Davis   Wakarusa, KS 0:16:25 249289  406 Capps-Rebound
15 Jerry Wait    0:16:36  484 
16 Lindsay Robertson    0:17:08  409 Unattached
17 Joshua Stratton    0:17:11  425 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
18 Dean Whitehouse    0:17:22  415 Unattached
19 Dave Evans    0:17:22  414 Unattached
20 George Gyulafia   Overland Park, KS 0:18:07 236587  412 Blue River Bicycle Club
21 Daniel Jarman   Lenexa, KS 0:18:24 232479  424 Slimenundgrossen
22 Michael Gaume    0:18:36  419 Unattached
23 Frank Porter   Iola, KS 0:18:42 237221  417 Unattached
24 Todd Harmon    0:20:07  299 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 0:14:29 149720  451 KCOI Boulevard
2 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 0:14:59 189415  453 KCOI Boulevard
3 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 0:15:51 99504  450 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Brian Mellott   Shawnee, KS 0:17:41 141218  452 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Langton   Lenexa, KS 0:14:38 242569  471 Unattached
2 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 0:15:07 194087  473 Team X Cycling
3 Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS 0:15:30 58330  475 Free State Racing
4 Keith Dowell    0:15:48  474 Unattached
5 Paul Tabaka    0:17:01  477 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Richard Gordon   Lees Summit, MO 0:17:08 166255  472 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
7 Stephen Godfrey    0:17:13  476 Unattached
8 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 0:17:28 244263  470 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 0:14:01 27258  486 Team X Cycling
2 James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL 0:15:52 223247  481 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Joe Douglas   Lawrence, KS 0:16:02 58348  482 Free State Racing
4 Edward Byrne   Olathe, KS 0:16:37 200655  479 Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Patrick Bunch   Roeland Park, KS 0:16:37 221625  488 GP VeloTek
6 Charles Procner   Mission, KS 0:17:09 244197  480 Unattached
7 L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS 0:17:21 147913  483 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Gary McGregor   Atchison, KS 0:17:31 155744  489 GP VeloTek
9 Joe Struemph   Grandview, MO 0:18:06 200916  487 Slimenundgrossen
10 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 0:19:33 220573  485 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 0:15:11 221200  196 GP VeloTek
2 Andrew Johnson    0:16:34  194 Unattached
3 Luke Lininger    0:17:56  195 Unattached
4 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 0:17:56 204032  197 Oz Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 0:16:19 155694  430 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
2 Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS 0:16:26 192336  431 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 0:16:17 59609  444 Wheatland Cycling Team
2 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 0:17:01 221499  445 KCOI Boulevard
3 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 0:18:40 220884  440 GP VeloTek
4 Jessica Rieck   Kansas City, MO 0:18:56 222271  443 GP VeloTek
5 Stacie Tripodi   Leavenworth, KS 0:19:47 179401  442 Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Jana Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 0:23:46 252289  441 Lanterne Rouge Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee