Race Results for
Westwood Velo Cross
Mahwah, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Miller   Glen Mills, PA 86409   Guys Racing
2 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   Skylands Cycling
3 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT 112195   TargeTraining
4 Mark Urbanowicz   Whitehouse Station, NJ 241207   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Michael Front      Unattached
6 Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY 236141   Cokerry
7 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916   Tokeneke Road Club
8 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT 178280   Unattached
9 Nicholas Burton   Bridgewater, NJ 221974   Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Lyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD 174880   Unattached
11 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652   Rutgers Cycling
12 Norman Marin   Kingwood, TX 244895   Unattached
13 Michael Pizzi      Unattached
14 Frank Dally      Unattached
15 Mark Salazar   Succasunna, NJ 240436   Skylands Cycling
16 Thomas LaFera   Rosendale, NY 20112   Unattached
17 Stephen Katz   Woodcliff Lake, NJ 193632   Westwood Velo
18 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling
19 Harry Langdon   Downingtown, PA 252350   Unattached
20 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
21 Esteban Velasquez   White Plains, NY 235342   Unattached
22 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ 113096   3D Racing Team
23 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY 246356   Century Road Club Association
24 Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 253322   Skylands Cycling
25 Steve Lee      Unattached
26 Robert Peiffer   Doylestown, PA 200469   Evolution Racing
27 Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY 253263   Unattached
28 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   YSG Racing
29 James Berning      Westwood Velo
30 Vincent Leale   Washington Twp, NJ 20638   Unattached

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT 173881   Essex County Velo
2 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA 186239   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
3 Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ 87347   Skylands Cycling
4 Charles Florek   Exton, PA 194297   Rutgers Cycling
5 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
6 Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479   3D Racing Team
7 Frank Zgoda   Salt Lake City, UT 130675   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
8 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205   Organicathlete
9 Bruce Freehoff   Robbinsville, NJ 12338   Team Beacon
10 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   Team Bulldog
11 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412   All American Bicycle Club Inc.
12 Matthew McGregor-Mento   Newyourk, NY 202623   Black Cross Cycle Club
13 Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ 220160   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
14 Thomas Briede   West Milford, NJ 115324   VCC Race Team
15 Jay Nossen   Somerset, NJ 198147   Highland Park Hermes
16 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741   Skylands Cycling
17 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421   Pawling Cycle and Sport
18 Braulio Jerez   Aspen, CO 121492   A.C.T.
19 Paul Walsh   Vernon, NJ 37106   Skylands Cycling
20 Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY 25384   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
21 Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY 161406   Bicycle Doctor
22 Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY 158638   GS Gotham
23 Michael Attie   Seattle, WA 68948   Tri State Velo
24 Robert Swart   Middletown, NY 139784   Unattached
25 David Adornato   Verona, NJ 192551   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
26 Craig Callan   Highland Park, NJ 5868   Highland Park Hermes
27 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198   Century Road Club Association

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luca Damiani      Italian U-23 Team
2 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805   Colavita Oil/Sutter Home
3 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
4 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   Hampton Velo Club
5 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   TargeTraining
6 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   TargeTraining
7 Ransom Weaver   Havertown, PA 142290   Guys Racing
8 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736   Century Road Club Association
9 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Velo
10 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT 180389   Iron Horse New England
11 Andrew Crooks   New York, NY 103441   Century Road Club Association
12 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
13 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769   Century Road Club Of America
14 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789   TargeTraining
15 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569   Club Wissihickon
16 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
17 J Partland   New York, NY 27351   Watchung Wheelmen
18 Alexander Meyer   Montclair, NJ 167498   Central Jersey Cycling Team
19 Jean Paul Desrosiers   Fairfield, CT 146213   FASTAR

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672   Skylands Cycling
2 Taylor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 165853   Liberty Cycle
3 Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236344   Skylands Cycling
4 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Dylan Scance      Unattached

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   Skylands Cycling
2 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824   Liberty Cycle
3 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340   A.C.T.
4 Andy Glaser   Hillsborough, NJ 253357   Rutgers Cycling
5 Robert Policht   Allendale, NJ 253113   Verge Sport

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Kurt Dericks   Pompton Plains 9265   VCC Race Team
3 Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RI 77034   Vicious Cycling
4 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
5 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622   Century Road Club Association
7 John Miller   Glen Mills, PA 86409   Guys Racing
8 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   Westwood Velo
9 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   Liberty Cycle
10 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507   Alan Factory Team
11 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   Century Road Club Of America
12 Greg Gorel   Neshanic Station, NJ 99559   Somerset Wheelmen
13 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   Human Zoom Cycling
14 Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ 194478   Bulldogs
15 William Irving   Gardiner, NY 49241   V02 Velo
16 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing
17 Charles Lapunzina      Kissena Cycling Club
18 Paul Walsh   Vernon, NJ 37106   Skylands Cycling
19 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   Cadence Cycling Club
20 Gregory McGinley   Westwood, NJ 208812   Westwood Velo
21 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena Cycling Club
22 Francis Dionisio   Stamford, CT 169846   Kissena Cycling Club
23 Harry Langdon   Downingtown, PA 252350   Unattached
24 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT 112195   TargeTraining
25 Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 253322   Skylands Cycling
26 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   Cadence Cycling Club
2 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Somerset Wheelmen
3 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279   Skylands Cycling
4 Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY 5491   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
5 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
6 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784   Skylands Cycling
7 Christopher Weiland   Piscataway, NJ 250633   Highland Park Hermes
8 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Bike Depot
9 Jeffrey Gaites      Unattached
10 Steven Fairchild   Fountainville, PA 163014   Westwood Velo
11 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916   Tokeneke Road Club
12 James Gould   Gladstone, NJ 13787   Sports People
13 Mark McCabe   Rumson, NJ 23176   3D Racing Team
14 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
15 Ken Coleman   New York, NY 199626   Housatonic Wheel Club
16 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
17 Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA 252871   Unattached
18 George Hebner   Easton, CT 15624   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
19 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   YSG Racing
20 Stephen Cannavale   Caldwell, NJ 192301   Unattached
21 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ 113096   3D Racing Team
22 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing Inc.
23 James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJ 11379   Kissena Cycling Club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Cary   Sussex, NJ 190334   Skylands Cycling
2 Russ Padgett   Phillipsburg, NJ 185682   Cycle Funattic
3 Karl Dittebrandt   Teaneck, NJ 73709   Kissena Cycling Club
4 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY 168046   Century Road Club Association

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   Connecticut Coast Cycling
2 Maria Oliveira   West Nyack, NY 174111   Westwood Velo
3 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY 249462   Century Road Club Association
4 Nancy Camp   New York, NY 208223   Century Road Club Association
5 Heather Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18415   Liberty Cycle
6 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Watchung Wheelmen
7 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY 168046   Century Road Club Association
8 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527   Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042   Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Watchung Wheelmen
2 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042   Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee