Race Results for
Tour de Lizard Fat Tire Classic
Arkansas City, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/10/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Waters   Wichita, KS 227192  332 
2 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170273  316 
3 Jon Denton   Newcastle, OK 233895  318 
4 Matt Smith     320 
5 Kim Smith     328 
6 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK 218904  330 

Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  310 
2 Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK 203078  306 
DNF Corey Denton   Rapid City, SD 233896  319 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerrod Byrne     312 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Smith   Enid, OK 241175  325 
2 Mark Moerner     317 
3 Scott Cloer   Edmond, OK 229615  331 
4 Chad Dunham     313 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Day   Broken Arrow, OK 8896  302 
2 Loy Graham   Wichita, KS 13858  323 
3 Brian Pascal     321 
4 Monty Hickman     326 
5 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080  327 
6 Mike Pascal     324 
7 Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 224074  315 
8 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  322 
9 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX 208741  308 
10 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK 222947  304 
11 John Eugley   Norman, OK 213856  307 
DNF Ward Hilgers     329 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK 244112  301 
2 Tim Miller   Wichita, KS 176271  309 
3 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK 203081  305 
4 Bill Zimmer     314 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO 161597  220 
2 Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK 203082  214 
3 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491  209 
4 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK 189477  216 
DNF Matt Brown   Emporia, KS 5115  223 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710  218 
2 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264  217 
DNF Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK 110304  219 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK 179082  215 
2 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373  211 
3 Mike Classen   Grand Junction, CO 78300  208 
4 Marty Grooms   Oklahoma City, OK 226311  222 
DNF Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS 33041  225 
DNF Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS 112234  210 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  212 
2 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457  224 
3 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513  206 
4 Lonnie Cooper   Wellington, KS 222599  207 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Klammer     424 
2 Tony Bybee     419 
3 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  428 
4 Paul Williams     414 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK 199206  434 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick McBride     420 
2 Brian Adams     437 
3 Kreston Yates     441 
4 Ben Grabow     440 
5 Donovan Smith     442 
6 Jarred Knudson   Oklahoma City, OK 244116  444 
7 Justin Skaggs   Oklahoma City, OK 244113  443 
DNF Kyle Gerstner     404 
DNF Josh Neally     431 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Ragsdale     422 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS 237890  401 
2 John Duvall   Moore, OK 243725  405 
3 Alan Brook     425 
4 Richard Gooch   Lawton, OK 208730  418 
5 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK 229616  406 
6 Carlos Romero     446 
7 Parrish Logan     421 
8 James Griffin   Wichita, KS 245452  426 
9 James Cleary     408 
10 David Williams     415 
DNF Elliott Rodda     423 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK 199657  433 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK 179676  435 
2 Rich Scillia     429 

Women - SP - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Stout   Bel Aire, KS 227396  311 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK 4941  303 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 218796  221 
2 Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR 6910  213 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenifer Black   Lawton, OK 208706  417 
2 Elizabeth Riddilla   Tulsa, OK 228061  445 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee