Race Results for
South Florida Triple Crown #2
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/26/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUIS CABRERA     562 
2 VICTOR LAVINSKY     551 
3 ALEXANDER LAI     552 
4 VICTOR TARIN     555 
DNF DAVID JULIEN     563 
DNF DONALDO CUADRA     554 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GILBERTO GUITIAN     522 
2 SCOTT HART     520 
3 OLIVER LEE     525 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  244 
2 LUIS MEZA     242 
3 LESTER SANCHEZ     247 
4 RAFAEL JIMENEZ     241 
5 FABIAN LARRE     251 
6 JOHN BRAGANSA     246 
7 OSWALD VELAZQUEZ     243 
8 CHRISTOPHER VIETRA     248 
9 RICHARD DIAZ     240 
10 DANIEL DELADOFNTE     249 
11 Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562  250 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  327 
2 RAFAEL SANCHEZ     343 
3 TONY MARTINEZ     328 
4 ALDEMARO RIBEIRO     342 
5 ROBERT JOA     326 
DNF Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161  341 
DNF EDUARDO MALIZIA     339 
DNF Charles Hernandez   Pembroke Pines, FL 15938  325 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM PIKE     665 
2 RICK HUSSEY     668 
3 Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319  666 
DNF Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676  663 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  53 
2 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  51 
3 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  59 
4 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  54 
5 DANNY VILATO     56 
6 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  57 
7 Marcio Cemin   Miami, FL 195126  50 
DNF David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309  60 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  156 
2 JOE DIEMMANUELE     158 
3 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  152 
4 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439  151 
5 ADAM GOLDFARB     159 
6 DEAN YOBBI     150 
DNF ANDRES VILLADIAGO     154 
DNF Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296  153 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEBASTIAN JIMENEZ     440 
2 DANNY BOUCK     438 
3 AUSTIN MULLIN     441 
4 BENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     444 
5 BRANDON KUSE     447 
6 RYAN KUSE     446 
7 JESSE ZIMMERMAN     443 
8 MICHAEL BETHEL     439 
9 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN     445 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RUBEN HERRERA     442 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARCOS RODRIGUEZ     300 
2 AUSTIN BERGER     304 
3 DANIEL JIMENEZ     303 
4 SETH WINSHIP     302 
DNF SHAWN CECIL     301 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEBASTIAN ORTIZ     24 
2 RAPHAEL OSORIO     19 
3 DANIEL MORA     16 
4 FELIPE MARAVALHA     29 
5 Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  23 
6 JOSE BERNAL     27 
7 EDUARDO LIMA     26 
8 ROLAND PADRON     28 
9 ROSSANO TORMAN     22 
10 JOEL ESPINOZO     20 
DNF STEVE PULCINELLA     25 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUIS SALCEDO     811 
2 LUIS DORTA     810 
3 JUAN GUIERREZ     807 
4 CAIRO BONILLA     812 
5 RICK MESA     802 
6 EDWIN ROBLEDO     813 
7 ALBERTO FINOL     803 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  121 
2 SAM JOECKEL     131 
3 PETER IFKA     124 
4 ANDRES MACARIO     149 
5 Christiano Fernandes   Watchung, NJ 234334  126 
6 CHRISTIAN HERRERA     150 
7 DANIEL GALVEZ     146 
8 MARCELO AVENDANO     132 
9 JORGE QUINTERO     140 
10 RICHARD COSTA     143 
11 Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL 220712  120 
12 GHEORGHE CIOROBEA     152 
13 BRIAN MITCHELL     129 
14 ERIK SANTOS     148 
15 TIMMOTHY ZIMMERMAN     151 
16 CURT NICHOLS     128 
17 THOMAS MATA     133 
DNF ANDREW THOMAS     127 
DNF Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  119 
DNF EDWIN SABILLON     147 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIO GARCIA     244 
2 MIGUEL CASTILLO     248 
3 PAUL SCHELLER     241 
4 craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  243 
5 FREDDY SIERRA     246 
6 TROY ZIMMERMAN     249 
7 JAVIER RICO     245 
8 EUGENE LUNGER     247 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dyan Zedeker   Cape Coral, FL 218629  820 
2 Samantha Hartung   Greenville, SC 179778  821 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHELLE RIVERA     760 
2 NICOLE FERRARA     761 
3 CHRIS BENKLY     758 
4 DONNA FOTOUHI     759 
5 STACEY ZIMMERMAN     766 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee