Race Results for
Mount Gaylor Time Trial
Mountainburg, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/10/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR0:30:46 47037  148 VELO PROJECT LLC
2Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC0:32:22 53594  247 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
3Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR0:33:05 21080  88 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
4Larry Wilson   Arkadelphia, AR0:33:12 219534  130 CENTRAL ARKANSAS VELO/CARVE
5Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR0:35:04 161432  97 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
6Roger Cravey   Fort Smith, AR0:36:06 205477  258 MERCY CYCLING TEAM

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ0:33:29 107632  87 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
2Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR0:33:54 169235  240 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
3Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR0:34:01 23392  85 
4CHUCK STENGEL   0:34:03  94 UNATTACHED
5John Moline   Bella Vista, AR0:34:26 207627  112 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
6Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR0:34:53 47436  134 VELO PROJECT LLC
7Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR0:35:16 226710  132 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
8David Griesse   Ft Smith, AR0:36:27 169234  241 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
9Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR0:37:13 15479  95 UNATTACHED
10JONATHAN JOHNSON   0:37:39  77 UNATTACHED
11Neil Truscello   Sherwood, AR0:39:43 209580  127 CENTRAL ARKANSAS VELO/CARVE

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX0:29:10 205741  81 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
2Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR0:30:10 203030  245 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
3Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR0:30:46 198584  114 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR0:31:16 193599  93 THE RIDE
2James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK0:31:31 221496  117 TEAM POWER TRAIN
3Michael Fakult   Rogers, AR0:31:35 226188  178 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
4Patrick Zimmerman   Farmington, AR0:32:04 72099  125 DICKSON STREET CYCLING CLUB
5William Ross   Little Rock, AR0:32:13 238543  89 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
6Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR0:32:19 127413  96 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
7Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR0:32:45 187039  111 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
8Andrew Standley   Barling, AR0:32:47 176629  90 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
9Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK0:33:15 100375  63 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
10Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR0:36:01 36231  13 DICKSON STREET CYCLING CLUB
11Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR0:37:06 55770  118 DICKSON STREET CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR0:31:40 238104  239 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
2Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR0:32:15 231031  71 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
3Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR0:32:51 229314  133 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
4Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR0:33:03 238601  120 DICKSON STREET CYCLING CLUB
5Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR0:33:04 215256  131 CENTRAL ARKANSAS VELO/CARVE
6Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR0:33:06 228289  70 UNATTACHED
7Joseph Alexander   North Little Rock, AR0:33:40 224713  115 CENTRAL ARKANSAS VELO/CARVE
8Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS0:34:16 232305  98 TEAM UNDISCOVERED
9Burton Bledsoe   Springdale, AR0:34:30 213181  246 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
10Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK0:35:40 229411  242 DICKSON STREET CYCLING CLUB
11Gene Dresel   Fayetteville, AR0:36:37 220784  99 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
12GEORGE OVSAK   0:42:39  129 
13Keith Stewart   Lowell, AR0:43:06 55638  248 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
DNSBrice Ward   Little Rock, AR 230774  69 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO0:34:41 226843  126 UNATTACHED
2Chad Payne   Harrison, AR0:35:04 207902  72 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
3Gary Linker   Fayetteville, AR0:35:10 243011  119 UNATTACHED
4Kevin Golden   Maumelle, AR0:35:56 244105  60 THE RIDE
5JON EISEMORE   0:35:59  91 UNATTACHED
6ROGER RAINES   0:36:25  92 UNATTACHED
7JOHN HUGHES   0:36:27  243 UNATTACHED
8Timothy Shindle   Springfield, MO0:36:35 233999  113 VCRC FACTORY
9Jason Beebe   Fayetteville, AR0:38:32 253147  75 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
10BRUCE WILLIAMS   0:39:17  244 UNATTACHED
11Josh Davis   Springdale, AR0:41:11 260439  74 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
12Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR0:41:44 221225  83 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
13Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR0:42:06 248484  76 CENTRAL ARKANSAS VELO/CARVE
DNSDEVIN FROST     73 UNATTACHED

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO0:34:10 133630  128 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
2Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX0:35:34 221312  82 WICHITA FALLS BICYCLING CLUB
3Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO0:37:18 198666  86 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
4Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR0:38:38 65625  78 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roslyn Grimsley   Fort Smith, AR0:38:43 247313  84 UNATTACHED
2Alice Alexander   Little Rock, AR0:39:40 226187  116 CENTRAL ARKANSAS VELO/CARVE
3Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR0:42:07 244168  80 UNATTACHED
4Jennifer Schlesier   Little Rock, AR0:42:50 248223  79 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee