Race Results for
Whiteface 5K Downhill
Wilmington, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/03/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Sport - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY04:56:00 228558  108 
2BENJAMIN PHILIPS   07:14:00  110 

Men - SP - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Gilbert   Manchester, CT04:48:00 227938  117 
2David Schoon   Somerville, MA05:03:00 163803  116 
3GRAHAM FLINN   05:04:00  118 
4Chad Kilmartin   Portland, ME05:11:00 247815  119 
5KARL MILLER   05:50:00  120 

Men - SP - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Wells   Warrensburg, NY05:03:00 150620  129 
2GREG COSGROVE   05:15:00  127 
3BRYAN COURTRIGHT   05:38:00  128 
4Keith Jewell   Scotia, NY05:45:00 193916  86 
DNFJASON CLARK   DNS  126 
DNFCLAUS RODGHARD   DNS  83 

Men - SP - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James MacNaughton   Albany, NY05:34:00 237322  135 

Men - Hard Tail - Open - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATRICK CAMPBELL   06:52:00  196 

Men - EX - Expert - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY07:02:00 197485  51 
2ZACH FAULKNER   07:08:00  53 
3CONVERSE FIELDS   07:55:00  54 
DNFDAN GILLIGAN   DNS  52 

Men - EX - Expert - 19-20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Willis Matis   Canajoharie, NY08:24:00 229389  70 

Men - EX - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Haas   Somerville, MA07:48:00 201533  65 
2Douglas Fahlbusch   Moab, UT07:56:00 247817  61 
3KEVIN WHALEN   08:11:00  64 
5Chris Bierl   East Aurora, NY08:25:00 248913  66 
6Charles Castrogiovanni   New Milford, PA08:56:00 189596  69 
7Joey Appleton   Brighton, MA09:45:00 218481  68 
DNFTODD RIORDAN   DNS  63 
DNFChris Bierl   East Aurora, NYDNS 248913  67 

Men - EX - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Thornton   Suncook, NH07:02:00 85403  78 
2ADRIAN CIERI   07:52:00  84 
3Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA08:08:00 163823  85 
4Travis Youman   Bethpage, NY08:17:00 213793  80 
5Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ08:18:00 173561  77 
6Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT08:18:00 192183  82 
7Jon Siverling   Clifton Park, NY08:53:00 213798  79 
8Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA08:58:00 165474  81 
9KEVIN LADUE   09:00:00  91 
10Jon Safford   Killington, VT09:05:00 174596  87 

Men - EX - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Wadelton   Bellows Falls, VT08:20:00 36864  90 
2George Ulmer   Troy, NY08:41:00 197486  88 
3Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA11:21:00 181461  89 

Men - BG - Beginner - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MANUEL VALENTINE   06:40:00  156 
DNFKYLE SHANK   DNS  155 

Men - BG - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN BAILEY   05:26:00  163 

Men - Pro - Open - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Ford   Littleton, CO00:06:36 157072  
2Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH06:42:00 24837  
3Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY06:43:00 162451  25 
4Steve Darcy   North Conway, NH06:55:00 201872  16 
5James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY06:56:00 149326  20 
6Matthew Eramo   Rochester, VT06:58:00 214203  29 
7Kurt Bergfjord   Cooperstown, NY07:00:00 206754  
8DAVE TRUMPORE   07:05:00  
9Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY07:08:00 208966  23 
10OLIVER LEVICK   07:10:00  22 
11LEE TRUMPORE   07:12:00  
12CODY GREABATCH   07:16:00  24 
13MATTHEW WOODS   07:16:00  13 
14Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA07:24:00 165912  
15Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA07:24:00 88016  27 
16Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA07:30:00 85301  11 
17ROBBIE DAVIDSON   07:31:00  12 
18Harley Ferguson   Clinton, TN07:32:00 95304  
19Brian Piper   Belmont, MA07:32:00 201904  21 
20Michael Kulp   Flanders, NJ07:49:00 133293  26 
21John (Jack) Williams   Waterbury Center, VT07:50:00 164519  17 
22Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA07:53:00 184234  18 
23Cyrus House   Burlington, VT07:56:00 184799  19 
24ADRIEN LAVOIE   08:47:00  15 
25Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA08:55:00 103069  28 
26Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VTDNS 173589  14 
27Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NHDNS 197251  
28Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VTDNS 150562  
29David Smutok   Burlington, VTDNS 171487  10 

Women - SP - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CANDACE ELLICOTT   06:08:00  145 

Women - Pro - Open - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH07:42:00 4403  36 
2Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA08:26:00 201279  38 
3Amy Sheridan   Brighton, MA09:50:00 207977  39 
DNFKathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJDNS 19792  37 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee