Race Results for
Mt Shasta Hillclimb
Mt Shasta, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reny Townsend      Etna Brewery/Desalvo Cycles
2 Stephen Maluk   Seattle, WA 224388   Etna Brewery/Desalvo
3 Mark Blaser   Redding, CA 169576   Owens Health Care

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Gray      Cycle Analysis

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin White      
2 Max Polin   Davis, CA 228684   Team City
3 Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto 224168   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Justin Laue      
5 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA 241392   Cyclingtraining.com
6 Carl Nielson   Danville, CA 220548   Pegasus/VandenBerghe
7 Stephen Staha      Cycle Sport
8 Troy Joachim   Bakersfield, CA 171701   Hammer Nutrition
9 James Plummer      
10 Dave Matthews   Pleasant Hill, CA 206231   Pegasus/VandenBerghe
11 Michael Ricks      
12 Gene Hill      Cycle Analysis
13 Chris Smith      Etna Brewery/Desalvo Cycles
14 Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941   
15 Jim Jackson      Etna Brewery/Desalvo Cycles
16 Bob Dale      
17 Wayne Bennett   Susanville, CA 225932   Hammer Nutrition

Men - Master - MR - 35 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Bobzien   Napa, CA 230288   CRC/Hill & Co
2 Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676   Davis bike Club
3 Michael Cockrell (1 - Cat4)    190117   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
4 Frank Winters   Susanville, CA 54032   Hammer Gel
5 Steve Tetrick      
6 Scott Toll      Cycle Sport
7 Russ Rickert      
8 John Slawta   Talent, OR 46580   Landshark
9 Danny Benatar      
10 Mark Noonan      
11 Rod McCollough   Susanville, CA 238040   Hammer Nutrition

Men - Master - MR - 55 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Bigford      Hammer Nutrition

Men - Junior - JR - 10 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Slawta   Talent, OR 46888   Landshark
2 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Davis Bike Club
3 Maria Monica      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megen Johnson      
2 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA 240797   Berkeley Bike Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee