Race Results for
Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge
Basking Ridge, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 229127   Unattached
2 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
3 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Zach Bremer      Unattached
5 Peter Streigel      Liberty Cycle

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340   A.C.T.
2 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672   Skylands Cycling
3 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ 233280   Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Adam Schlauch   Califon, NJ 203338   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Jacob Gramicam      Unattached

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Salamander Racing
2 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Salamander Racing
3 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ 225383   Central Jersey Cycling Team
4 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189   Liberty Cycle
5 Geron Williams      Continental
6 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090   Atlantic Bicycle Club
7 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824   Liberty Cycle
8 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187   3D Racing Team
9 Chris Null   Washington, NJ 201997   Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   Cuevas Development
11 Josh Seboti      3D Racing Team
12 Brian Burdick   Toms River, NJ 210752   Atlantic Bicycle Club
13 Brian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ 214265   Colavita Racing Inc.
14 David Gordon   Ringoes, NJ 248931   Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville 235971   Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Colin Woodhouse   Far Hills, NJ 223085   Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605   A.C.T.
18 David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Watchung Wheelmen
19 Cody Kapetanakis   Hamburg, NJ 246556   Skylands Cycling
20 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ 240943   Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Atlantic Racing Club
2 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Alliance Environmental
3 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   Team Squiggle
4 Tyrone Diaz   Loveland, CO 60042   TargeTraining
5 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085   Century Road Club Association
6 Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ 42710   Team Bulldog
7 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782   Liberty Cycle
8 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697   Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
11 Marc Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ 3066   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
12 Peter Hardy   Blairstown, NJ 159827   Somerset Wheelmen
13 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
14 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
15 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
16 Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
17 John Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584   Liberty Cycle
18 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
19 John Nyman   Mt Laurel, NJ 190722   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
20 Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   Team Squiggle
2 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
3 John Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584   Liberty Cycle
4 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
5 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462   CCB/Volkswagen
7 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
9 Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ 110108   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
10 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826   Tri State Velo
11 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226   Westwood Velo
12 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   Skylands Cycling
13 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655   YSG Racing
14 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
16 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868   Westwood Velo
17 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
18 Mark Urbanowicz   Whitehouse Station, NJ 241207   Somerset Wheelmen
19 Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ 141575   Colavita Racing Inc.
20 John Lennox   N Plainfield, NJ 162043   Watchung Wheelmen

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC 216139   Liberty Cycle
2 Robert O'Hara   Parsippany, NJ 46596   Central Jersey Cycling Team
3 Jozef Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 48266   Watchung Wheelmen
4 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   Westwood Velo
5 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ 145765   Somerset Wheelmen
7 Burzyinski Mieczyslov      BOB
8 Russ Padgett   Phillipsburg, NJ 185682   Cycle Funattic
9 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Joe Skorpa      Skylands Cycling
11 Carmen Gaita   Little Falls, NJ 204812   Skylands Cycling
12 Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ 174559   Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Richard Koppel   Rutherford, NJ 177555   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
14 Peter Lewin   Florham Park, NJ 188213   Watchung Wheelmen
15 Eddie Mack   Manasquan, NJ 189685   Atlantic Bicycle Club
16 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201   New Hampshire Cycling Club
17 Richard Bradley   Mantoloking, NJ 116120   Atlantic Bicycle Club
18 Barry Nazarian   Chula Vista, CA 113281   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Alliance Environmental
4 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Salamander Racing
5 Shawn Devil      RiteAid
6 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   Toyota United
7 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   Team Nature's Path
8 Gerardo Castro      Team Nature's Path
9 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   Central Jersey Cycling Team
10 Ryan Oelkers   Wynnewood, PA 48143   Cadence Cycling Club
11 Josh Horowitz (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 56772   Kahala
12 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Team Nature's Path
13 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
14 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502   Liberty Cycle
15 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094   TargeTraining
16 Christian Young (3 - Cat1)   Bricktown, NJ 46180   YSG Racing
17 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Atlantic Racing Club
18 Jason Walters (1 - Cat2)   Old Bridge, NJ 55604   YSG Racing
20 Brett Jacoby (2 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Gotham Cyclists

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ 225383   Central Jersey Cycling Team
2 Richard Schenck   Milford, NJ 155812   Salamander Racing
3 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Skylands Cycling
4 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
5 Marcin Wojcik   Cranford, NJ 217251   Watchung Wheelmen
6 Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064   Gotham Cyclists
7 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
8 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
9 Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ 42710   Team Bulldog
10 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144   Watchung Wheelmen
11 Greg Visicaro   Bedminster, NJ 191924   Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling
12 Geron Williams      
13 Tyrone Diaz   Loveland, CO 60042   Cycle Craft
14 Frank Zgoda   Salt Lake City, UT 130675   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
15 Gary LaSala   Chatham, NJ 174341   Liberty Cycle
16 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868   Westwood Velo
17 Christopher Loudon   New York, NY 191280   Century Road Club Association
18 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   Watchung Wheelmen
19 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   Cadence Cycling Club
20 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187   3D Racing Team
2 Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA 204748   Unattached
3 Jeff Boyer      GBSC
4 Darin Bedle   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143   Atlantic Bicycle Club
5 Michael May   Bethesda, MD 208027   Artemis
6 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824   Liberty Cycle
7 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   Bayside Velo
8 Erik Klemm   Newton, NJ 248179   Skylands Cycling
9 Brad Buckley   Medford, MA 189327   Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Michael Wasserman   Renton, WA 113255   Columbia University
11 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ 244321   Unattached
12 Mark Urbanowicz   Whitehouse Station, NJ 241207   Somerset Wheelmen
13 Michael Sambrano   Detroit 244143   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
14 Benjamin Garrett   Brooklyn, NY 66727   Team Independence
15 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189   Liberty Cycle
16 Eric Hollingsworth   New York, NY 196664   Columbia University
17 Roderick Moore   Ruther Glen, VA 227893   Richmond Ciclismo
18 Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 231489   Century Road Club Of America
19 Craig Garno   Millington, NJ 223983   Liberty Cycle
20 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ 236272   3D Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee