Race Results for
Missouri State Criterium Championships
Jefferson City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 11--12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Turner Rapp      Dent Wizard
18 Matthew Pirtle      ICCC

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Joe Earson      Dogfish

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Allison      Dent Wizard
2 Luke Chandra      CBC
6 Zach Stein      Big Shark
7 Jan Bradford-Watts      CBC
8 John Shipman      GP Velotek
9 Jeffrey Shipman      GP Velotek
10 Christian Griffin      unattached
13 Michael Taylor      Dent Wizard
14 Martin Lang      Dent Wizard

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Zach Hockett      IS Corp
4 Nolan Froese      CBC
5 Logan Vonboked      Dent Wizard
11 Keaton Hanson      Dent Wizard
15 Bradley Curian      Pro Velo

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Marbarger      Dent Wizard
2 Jon Kersha      CBC
3 Doug Greek      Mercy
6 Mark Nagy      Dogfish
7 Russ Murphy      Mesa Cycles
11 Mark Murawski      Gateway Cycling Club

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Daryl Hemenway      Gateway Cycling Club
5 David Cummings      Gateway Cycling Club
8 Dodd Slawson      Labor Power
9 Tracy Smith      Mesa Cycles
10 Gary Dyer      St. Louis Cycling Club

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Harris      Ok City Velo
2 Evan Wykes      Velo Force
3 Mark Growler      St. Louis Cycling Club
5 Gary Dyer      St. Louis Cycling Club
6 Ethan Froese      Columbia
7 Stephen Songer      Team X
8 Dodd Stawson      Labor Power
9 Jeff Chattin      CBC
12 Andy Lucas      Team X
14 Jeff Seese      KCOI Boulevard
15 Patrick Robinson      Team X
19 Mike Littell      Bicycle Shack

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Rob Sapp      CBC
10 Lonnie Kennedy      Mesa Cycles
11 Glenn Bullard      Big Shark Racing
13 Mark Obermeier      Dogfish
16 Bruce Gary      Velo Force
17 Michael Ludwig      Velo Force
18 Raymond Sapp      CBC

Men - JR - ?

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Brian Holdmeyer      unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Tilford      Trek
2 Brian Dziawa      Mercy
3 Shadd Smith      Trek
4 Derek Georke      HRRC/CollegePoint/Bike Source
5 Kurt Fletcher      Dent Wizard
6 Joe Hill      Big Shark Racing
7 Brad Cole      Team X
8 Doug Greek      Mercy
9 Adam Mills      Trek
10 Cale McAninch      Boston Cyclist
11 Peder Hulse      Dogfish
12 Tom Luke      HRRC
13 Ethan Froese      CBC
14 Ryan Heydenrych      Mercy
15 Chris Hall      Team X
16 Phillip Gronniger      HRRC
17 Justin Maciekowicz      Big Shark
18 Chris Martel      Dent Wizard
19 Jim Farasy      Boston Mtn Cyclist

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Davis      Gateway Cycling Club
2 Thomas Erlacher      CBC
3 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   Dent Wizard
4 Kyle Chasteen   Eureka, MO 146269   Ghisallo
5 Matt Maher   Independence, MO 220772   TrekofKC/Localcycling.com
6 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   Big Shark Racing
7 Mark Growler      St. Louis Cycling Club
8 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865   Columbia Bike Club
9 Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630   Mesa
10 Zack Hockett      IS Corp
11 Gregory Soden   Saint Louis, MO 199993   CBC
12 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244   Dogfish
13 Anthony Knickmeyer   Saint Louis, MO 230386   unattached
14 Ted MacRae   Wildwood, MO 199922   Big Shark
15 Michael Turner   Liberty, MO 200213   Cow Town
16 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671   Trek StL
17 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327   Big Shark
18 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691   Trek StL
19 John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO 78832   Ghisallo
20 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286   Big Shark
21 Dave Breslin      Int'l
22 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Big Shark
23 Jan Bradford-Watts      CBC
24 Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030   Gateway
25 Jeffrey Hemmer   Jerseyville, IL 160895   Gateway
26 Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315   Big Tip Earner
27 Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293   Dent Wizard
28 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316   Velo Force
29 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565   Big Shark
30 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   Velo Force
31 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway
32 Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613   Gateway
33 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607   KCBC
34 Carlitos Jones   Saint Louis, MO 159826   Gateway

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Suanders      Dogfish
2 Ben Beger      Ghisallo
3 Matthew Rahner      Big Shark Racing
4 Tim Hittler      Sunset
5 Kenneth Parker      Big Shark
6 Josh Heihn      Momentum Cycles
7 Richard Hu      SKC Racing
8 Chris Miller      The Hub
9 Mark Hofmeister      Big Shark
10 John Twist      Mesa
11 Greg Espenkotter      Ozark Cycling
12 William Salzman      unattached
13 Dave Thackery      The Hub
14 Jim Rank      Bicycle Shack
15 Jeff Yielding      Bike Tech Racing
16 Darin Marlow      Big Shark
17 Gregory Booth      Velotek
18 Todd Parker      
19 Brett Heuring      Little Shark
20 Juan Ramirez      Momentum
21 Bryan Wyman      
22 Thomas McDaniel      unattached
23 Jeffrey Bishop      GP Velotek
24 Michael Gaherty      Billy Goat/Midwest
25 Walt Steiner      Gateway
26 Mark Ransford      unattached
27 Anthony Borth      Ghisallo
28 Vince DeBlasi      Big Shark
29 Michael Braun      Dent Wizard
30 Cory Texier      Big Shark
31 Logan Vonbokel      Dent Wizard
32 James Nelson      Big Shark
33 Matthew Texier      Big Shark

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Rank      Bicycle Shack 
2 Coleman Bitting      Velo Force
3 Michael Gaherty      Billy Goat/Midwest
4 Jason Wolff      Red Wheel
5 Richard Ross      CBC
6 James Watson      CBC
7 James Noel      CBC 

Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Walberg      Team Kendra
2 Molly Vetter-Smith      Mesa Cycles
3 Stacy Bertsch      Mercy
4 Carrie Cash      Team Revolution
5 Pam Hinton      Mercy
6 Melissa Cox      Mercy
7 Amy Strahan      Big Shark Racing
8 Mindi Martin      unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Pichler-Wallace      ICCC
2 Darcey Rapp      Dent Wizard
3 Chris Roettger      GP Velotek
4 Jennifer Goldstein      Unattached
5 Sherri Hahn      KCOI Boulevard
6 Karie Casey      Big Shark
7 Judi McDermit      Dogfish
8 Jennifer Cragun      KCOI Boulevard
9 Jessica Kovarik      CBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee