Race Results for
Chris Cross
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/14/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  63 Trek/VW-Midwest
2Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  59 Cow Town Cycling Team
3Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  65 Trek/VW Midwest
4Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS 119445  52 Cow Town Cycling Team
5Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  51 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
6David White   Overland Park, KS 161160  60 KCOI Boulevard
7Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  54 Slimenundgrossen
8Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  55 GP VeloTek
9Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  66 KC Multisport
10Ethan Froese    12469  57 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
11Douglas Plumer (1 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 28305  67 Big Shark Racing
12Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  89 Slimenundgrossen
13Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KS 155965  85 Cow Town Cycling Team
14Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  56 Team X Cycling
15Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  58 Team X Cycling
DNPMatt Gilhousen    236380  68 E.C. Sunflower
DNFAdam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  61 Team X Cycling
DNFChristopher Hall (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 195207  62 Team X Cycling
DNFWilliam Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  64 Trek/VW Midwest
DNFJoseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  53 Team X Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  94 Team X Cycling
2Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  56 Team X Cycling
3Shad Schreiner     80 Unattached
4Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  89 Slimenundgrossen
5David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  93 Team X Cycling
6Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  25 Ozark Cycling Club
7Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA 253261  96 Unattached
8Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  87 Team X Cycling
9Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KS 188256  79 Team X Cycling
10Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  83 GP VeloTek
11Terry Anderson   Reston, VA 239714  97 Team X Cycling
12Matt McKillip (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 145736  30 E.C. Sunflower
13Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  81 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
14Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  91 Team X Cycling
15Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE 199533  27 Cycling Club of Nebraska
16Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  90 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
17Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  95 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
18Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421  86 Cow Town Cycling Team
19T Carmichael   Lincoln, NE 194990  84 Cycling Club of Nebraska
20Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  92 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
21Patrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MO 179251  61 KCOI Boulevard
22Dan Hansen   Wichita, KS 190790  44 Unattached
23Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MO 194572  29 Bicycle Shack Racing
24Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  99 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
25Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  32 GP VeloTek
26Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  13 The Wheel Cyclery
27Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  22 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
28William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  41 Team X Cycling
29Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  58 Team X Cycling
30Andrew Slater   Denver, CO 190716  82 Midwest & Boulevard Racing
31Scott Schmidt   Lawrence, KS 252713  Unattached
32Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  98 KCOI Boulevard
DNFJoseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  53 Team X Cycling
DNFJosh Walker   Kansas City, MO 205534  78 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNFMichael Folendore   Kansas City, MO 218730  62 KU Cycling
DNFBrian Hardy   Overland Park, KS 190604  88 Team X Cycling
DNFDamian Almanza   Lenexa, KS 155965  85 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNFJonathan McCalley   Kansas City, MO 245305  14 Unattached
DNFJon Martinez (Cat3)   Prosser, WA 184600  21 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  SKC Racing
2Jonathan McCalley   Kansas City, MO 245305  14 Unattached
3Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  13 The Wheel Cyclery
4Jason Dempsey     16 Unattached
5Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  12 Unattached
6Jimmy Fields   Lees Summit, MO 239352  15 Unattached
7Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  18 Unattached
8Josh Patterson     E.C. Sunflower
9Steven Heal   Kansas City, MO 166222  22 University of Florida Cycling Club
10John Flynn     21 Unattached
11Tracey Cheuvront   Kansas City, KS 252458  23 Unattached
12Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  10 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
13Scott Schmidt   Lawrence, KS 252713  Unattached
14David Wathen   Kansas City, MO 196951  Cow Town Cycling Team
15John Oberrieder   Shawnee, KS 110423  17 Cow Town Cycling Team
16Rick Hasty   Joplin, MO 40142  49 Unattached
17Zeke Shepherd     20 Unattached
18Jake Teitelbaum     25 Unattached
19Brian J Robinson     19 Unattached
20Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  Oz Bicycle Club
21Charles Lausch   Kansas City, MO 222980  11 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
22Steve Culver   Kansas City, MO 217736  Unattached
23Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 65631  GP VeloTek
24Daniel Jarman   Lenexa, KS 232479  Slimenundgrossen
DNFNick McKenna     24 Unattached
DNFShay Brown   Lawrence, KS 252450  E.C. Sunflower
DNFRobert Rimel   Leawood, KS 221914  50 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt McKillip (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 145736  30 E.C. Sunflower
2Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  25 Ozark Cycling Club
3Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC 159250  31 KCOI Boulevard
4William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  28 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
5Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE 199533  27 Cycling Club of Nebraska
6Jon Martinez (2 - Cat3)   Prosser, WA 184600  21 Unattached
7Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  24 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  22 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
9Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MO 194572  29 Bicycle Shack Racing
10Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  34 Wheatland Cycling Team
11Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  23 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12Kevin McComas (3 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 189127  33 Team X Cycling
13Chris Russell     26 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNFJack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  32 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  42 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
2Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  45 KCOI Boulevard
3Dan Hansen   Wichita, KS 190790  44 Unattached
4Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  46 Team Kenda Tire
5William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  41 Team X Cycling
6Marty Johnson   Wichita, KS 166649  43 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Locke   Kansas City, MO 237887  Cow Town Cycling Team
2Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 220539  GP VeloTek
3Nick Russell     Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  Team X Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  99 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
2Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  83 Free State Racing
3Elisabeth Heal   Kansas City, MO 202011  98 University of Florida Cycling Club
4Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  82 Wheatland Cycling Team
5Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS 192336  81 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  30 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
2Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  26 KCOI Boulevard
3Jessica Rieck   Kansas City, MO 222271  29 GP VeloTek
4Barbara Wages   North Kansas City, MO 220358  27 KCOI Boulevard
5Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  28 GP VeloTek
6Julie Stark   Kansas City, KS 252460  31 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee