Race Results for
Washington Ave Twilight Crit
St Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  59  - UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 220711  176 Team Einsteins Cycling
3 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  151 Mercy Cycling Team - Mercy Cycling Team
4 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896  73 Team Hotel San Jose -
5 Reid Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407  31 ABD Cycle Club - ABD Cycling Team
6 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  89 ABD Cycle Club - ABD Cycling Team
7 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO 31615   - UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevad
8 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  162  - Trek/Shimano
9 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190  145 ISCorp
10 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  147 Unattached -
11 Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819  26 Heartland Road Racing Club - HRRC / Coll
12 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819  144 Midwest Rolling Thunder -
13 Brandon Gavic   River Falls Wi 117495  148 Team Wheel & Sprocket - Team Wheel and S
14 Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761  40 Matrix Cycle Club - Richardson Bike Mart
15 James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO 192396  23 St Louis Cyclones -
16 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168  181 Wheels in Motion/Orbea
17 Jeff Hartman   Boulder, CO 15299  180 Big Shark Racing -
18 Jack Seehoffer   Colorado Springs, CO 80370  173 Team Einsteins Cycling
19 Samuel Dean   Escondido, CA 89309  88 San Diego Bicycle Club - Karl Strauss/SD
20 Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767  155 Turin Bicycling Society - Turin Bicycle/

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  333 Cow Town Cycling Team - Cow Town Cycling
2 Carlitos Jones   Saint Louis, MO 159826  343 Gateway Cycling Club -
3 john thrasher   Saint Charles, MO 78832  212 Ghisallo Racing -
4 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130  314 Unattached -
5 Jan Konrad     224 Team Concordia Germany
6 gabriel gonzalez   Lees Summit, MO 104455  322 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing - Billy
7 Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722  208 Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
8 Michael Turner   Liberty, MO 200213  269 Cow Town Cycling Team - Cow Town Cycling
9 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244  279 Dogfish Racing Team -
10 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  301 Southeastern Masters Velo Kalahari -
11 James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060  230 ABD Cycle Club - ABD Cycling Team
12 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  288 Gateway Cycling Club -
13 Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726  330 Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
14 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  255 Gateway Cycling Club -
15 Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  303 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) -
16 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  217 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
17 John Danzer   Madison, WI 184112  287 Brazen Dropouts -
18 Kevin Burke   Lincoln, NE 5519  244 Slimenundgrossen -
19 Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295  229 ABD Cycle Club - ABD Cycling Team
20 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326  234 ABD Cycle Club - ABD Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO 239021  495 Gateway Cycling Club -
2 Tim Hittler   Saint Louis, MO 233742  470 Unattached -
3 adam harbaugh   Saint Louis, MO 230822  403 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo 232712  531 Turin Bicycling Society - Turin Bicycle/
5 Josh Mueller   Saint Louis, MO 223183  432 Unattached -
6 Michael Pendleton   St. Louis, MO 180480  467 Hub Bicycle Company - The Hub Cycling Te
7 Qi Yong   Batavia, IL 190405  408 ABD Cycle Club - ABD Cycling Team
8 Kenneth Parker   Richmond Heights, MO 207917  465 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  438 SKC Racing -
10 Matt Pavlovich   Eugene, OR 235829  529 Kaos
11 Dominic Moraniec   Burlington, IA 25002  527 Atlas/Core Fitness
12 Christopher Beck   Cardiff, CA 209885  400 Middle Tennessee Velo - Team MOAB
13 Daniel Fernandez   Eureka, MO 233741  509 Hub
14 Brian Hardy     456 
15 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102  526 Big Shark
16 Chris Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 229405  407 St Louis Cycling Club -
17 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  404 Unattached -
18 karl king   Saint Charles, MO 234146  446 Unattached -
19 Todd Parker   High Ridge, MO 246070  490 Unattached -
20 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  515 All9Yards.com Cycling Team -

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  636 Unattached -
2 Jeremy Hunn   Saint Charles, MO 241633  613 Unattached -
3 alex grman     700 The Hub Bicycle Co
4 Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197  679 Bike Tech Racing Club - Bike Tech Racing
5 Bryan Wyman   Saint Louis, MO 246762  626 Unattached -
6 Chak Lattanand     645 
7 Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  604 Unattached -
8 James Strauss   Bloomington, IL 223756  670 Proctor
9 Mike Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  720 IS Corp Cycling
10 Chad Hiatt   Effingham, IL 249840  640 Unattached -
11 michael freshman   Saint Louis, MO 239272  609 Manchester Racing Club Inc. -
12 Matthew Klahn   Savoy, IL 247567  681 C-U Racing
13 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  652 Unattached -
14 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  719 FSR Development
15 Franklin Nowlin     711 CBC
16 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  696 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
17 jonathan tan   Saint Louis, MO 241451  629 Unattached -
18 Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037  623 
19 Damien Garrels     663 
20 Jamie Gilpin   San Francsico, CA 241774  685 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
21 Alan Baldwin     692 
22 Louis Berra   St Charles, MO 250134  618 Unattached -
23 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  675 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing - Billy
24 Jeff Pupillo   Valley Park, MO 251123  664 Unattached
25 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  716 Manchester Racing Club Inc. - Trek Bicyc
26 Christopher Saxton   Webster Groves, MO 240747  615 Hub Bicycle Company - The Hub Cycling Te
27 Marc Monjauze   University City, MO 207735  617 Unattached -
28 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  635 Unattached -
29 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  631 St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
30 Dave McKay   Saint Louis, MO 240590  608 Manchester Racing Club Inc. - Trek Bicyc
31 Terry McCann   Ballwin, MO 247397  697 Unattached -
32 matthew ochs     628 Cycle Werx
33 Reuben Garcia   Crestwood, MO 216439  643 Unattached -
34 Mark Sperl   Kansas City, MO 238390  690 Cow Town Cycling Team -
35 Thomas Farden     667 Unattached
36 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  689 Unattached -
37 Daniel Tooker   Wichita, KS 247247  654 Unattached -
38 Mark Hsu   Dunlap, IL 209439  620 Team Mack
40 Devlin McDonough   Ballwin, MO 237038  603 Ghisallo Racing -

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  920 Cheerwine
2 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306  914 America's Dairyland - America's Dairylan
3 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  941 Team Kenda Tire
4 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  901 Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
5 Samantha Aschwechter     942 Endeavor
6 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  912 Iowa City Cycling Club - Mercy-Specializ
7 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  917 Team Kenda Tire - Team Kenda Tire
8 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  903 Team Kenda Tire - Team Kenda Tire
9 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  905 Atlas Core Cycling -
10 Jessica Cole   Urbana, IL 238410  938 C-U Racing
11 Stacy Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630  936 Mercy Cycling Team - Mercy Cycling Team
12 Katherine Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  937 Morris Trucking
13 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  908 Lincoln Plating
14 Daniele Stuskal   Austin, TX 194815  932 Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers - Team Joy
15 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  907 Nova Cycle Sport Inc. - IS Corp Cycling
16 Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  904 Nova Cycle Sport Inc. - IS Corp Cycling
17 Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610  913 Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers - Team Joy
18 Pam Hinton   Stuart, FL 148666  922 Mercy Cycling Team - Mercy Cycling Team
19 Amy Strahan (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 183476  919 Big Shark
20 Rachel Eichers   Madison, WI 179920  927 America's Dairyland - America's Dairylan

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN 131234  989 TriStar Cycling Team -
2 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  997 KCOI Boulevard -
3 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  951 Team Revolution
4 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  986 KCOI
5 Steph Jansing   Saint Louis, MO 244804  955 SLU

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee