Race Results for
Labor Day Criterium
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/03/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Crit - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL 20915   
2 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178   
3 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998   
4 Ricardo Gonzalez   Weston, FL 243187   
5 Alex Gutierrez   Hollywood, FL 14468   

Men - Crit - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843   
2 Ron Ray   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194704   
3 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   
4 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464   
5 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309   

Men - Crit - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luigi Fabbri      
2 Carlos Calero   Boynton Beach, FL 194705   
3 Jerzy Pileszczak   Tamarac, FL 189367   
4 Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707   
5 Manny Perez   Miami, FL 52021   

Men - Cat 1/2 - Crit

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178   
2 John Durango      
3 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215   
4 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065   
5 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118   

Men - Cat 3 - Crit

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877   
2 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595   
3 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521   
4 Leonel Ramirez   Miami Lakes, FL 192219   
5 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   

Men - Cat 4 - Crit

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127   
2 Ross Lukoff   Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 216522   
3 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207   
4 Juan Hidalgo-Gato   Miami, FL 236802   
5 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343   

Men - Cat 5 - Crit

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Phillip      
2 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899   
3 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823   
4 Cherie Disque   Lake Worth, FL 238171   
5 Cesar Sosa      

Women - Women - Crit

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cherie Disque   Lake Worth, FL 238171   
2 Valentina Tischenko-Aponte   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194279   
3 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
4 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA 200340   
5 Sheena Johnson   Davie, FL 246030   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee