Race Results for
3Sports Endure Circuit Race
Goochland, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Schenck   Chesterfield, VA 61921  307 Cycor/LLC/Contes
2 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  315 Van Dessel
3 Christopher Carey   Richmond, VA 239843  301 
4 Martin Stiegmann   Glen Allen, VA 49177  309 3 Sports Endure
7 John Pimblett   Rockville, VA 28184  316 Warrenton Cycling
9 Mark Francis   Glen Allen, VA 168615  302 team natures path
10 Jim Temple   Richmond, VA 220162  310 Richmond Ciclismo
11 Christopher Snead   Richmond, VA 169597  308 Richmond Ciclismo
12 Joseph Notarnicola   Richmond, VA 148076  304 Richmond Ciclismo
13 Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267  303 Team Nature's Path
14 Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA 168083  306 VanDessel Factory Team
DNF Jeffery Bent   Petersburg, VA 159022  300 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VAOptional 179529  414 Anthem Blue Cross + Blue Shield CCCC
2 William Malone   Mechanicsville, VA 47734  415 Team Nature's Path
3 Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359  406 3 SPORTS ENDURE
4 Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021  411 CRC
5 D Daniel   Atlanta, GA 8612  403 Richmond Ciclismo
6 W Lake Taylor   Richmond, VA 73648  409 Team Seigler Imports/CVCC
7 James Fisher   Midlothian, VA 75073  404 3 Sports Endure
8 David Anderson   Madison 220897  400 3 Sports Endure
9 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319  407 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
10 Thomas Gillespie   Richmond, VA 13282  405 3 Sports Endure
11 N/A   Richmond, VA 107790  413 Team Seigler Imports/CVCC
DNF Adam Coon   Falls Church Va 70715  401 Evolution/Team DLS
DNF Nick Cossa   Vienna, VA 190819  402 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
DNF William Rowlette   Manassas, VA 174638  412 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 C.j. Rockhill     114 charm city cycling
9 Jay Morali     111 charm city cycling
10 Jeff Brown     116 
11 Steve Benjamin   Richmond, VA 249488  101 3 Sports Endure
12 Brian Farmer   Richmond, VA 232429  117 3Sports
13 Paul Calland   Madison Heights, VA 249233  124 Blackwater Bikeshop
14 Frank Christophersen   Earlysville, VA 220496  104 Charlottesville Racing Club
15 Stuart Powell   Richmond, VA 226149  113 3 Sports Endure
16 James Pompi   Virginia Beach, VA 237764  112 contes
17 Stephen Chilmaid     103 
19 Kevin Damico     118 
20 John Dougherty     121 
21 Alex Fuqua     122 
DNS Scott Broaddus   Richmond, VA 4901  102 cobblestone
DNS Mike McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA 219250  110 TriPower
DNF Thomas Wright   Richmond, VA LLC/Contes 249410  115 Cycor
DNF Kristopher Mahoney   Richmond, TX 250290  109 Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Clay Farnsley     119 3Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Warner     355 Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Sharon Jones   Barhamsville, VA 232494  357 JRVS - Casey Auto
3 Sally Snead   Richmond, VA 169596  354 Team Seigler Imports/CVCC
4 Ann Hardy   Richmond, VA 221052  352 3 Sport
5 Vicki Green     356 3Sports
6 Eli Hunt     358 JRVS - Casey Auto
7 Nickie Damico     360 
8 Mary Dillon     359 
DNS Amy Black   Richmond, VA 244577  350 CyCor/Contes
DNF Karen Hanson   Manakin Sabot, VA 202047  351 Cycor/Contes
DNF Meredith Paige Kienel   Midlothian, VA LLC/Contes 243166  353 Cycor

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee