Race Results for
Topsfield Circuit Race
Topsfield, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Sheehan   2:00:32.4    1K2Go.Com/S&W Sports Cycling Team
2Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT2:00:32.8 164128    Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield
3Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH2:00:32.8 184042    Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
4Graham Garber   New Britain, CT2:00:37.2 12764    North Atlantic Velo
5Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA2:01:53.0 131716    CCB/Volkswagen
6Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA2:01:54.1 242898    NEBC
7Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH2:01:54.2 182401    Noreast Cycling
8Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI2:01:55.5 69266    Sibex Sports / Tnmracing.Net
9Skip Foley   2:01:56.4    Trek/VW
10Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA2:01:56.5 19831    Union Velo Club
11Andrew Boone   Bend, OR2:01:56.7 222604    Tnmracing.Net
12Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:01:56.7 25436    CCB/Volkswagen
13Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA2:01:56.8 126022    Cl Noonan/ Coast To Coast/ Kam
14Philip Porter   Arlington, MA2:01:57.0 227021    CCB/Volkswagen
15Christopher Coutu (1 - Cat2)   Upton, MA2:01:57.1 220674    Minuteman Road Club
16Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI2:01:57.1 5508   Providence Velo
17Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA2:01:57.2 65696   CCB/Volkswagen
18Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA2:01:57.4 178460   Salem Cycle/Felt/Rudy Project
19Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT2:01:57.8 186430   Park City Cycling Academy
20Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA2:01:57.9 174555   Independent Fabrication/Channel
21Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA2:01:58.2 201118   Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
22Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA2:01:58.3 99849   Galaxy
23Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI2:01:59.0 160060   Union Velo
24Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH2:02:01.0 68076   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
25X X   2:02:01.0   X
26Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO2:02:01.3 91050   Unattached
27Jon Peterson   2:02:02.1   Unattached
28Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:02:02.3 218622   CCB/Volkswagen
29Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH2:02:02.6 207445   Unh Cycling/Team 201A
30Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI2:02:03.1 46677   Caster'S/Majik Coffee Pb Apex T
31Robin Thurston   Austin, TX2:02:03.2 49021   Front Rangers Liffer
32Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT2:02:03.7 173366   Onion River Sports
33Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI2:02:03.8 21706   Arc En Ceil Racing Team
34Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT2:02:04.1 49535   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
35John Meerse   Simsbury, CT2:02:04.7 63360   Hurricane Mountain Multisport
36Brendan Hanrahan   Providence, RI2:02:05.0 197467   Providence Velo Club
37Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA2:02:05.2 11810   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
38Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NH2:02:05.3 59789   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
39Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA2:02:05.6 46462   CCB/Volkswagen
40Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:02:05.7 57045   Gorham Bike & Ski
41Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI2:02:06.1 63690   Caster'S/Majik Coffee Pb Apex T
42Steven Hobson (1 - Cat3)   Watertown, MA2:02:06.2 179500   Veloeuropa Cycle Sport
43William Casazza   Salem, NH2:02:06.6 62045   Bob/Naults
44Harold Chan   Malden, MA2:02:08.3 41710   Redlanternracing/Foundryframewo
45Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA2:02:09.3 30962   Bicycle Link/ Mbrc
46James Carrington   Haverhill, MA2:02:10.5 53585   BOB
47Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH2:02:11.1 174593   1K2Go.Com/S&W Sports Cycling Te
48Mark Dakoulas   2:02:12.1   Nav/Class Book
49Stephen Humphreys   Exeter, NH2:02:13.9 138090   Noreast Cycling
50Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA2:02:14.1 163849   Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield
51Josh Austin   2:02:15.5   Team 201A
52Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA2:02:16.0 151853   CCB/Volkswagen
53David Rusnak   Kensington, MD2:02:16.3 151875   Bob/Naults Cyclery/Mcra
54Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA2:02:18.5 220702   Sibex Sports / Tnmracing.Net
55William Holmes   Waltham, MA2:02:19.3 46332   Boston Road Club
56Eric Pearson (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA2:02:19.5 188134   Kendall Raleigh
57Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:02:19.8 49497   Team International Bike/Nerac
58Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH2:02:19.8 231692   Tnmracing.Net
59Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH2:02:20.9 32365   Bob / Skofield Builders
60Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH2:02:21.1 171415   Community Bicycle
61Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:02:31.0 25187   Bicycle Link/Mbrc
62Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:02:31.6 117383   Corner Cycle
63Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA2:02:31.7 51888   Boston Bicycle Club
64William Letendre   Etna, NH2:03:38.5 20980   Boston Scientific Cycling Club
65Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH2:04:15.6 156797   Noreast Cycling
66Jeffrey Skates   Conifer, COoff lap 157244   South East Area Racers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 221623

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
67Michael Andelman    Theeducated.Co   Union Velo Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Hillson   0:58:38.7   Stratham Hill Bike
2James Nash   North Hampton, NH0:58:39.0 64384   CCB Volkswagen
3Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PA0:58:39.2 215426   NERAC
4Anthony Inzero   Westerly, RI0:58:39.7 223672   BrumbleBikes.com/Mystic Velo
5Graham Long   0:58:40.0   Unattached
6Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA0:58:42.9 174018   Essex County Velo
7C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA0:58:44.2 201652   Team International Bike/NERAC
8Rakesh Shukla   0:58:44.6   Crack 'O Dawn
9Brian Nagy (1 - Cat5)   Newmarket, NH0:58:44.9 225772   NorEast Cycling
10Walter Conley   Nashua, NH0:58:45.3 126658   CCB/Volkswagen
11Steve Dowe   Barrington, NH0:58:45.6 210574   NHCC/Team NH
12Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH0:58:45.7 132809   NHCC/Team NH
13John Rich   0:58:46.5   NHCC/Team NH
14Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA0:58:46.8 249048   Fitchburg Cycling Club
15Gerald Towne   Haverhill, MA0:58:47.3 246299   CCB/Volkswagen
16John Peterson   Milton, MA0:58:47.3 187169   Blue Hills Cycling Club
17Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:58:48.3 243844   Gamache cyclery
18Anthony Oliva   0:58:49.0   Blue Hills Cycling Club
19John Hartshorne   Newmarket, NH0:58:49.7 210575   NorEast Cycling
20David Anderson   Medway, MA0:58:49.9 216803   minuteman road club
21George Hanna   Lebanon, NH0:58:49.9 233363   Unattached
22John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:58:50.4 240079   Unattached
23Jeff Seifer   Andover, MA0:58:51.5 193432   Boston Road Club
24Steven Stanganelli   Amesbury, MA0:58:51.5 190043   CCB/Volkswagen
25Sean Langford   Middleton, MA0:58:51.8 79871   CCB/Volkswagen
26Ric Leeds   Natick, MA0:58:51.8 242690   Minuteman Road Club
27X X   0:58:51.8   x
28Jeff Gibeley   0:58:52.7   CCB/Volkswagen
29Tom Prugar   York, ME0:58:53.8 204027   NorEast Cycling
30David Symmes   Danvers, MA0:58:54.5 228672   NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
31Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA0:58:55.5 242780   Unattached
32Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL0:58:56.3 26458   Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
33Sven Lohse   0:59:04.3   Unattached
34Thomas Luther   Durham, NH0:59:04.4 171588   NorEast Cycling
35Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH0:59:24.2 72962   NEBC/Cycle Loft
36Randy Ayotte   Gorham, ME0:59:33.0 246142   Portland Velo
37Jack Hayden   1:00:11.9   Unattached
38Thomas Laning   Watertown, MA1:00:30.2 241794   Boston College
39Brad Ek   Concord, NH1:01:53.4 193011   NHCC/Team NH
40Eric Jarvi   1:03:14.0   NEBC/ Cycleloft
41Daniel Ward   1:03:29.9   Blue Hills Cyclinig Club
42James Scott   Canton, MA1:06:31.8 221678   Blue Hills Cycling Club
43Robert Norigian   Cranston, RI1:06:32.4 236938   Providence Velo
44Les Merrill   N Chelmsford, MA1:06:48.4 180509   B.O.B Cycling
45Benjamin Senning (2 - Cat5)   South Hamilton, MA1:06:48.8 233956   Essex County Velo
46James Butler (3 - Cat5)   Rockland, MEoff lap 146543   Midcoast Velo
47Robert Threeton   Exeter, NHoff lap 199089   NorEast Cycling
48Joseph Horan   Ashland, MAoff lap 222681   MinutemanRoadClub
49Richard Tapply   off lap   Unattached
50Thomas Shoemaker   Dunbarton, NHoff lap 215962   NHCC
51Norman Gill   Hooksett, NHoff lap 188086   N'orEast Cycling
52David Sargent   Del Mar, CAoff lap 241310   Unattached
53Vincent Powers   off lap   Unattached
54Steven Ahlen   Wellesley Hills, MAoff lap 217801   Unattached
55Raniel Babala   Nashua, NHoff lap 249834   Unattached
56Merton Smith   Southbury, CToff lap 238547   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee