Race Results for
Topsfield Circuit Race
Topsfield, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Sheehan   2:00:32.4    1K2Go.Com/S&W Sports Cycling Team
2 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT2:00:32.8 164128    Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield
3 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH2:00:32.8 184042    Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
4 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT2:00:37.2 12764    North Atlantic Velo
5 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA2:01:53.0 131716    CCB/Volkswagen
6 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA2:01:54.1 242898    NEBC
7 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH2:01:54.2 182401    Noreast Cycling
8 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI2:01:55.5 69266    Sibex Sports / Tnmracing.Net
9 Skip Foley   2:01:56.4    Trek/VW
10 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA2:01:56.5 19831    Union Velo Club
11 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR2:01:56.7 222604    Tnmracing.Net
12 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:01:56.7 25436    CCB/Volkswagen
13 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA2:01:56.8 126022    Cl Noonan/ Coast To Coast/ Kam
14 Philip Porter   Arlington, MA2:01:57.0 227021    CCB/Volkswagen
15 Christopher Coutu (1 - Cat2)   Upton, MA2:01:57.1 220674    Minuteman Road Club
16 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI2:01:57.1 5508   Providence Velo
17 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA2:01:57.2 65696   CCB/Volkswagen
18 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA2:01:57.4 178460   Salem Cycle/Felt/Rudy Project
19 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT2:01:57.8 186430   Park City Cycling Academy
20 Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA2:01:57.9 174555   Independent Fabrication/Channel
21 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA2:01:58.2 201118   Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
22 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA2:01:58.3 99849   Galaxy
23 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI2:01:59.0 160060   Union Velo
24 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH2:02:01.0 68076   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
25 X X   2:02:01.0   X
26 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO2:02:01.3 91050   Unattached
27 Jon Peterson   2:02:02.1   Unattached
28 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:02:02.3 218622   CCB/Volkswagen
29 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH2:02:02.6 207445   Unh Cycling/Team 201A
30 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI2:02:03.1 46677   Caster'S/Majik Coffee Pb Apex T
31 Robin Thurston   Austin, TX2:02:03.2 49021   Front Rangers Liffer
32 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT2:02:03.7 173366   Onion River Sports
33 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI2:02:03.8 21706   Arc En Ceil Racing Team
34 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT2:02:04.1 49535   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
35 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT2:02:04.7 63360   Hurricane Mountain Multisport
36 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA2:02:05.0 197467   Providence Velo Club
37 Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA2:02:05.2 11810   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
38 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NH2:02:05.3 59789   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
39 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA2:02:05.6 46462   CCB/Volkswagen
40 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:02:05.7 57045   Gorham Bike & Ski
41 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI2:02:06.1 63690   Caster'S/Majik Coffee Pb Apex T
42 Steven Hobson (1 - Cat3)   Watertown, MA2:02:06.2 179500   Veloeuropa Cycle Sport
43 William Casazza   Salem, NH2:02:06.6 62045   Bob/Naults
44 Harold Chan   Malden, MA2:02:08.3 41710   Redlanternracing/Foundryframewo
45 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA2:02:09.3 30962   Bicycle Link/ Mbrc
46 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA2:02:10.5 53585   BOB
47 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH2:02:11.1 174593   1K2Go.Com/S&W Sports Cycling Te
48 Mark Dakoulas   2:02:12.1   Nav/Class Book
49 Stephen Humphreys   Exeter, NH2:02:13.9 138090   Noreast Cycling
50 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA2:02:14.1 163849   Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield
51 Josh Austin   2:02:15.5   Team 201A
52 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA2:02:16.0 151853   CCB/Volkswagen
53 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD2:02:16.3 151875   Bob/Naults Cyclery/Mcra
54 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA2:02:18.5 220702   Sibex Sports / Tnmracing.Net
55 William Holmes   Waltham, MA2:02:19.3 46332   Boston Road Club
56 Eric Pearson (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA2:02:19.5 188134   Kendall Raleigh
57 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:02:19.8 49497   Team International Bike/Nerac
58 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH2:02:19.8 231692   Tnmracing.Net
59 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH2:02:20.9 32365   Bob / Skofield Builders
60 Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH2:02:21.1 171415   Community Bicycle
61 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:02:31.0 25187   Bicycle Link/Mbrc
62 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:02:31.6 117383   Corner Cycle
63 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA2:02:31.7 51888   Boston Bicycle Club
64 William Letendre   Etna, NH2:03:38.5 20980   Boston Scientific Cycling Club
65 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH2:04:15.6 156797   Noreast Cycling
66 Jeffrey Skates   Conifer, COoff lap 157244   South East Area Racers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 221623

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
67 Michael Andelman    Theeducated.Co   Union Velo Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Hillson   0:58:38.7   Stratham Hill Bike
2 James Nash   North Hampton, NH0:58:39.0 64384   CCB Volkswagen
3 Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PA0:58:39.2 215426   NERAC
4 Anthony Inzero   Westerly, RI0:58:39.7 223672   BrumbleBikes.com/Mystic Velo
5 Graham Long   0:58:40.0   Unattached
6 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA0:58:42.9 174018   Essex County Velo
7 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA0:58:44.2 201652   Team International Bike/NERAC
8 Rakesh Shukla   0:58:44.6   Crack 'O Dawn
9 Brian Nagy (1 - Cat5)   Newmarket, NH0:58:44.9 225772   NorEast Cycling
10 Walter Conley   Nashua, NH0:58:45.3 126658   CCB/Volkswagen
11 Steve Dowe   Barrington, NH0:58:45.6 210574   NHCC/Team NH
12 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH0:58:45.7 132809   NHCC/Team NH
13 John Rich   0:58:46.5   NHCC/Team NH
14 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA0:58:46.8 249048   Fitchburg Cycling Club
15 Gerald Towne   Haverhill, MA0:58:47.3 246299   CCB/Volkswagen
16 John Peterson   Milton, MA0:58:47.3 187169   Blue Hills Cycling Club
17 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:58:48.3 243844   Gamache cyclery
18 Anthony Oliva   0:58:49.0   Blue Hills Cycling Club
19 John Hartshorne   Newmarket, NH0:58:49.7 210575   NorEast Cycling
20 David Anderson   Medway, MA0:58:49.9 216803   minuteman road club
21 George Hanna   Lebanon, NH0:58:49.9 233363   Unattached
22 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:58:50.4 240079   Unattached
23 Jeff Seifer   Andover, MA0:58:51.5 193432   Boston Road Club
24 Steven Stanganelli   Amesbury, MA0:58:51.5 190043   CCB/Volkswagen
25 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA0:58:51.8 79871   CCB/Volkswagen
26 Ric Leeds   Natick, MA0:58:51.8 242690   Minuteman Road Club
27 X X   0:58:51.8   x
28 Jeff Gibeley   0:58:52.7   CCB/Volkswagen
29 Tom Prugar   York, ME0:58:53.8 204027   NorEast Cycling
30 David Symmes   Danvers, MA0:58:54.5 228672   NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
31 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA0:58:55.5 242780   Unattached
32 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL0:58:56.3 26458   Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
33 Sven Lohse   0:59:04.3   Unattached
34 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH0:59:04.4 171588   NorEast Cycling
35 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH0:59:24.2 72962   NEBC/Cycle Loft
36 Randy Ayotte   Gorham, ME0:59:33.0 246142   Portland Velo
37 Jack Hayden   1:00:11.9   Unattached
38 Thomas Laning   Watertown, MA1:00:30.2 241794   Boston College
39 Brad Ek   Concord, NH1:01:53.4 193011   NHCC/Team NH
40 Eric Jarvi   1:03:14.0   NEBC/ Cycleloft
41 Daniel Ward   1:03:29.9   Blue Hills Cyclinig Club
42 James Scott   Canton, MA1:06:31.8 221678   Blue Hills Cycling Club
43 Robert Norigian   Cranston, RI1:06:32.4 236938   Providence Velo
44 Les Merrill   N Chelmsford, MA1:06:48.4 180509   B.O.B Cycling
45 Benjamin Senning (2 - Cat5)   South Hamilton, MA1:06:48.8 233956   Essex County Velo
46 James Butler (3 - Cat5)   Rockland, MEoff lap 146543   Midcoast Velo
47 Robert Threeton   Exeter, NHoff lap 199089   NorEast Cycling
48 Joseph Horan   Ashland, MAoff lap 222681   MinutemanRoadClub
49 Richard Tapply   off lap   Unattached
50 Thomas Shoemaker   Dunbarton, NHoff lap 215962   NHCC
51 Norman Gill   Hooksett, NHoff lap 188086   N'orEast Cycling
52 David Sargent   Del Mar, CAoff lap 241310   Unattached
53 Vincent Powers   off lap   Unattached
54 Steven Ahlen   Wellesley Hills, MAoff lap 217801   Unattached
55 Raniel Babala   Nashua, NHoff lap 249834   Unattached
56 Merton Smith   Southbury, CToff lap 238547   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee