Race Results for
Toyota of Stuart Criterium
Port St Lucie, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cherie Disque      
2 Kim Vaughan      
3 Eileen Merken     62 
4 Sharon Fletcher     51 
5 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  60 
6 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340   

Men - Women Category 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806   
2 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955   
3 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   
4 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   
5 Katie DeGoursey   Jacksonville, FL 175344   
6 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120   
7 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675   
8 Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL 229099   
9 Zoe Frest      
10 Valeria Sanders      

Men - Men Category 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Humberto Pages     61 
2 Shaun Redman     67 
3 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  60 
4 Serge Torres   Abell, MD 238909   
5 Phillip Njisane      
6 Timothy Bascomb     51 
7 Raife Snover     04 
9 Sean Morey   Gainesville, FL 213312   
10 Sean Lynch      
11 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255  32 
12 Jose Armas     22 
13 Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969  03 
14 Thomas Castaneda     62 

Men - Men Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127   
2 Ronaldo Tavares      
3 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  449 
4 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841  61 
5 Oscar Hidalgo     44 
6 Ross Glass   Tampa, FL 236571  35 
7 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632   
8 Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651  447 
9 Elieser Martell     462 
10 Romero Gill     62 
11 Norge Perez     463 
12 Jason Gibson   Winter Garden, FL 228510  442 
14 Christopher Barthel   Langhorne, PA 214331  436 

Men - Men Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  306 
2 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630  342 
3 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841  327 
4 Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877  333 
5 Corbett Brown   Mount Dora, FL 84898  655 
6 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982  315 
7 Abdul Barzaga     45 
8 David Espinosa     341 
9 Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL 195916  340 
10 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561  326 
11 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL 227276  321 
12 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136  346 
13 Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL 71369  308 
14 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  312 
15 Richard Reid   Port St. Lucie, FL 186704  316 

Men - Men Category 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  132 
2 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305  113 
3 Josh Thorton     100 
4 Alex Gutierrez   Hollywood, FL 14468   
5 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722   
6 Rudy Robaina      
7 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854   
8 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118   
9 Heriberto Rodriguez-Gallo      
10 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923   
11 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  114 
12 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426   
13 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299   
14 Gabriel Larrea   Miami, FL 195499  143 
15 Yosvany Falcon     123 
16 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195  142 
17 Juan Ferreia     121 
18 Jeffrey Orr   Jupiter, FL 26815  153 
19 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508   
20 Seth Hansley     149 

Men - Master 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126  776 
2 Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707  781 
3 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  784 
4 Emillio Sanchez     790 
5 Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL 35384  777 
6 Michael Hill     778 
7 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970  775 
8 Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL 167298  783 

Men - Master 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352  739 
2 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  722 
3 CLEARWATER Miroslaw     740 
4 William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838  702 
5 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  707 
6 Jose Genao     753 
7 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152  732 
8 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  743 
9 Oamacho Brunildo     748 
10 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652  724 
11 Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL 140720  720 
12 Stephen Delato     747 
13 Perry Silver     755 
14 Stephen Pollan (1 - Cat3)   Jacksonville Beach, FL 178909  709 
15 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529  742 
16 Carlos Robledo   Jacksonville, FL 240374  737 
17 Robert Tyler     708 
18 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL 119639  714 

Men - Master 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913   
2 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   
3 Todd Pye   Jacksonville, FL 45822   
4 Heriberto Rodriguez-Gallo      
5 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342   
6 Steve Rosko      
7 Glenn Schneider      
8 William Gonzalez      
9 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461   
10 Corbett Brown   Mount Dora, FL 84898   
11 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   
12 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093   
13 Juan Valera      
14 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006   
15 Darren Black      
16 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL 20254   
17 Romero Gill      
18 Stephen DeSena   Hobe Sound, FL 212190   
19 Scott Hornick      
20 Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198   

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630  879 
2 Cody Vance     880 
3 Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651  884 
4 Jean P Morales     878 
5 Miguel Hernandez     885 
6 Sean Lynch     886 
7 Kyle Caparelli     887 
99 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FLDQ'd Rollout 228635  875 

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733   
2 Phillip Njisane     862 
3 Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452  851 
5 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  859 
6 Marcos Rodriguez    145339  855 
7 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  854 
8 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255  860 
10 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL 238204  850 

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  838 
2 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  831 
3 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  832 
4 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513  836 
5 Neil Shepard     827 
6 Jhon Zuluaga     834 
7 Cirilo Bencosme     830 
8 Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL 238130  840 
9 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730  825 
10 Eric Topole     833 
11 Stephen Gabino   Miami, FL 234697  828 

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Major     800 
4 Cole Brannum     803 
6 Justin Pfaff     805 
7 Giancarlo Lluhi     802 

Women - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  858 
9 Shelby Gabino   Miami, FL 234698  852 

Women - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  801 
3 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340  804 
5 Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581  806 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee