Race Results for
Newport Cyclebration 2006
Newport, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804   
2 Bill Aaron      

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William York   Granville, OH 205285   
2 Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343   
3 Ambrose Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 175987   

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH 225588   
2 John Leite   Lima, OH 210349   
3 Ryan Jennings      
4 Garrett Moulder      

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47807   
2 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   
3 Rich MacInnes   Lousiville, KY 206454   
4 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060   
5 Chip Brown   Fort Thomas, KY 5129   
6 LeDoux Provosty   New Orleans, LA 108696   
7 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933   
8 Peter McCann   Cincinnati, OH 79463   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA 168607   
2 John Stevens   Norman, OK 172319   
3 Andrew Smart (1 - Cat2)   Catlin, IL 191391   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656   
2 Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV 221570   
3 Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA 168607   
4 Matthew Allen (1 - Cat2)   Erie, CO 199175   
5 John Stevens   Norman, OK 172319   
6 Jefferey McLane   Cincinnati, OH 79505   
7 Andrew Smart (2 - Cat2)   Catlin, IL 191391   
8 Jon Sulentic   Middletown, OH 53838   
9 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424   
10 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060   
11 Royden Kern   Lexington, KY 156112   
12 Philip Webb   Louisville, KY 98515   
13 Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423   
14 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   
15 Rich MacInnes   Lousiville, KY 206454   
16 Phil Austin   Floyds Knobs, IN 213893   
17 Eric Essick (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 208564   
18 Timothy Beberniss   Dayton, OH 129613   
19 Thomas Sicking   Cincinnati, OH 135959   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Whitlock   Bellbrook, OH 113265   
2 Phil Austin   Floyds Knobs, IN 213893   
3 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698   
4 Alec Sim   Mission Viejo 219871   
5 William York   Granville, OH 205285   
6 Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532   
7 Allen Morris   Cincinnati, OH 239914   
8 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN 234035   
9 Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH 243232   
10 Chris Anderson   Westport, CT 172505   
11 Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092   
12 Jonathan Henkel   Louisville, KY 220863   
13 Dennis Jones   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 148160   
14 Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY 224984   
15 Robert Schoettinger   Ft Thomas, KY 49943   
16 William Tingler   Canal Winchester, OH 219639   
17 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407   

Men - Cat 4 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Tingler   Canal Winchester, OH 219639   
2 Ryan Vingris   Centerville 179029   
3 Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY 224984   
4 Sergio Contreras   Cincinnati, OH 200245   
5 Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH 243232   
6 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933   
7 David Kaufmann   Milford, OH 242274   
8 Bill Conley   Ashland, KY 216220   
9 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250   
10 Fred Steinbrecher   Frankfort, KY 45973   
11 David Nissen   Cincinnati, OH 165977   
12 Aaron Hoffman   Cincinnati, OH 179151   
13 John Stevens   Cincinnati, OH 236890   

Men - Cat 5 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650   
2 James Dennedy   Springboro, OH 101932   
3 Paul Pasquino   Aurora, IN 187028   
4 Brian White   Boise, ID 129489   
5 Austin Stone   Cincinnati, OH 215848   
6 Todd Shuey   Lexington, KY 238103   
7 Justin Jent   Milan, IN 215825   
8 Jon Luers   West Chester, OH 240571   

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morris Colleen      
2 Samantha Nissen      

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marilynn Hartman   Lexington, KY 114314   
2 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956   
3 Laura Patten   Park City, UT 143579   
4 Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47808   
5 Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868   
6 Kathleen Stebbins      
7 Melissa Wayland   Lexington, KY 237690   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee