Race Results for
Ascension Church Criterium
North Tonawanda, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/12/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johnny Linehan     116 unattached
2Eddie Almeter     117 unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bisenius   Cheektowaga, NY 220651  126 Tom's Pro Bike
2Chris Bucholz     131 B.B.C.
3Jourdan Woodward   Tonawanda, NY 201870  128 B.B.C.
4Scott Ruchalski     130 unattached
5Steven Zotter   Mendon, NY 228555  129 ROG / Towners
6Milosz Nowak   Orchard Park, NY 250333  127 B.B.C.

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vince DeJong     139 Coach Chris Ca/Ted Velinkonia
2Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  138 Fortistar/Handlebars

Men - MR - 45 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roy Zucchetto     378 Pavan Cycle
2Mike Renneboog     375 Silver Spokes
3Marc Polsinelli     383 Pavan Cycle
4Kirby Klassen     385 St Catharines CC
5Bruce Camacho     381 D'Ornellas Racing Team
6Gary Egan   Rochester, NY 206377  389 Full Moon Vista
7Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583  371 Red Door Ski and Bike
8Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533  386 Trailblazers/GVCC
9Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY 220917  365 Fortistar/Handlebars
10Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NY 196446  363 J.W. Dundee's / Interlakes Cycling
11Brian Zolper     373 Independent
12Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610  362 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13Eric Rich   Henrietta, NY 67693  393 Towners/ROG
14James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  364 BCA/VOmax
15Bruno Grossi     377 Pavan Cycle
16Glenn Hansen   Grand Island, NY 97501  379 Tom's Pro Bike
17Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  366 Job One Enterprise/B.B.C.
18Jonathan Howard   Rochester, NY 72539  384 Nalgene/R3
19Roger Hungerford   Middleport, NY 192853  361 Buffalo Bicycling Club
20Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416  369 JW Dundee's Cycling Team
21Harry Slocum   Buffalo, NY 210048  370 B.B.C.
22Frank Broderick   East Aurora, NY 225056  358 B.B.C.
22Chuck Dominick   Syracuse, NY 9754  359 Onondaga Cycling Club
22Charles Hasenauer   Rochester, NY 51623  360 ROG/GVCC
22Daniel Novak   Penfield, NY 144891  367 
22Daniel Park   Buffalo, NY 160957  368 AG Edwards Cycling
22Jari Wallach   Buffalo, NY 209975  372 B.B.C
22Rob Zych     374 Hamilton Cycling Club
22Dan Novak     376 RBC
22Ron Ferreira     382 
22David Bogdan   Kenmore, NY 46643  380 BBC
22Ray Woodford     387 
22John Fabian   Amherst Ny 61734  390 BBC
22Sam Ward   Pittsford, NY 37181  392 CLY/Park Ave
22David Noakes   Flagstaff, AZ 84659  391 GVCC
22Dave Skotnicki     388 
22Gwilyn Brick     394 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Morris     248 unattached
2Isaac Smith     261 St Catharine's CC
3Nathan Chown     267 Cyclissimo
4Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY 50510  245 Preferred Care
5Chris Saunders     239 St Catharine's CC
6Andrew Hunt     259 unattached
7Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  266 Fortistar/Handlebars
8Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  862 Fortistar/Handlebars
9Michael McKnight   Rochester, NY 97928  244 Nalgene/R3
10Antoine Mattean     262 CIBC Wood Gundy
11Vince DeJong     240 CoachChris.Ca/Ted Velinkonia
12Shane Lavell     260 St Catharine's CC
13Gary Egan   Rochester, NY 206377  264 Full Moon Vista
14Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467  236 Evolution Cycling
15Ed Renkemar     247 St Catharine's CC
16Gregory Janssen   Rochester, NY 54237  235 Nalgene/R3
17Jeffrey Baker   Alden, NY 51410  265 Fortistar/Handlebars
18Scott Dorfman   Getzville, NY 54628  242 Fortistar/Handlebars
19Mark Hearn     246 St Catharine's CC
20Garnett Abbey     232 D'Ornella's Racing Team
21James Costello   Buffalo, NY 57486  233 Fortistar/Handlebars
21Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934  234 Colavita/Spokepost.com
21Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY 220917  237 Fortistar/Handlebars
21Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  238 Job One Enterprises
21William Geraci   Rochester, NY 13075  241 Full Moon Vista
21Todd Backes   Fredonia, NY 52360  243 Fortistar/Handlebars
21Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY 205429  263 Nalgene/R3
21Chris Riley   Rochester, NY 149808  268 Preferred Care

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Polsinelli     870 Pavan Cycle
2James Cowle   West Seneca, NY 85160  851 AG Edwards Cycling
3Ed Maset     867 Pavan Cycle
4Roy Zucchetto     869 Pavan Cycle
5Tom Freure     886 
6Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  862 Fortistar/Handlebars
7Robert Fraser (1 - Cat3)   Pittsford, NY 203527  854 ROG/Towners
8Dan McKane   Webster, NY 194130  859 Trailblazers / GVCC
9Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230  995 Red Door Bike/Ski
10Andrew Cummings   Orchard Park, NY 233688  852 AG Edwards Cycling
11Jeff Zygo (2 - Cat3)   Scottsville, NY 232379  865 ROG Presented by Towners
12Aaron Consaul (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 183893  850 Trailblazers/GVCC
13Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  861 Fortistar/Handlebars
14Kirby Klassen     872 St Catharines Cycling Club
15Bruce Camacho     871 D'Ornellas Racing Team
16Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583  880 Red Door Bike/Ski
17Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543  853 ROG Presented by Towners
17Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934  855 Colavita - SpokePost.com
17Edward Killeen   Buffalo, NY 215978  856 B.B.C.
17Eric Larsson   Portland, ME 187314  857 GVCC ROG/Towners
17Michael Loranty (3 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MA 177946  858 AG Edwards Cycling Team
17Robert Nowinski   Buffalo, NY 61972  860 Job One Enterprise/B.B.C.
17Eric Truelson   Rochester, NY 43218  863 CCY/Park Ave Bike
17Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY 219290  864 AG Edwards cycling
17Bruno Grossi     868 Pavan Cycle
17Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  873 Job One Enterprise/B.B.C.
17David Kina   East Aurora, NY 153884  874 AG Edwards Cycling
17Brad Carbaugh   Orchard Park, NY 136575  875 Red Door Bike/Ski
17Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792  876 3 Sports
17John Compton   Burdett, NY 7509  877 Colavita Spokepost.com
17Stan Skotnicki   Eden, NY 119758  879 Queen City
17John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  881 University of Rochester
17Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY 211238  882 GVCC Trailblazers
17Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY 205429  883 Nalgene/R3
17Chris McKie     884 
17Jeff Lemon     894 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Cummings   Orchard Park, NY 233688  958 AG Edwards Cycling
2John Garrett   Williamsville, NY 198316  963 Fortistar/Handlebars
3Aaron Consaul (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 183893  957 Trailblazers/GVCC
4John Compton   Burdett, NY 7509  992 Colavita / Spokepost.com
5Michael (Mick) Snyder   Penfield, NY 56965  975 JW Dundees
6Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230  995 Red Door Bike/Ski
7Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA 177946  969 AG Edwards Cycling Team
8Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379  983 ROG Presented by Towners
9Sean Sullivan   Kailua, HI 248152  976 USNA Cycling Team/Team Snow Valley
10Jeff Parrish   Rochester, NY 179467  971 Trailblazers/GVCC
11Robert Nowinski   Buffalo, NY 61972  970 Job One Enterprise/B.B.C.
12Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533  984 Trailblazers/GVCC
13Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY 219290  978 AG Edwards cycling
14Brad Carbaugh   Orchard Park, NY 136575  956 Red Door Bike & Ski
15Doug Wabnitz   Pittsford, NY 87977  977 GVCC
16Daniel Youhess   Eden, NY 195967  979 Fortistar/Handlebars
17Bryan Bonn   Amherst, NY 163567  954 Fortistar/Handlebars
18John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  998 University of Rochester
19Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661  952 
20Stephen Hoadley   Tonawanda, NY 224601  141 Fortistar/Handlebars
21David Kina   East Aurora, NY 153884  967 AG Edwards Cycling
22Michael Lawler   Charlotte, NC 206655  140 Handelbars/FoxStar
22Michael Anthony   Park City, UT 235584  950 University of New Hampsire/Towpath Bike
22David Bisenius   Cheektowaga, NY 220651  953 Tom\'s Pro Bike Club
22Michael Burri   Ontario, NY 113962  955 GVCC
22Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543  960 ROG Presented by Towners
22Jeff Goodrich     964 GVCC
22Roger Hungerford   Middleport, NY 192853  966 Buffalo Bicycling Club
22Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610  968 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
22Jose Rosario   Penfield, NY 213588  974 GVCC
22Brian Zolper     980 Independent
22Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY 228556  981 ROG presented by Towners
22Rob Zych     982 Hamilton Cycling Club
22Will Pisarello     985 
22Sam Ward   Pittsford, NY 37181  987 CCY/Park Ave
22Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY 18050  988 CCY/Park Ave
22Eric Rich   Henrietta, NY 67693  993 ROG Presented by Towners
22Jari Wallach (1 - Cat5)   Buffalo, NY 209975  994 B.B.C
22Eldon Borgus (2 - Cat5)   Hunt, NY 246147  997 
22Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY 211238  999 GVCC/Trailblazers
DNFDan Dakin     959 St. Catharines Cycling Club
DNFMike Dispenza   Rochester, NY 208961  961 JW Dundee/gvcc
DNFMark Gardner (Cat5)   Varysburg, NY 249442  962 unattached
DNFKeith Pellerin   West Seneca, NY 136574  972 AG Edwards Cycling
DNFMarcello Prattico   Dewitt, NY 238075  973 Colavita Spokepost.com/Onondaga Cycling
DNFDavid Noakes   Flagstaff, AZ 84659  986 GVCC
DNFChristopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792  989 3 Sports
DNFMark Dux   Rush, NY 149809  990 JW Dundees
DNFJoel Wojciechowski   West Henrietta, NY 195600  991 University of Rochester
DNFStefan Buczak     996 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerry Traynor (1 - Cat2)   Buffalo, NY 191593  190 Handlebars
2Kathleen Finnegan   Alden, NY 45327  186 Fortistar/Handlebars
3Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY 198115  187 Tom's Pro Bike
4Janel Bedard   Westover, WV 179209  192 Handlebars
5Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY 167364  189 Handlebars
6Andrea Bacik     185 MBRC
7Karana Goyind     191 D'Ornella's
8Raquel Schmidt (1 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 205075  188 Foristar/Handlebars

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee