Race Results for
Veterans Cross
Leavenworth, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/12/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
2 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS 119445  Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Christopher Hall (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 195207  Team X Cycling
5 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  Lincoln Plating/Lemond
6 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  Team X Cycling
7 Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS 76177  10 Free State Racing
8 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320  Columbia Bike Club Race Team
9 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  Team X Cycling
10 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  Team X Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  20 Team X Cycling
2 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  18 Team X Cycling
3 David White   Overland Park, KS 161160  17 KCOI Boulevard
4 Matt Gilhousen    236380  14 Free State Racing
5 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
6 Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  Team X Cycling
7 Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KS 155965  Cow Town Cycling Team
8 Terry Anderson   Reston, VA 239714  10 Team X Cycling
9 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  12 Team X Cycling
10 William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  16 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
11 Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MO 194572  Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Matt Pewthers   Los Angeles, CA 235729  19 Cycleworks/Mooses Tooth
13 Mark Schoonbeck   Kansas City, MO 150949  11 KCOI Boulevard
14 Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  13 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
15 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421  Cow Town Cycling Team
16 Andrew Slater   Denver, CO 190716  15 Midwest & Boulevard Racing
17 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  KCOI Boulevard
18 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  56 Team X Cycling
DNF Peter Boyd     22 Trek/VW Midwest
DNF Rob Pennell   Austin, TX 220499  21 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  40 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
DNF Jason Dempsey     Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan McCalley   Kansas City, MO 245305  54 The Wheel Cyclery
2 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  40 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
3 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  50 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4 John Breth   Overland Park, KS 126194  55 SKC Racing
5 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  53 Unattached
6 Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  22 The Wheel Cyclery
7 Jason Dempsey     Unattached
8 Scott Shulda   Morrison, CO 248145  63 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9 Paul Mickelbert     51 Unattached
10 Curtis Martell   Lawrence, KS 22619  Free State Racing
11 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  59 Team X Cycling
12 John Schlesselman     66 Wheel Cyclery
13 Tracey Cheuvront   Kansas City, KS 252458  58 Unattached
14 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  56 Team X Cycling
15 John Oberrieder   Shawnee, KS 110423  62 Cow Town Cycling Team
16 Thad Carson     65 Unattached
17 Stephen Black     52 Unattached
18 Brian Robinson   New York, NY 236046  60 Century Road Club Association
19 zeke Shepherd   Des Moines, IA 414351  61 Evil
20 Chris Russell     64 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
21 Mark Cody     68 Unattached
22 Daniel Jarman   Lenexa, KS 232479  57 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNF Todd Nelson   Lenexa, KS 253006  67 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  Ozark Cycling Club
2 Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC 159250  21 KCOI Boulevard
3 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421  18 Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  17 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
5 Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  20 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  22 The Wheel Cyclery
7 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  19 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  51 KCOI Boulevard
2 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  52 Team X Cycling
3 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  50 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  54 Unattached
5 Patrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MO 179251  55 KCOI Boulevard
6 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  53 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  80 Team X Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Locke   Kansas City, MO 237887  30 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Nick Russell     51 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  44 Team Kenda Tire
2 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  45 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
3 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  42 Free State Racing
4 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  41 KCOI Boulevard
5 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  100 Wheatland Cycling Team
6 Trudi Rebsaman     43 Wheatland Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  31 KCOI Boulevard
2 Shannon Rogers     33 KCOI Boulevard
3 Julie Stark   Kansas City, KS 252460  35 Unattached
4 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  34 KCOI Boulevard
5 Carol Bazemore     32 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  41 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  100 Wheatland Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee